Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02696/

Check the current running status of 02696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02696 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 06:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

18:15

18:18

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:58

20:01

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:02

02:05

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

04:37

04:40

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)(22613) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:56 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(16594) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(20838) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at 17:32 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Jabalpur SF Express(22191) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Chitrakoot Express(15205) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:51 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express(15547) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)(15532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(11022) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival