Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02681/

Check the current running status of 02681/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02681 / MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 08:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore North (CBF)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express(22484) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 22:41 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express(14012) Departed from Hoshiarpur(HSX) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12228) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 21:01 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express(22409) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction