Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02648/

Check the current running status of 02648/Kochuveli - Korba SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02648 / Kochuveli - Korba SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 14:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:05

07:08

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:18

08:19

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

08:50

08:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:40

10:45

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:12

11:15

3

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:24

11:27

3

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:15

12:18

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:38

12:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:45

13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:22

15:25

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:00

17:05

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:02

18:05

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:10

23:35

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:00

10:01

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:12

10:13

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:05

11:06

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:50

12:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:13

13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

14:43

14:45

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

17:44

17:46

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

18:01

18:03

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:50

18:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

19:51

19:53

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

20:17

20:19

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

21:20

21:30

10

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

22:05

22:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:58

23:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

00:05

00:20

15

-

3

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

00:47

00:49

2

-

3

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

01:21

01:26

5

-

3

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

03:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)(12513) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Express(18106) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 19:31 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rourkela Junction(ROU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rourkela Junction

  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express(22432) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express(22485) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Moga(MOGA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Moga

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction