Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02621/

Check the current running status of 02621/Tamil Nadu Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02621 / Tamil Nadu Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Feb 2023 10:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:45

03:55

10

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:30

18:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:10

20:22

12

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:50

01:00

10

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:10

02:12

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:03

04:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:15

07:17

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 20:55 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 189 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)(15228) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 07:25 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express (PT)(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:02 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:47 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17629) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded