Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02521/

Check the current running status of 02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02521 / Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jun 2022 17:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin

22:51

-

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

00:30

00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

01:26

01:31

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

01:41

01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

06:20

06:35

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:41

07:44

3

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

08:26

08:28

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:01

11:04

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

11:40

11:50

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:17

13:22

5

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

14:13

14:15

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

14:50

14:52

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

16:35

16:45

10

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

17:48

17:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:55

21:00

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

23:57

23:58

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

01:19

01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

01:41

01:43

2

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

03:55

04:00

5

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

04:58

05:00

2

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

06:38

06:40

2

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

08:50

08:51

1

-

3

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

09:09

09:10

1

-

3

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

09:19

09:20

1

-

3

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

09:29

09:30

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

10:58

11:00

2

-

3

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

12:29

12:30

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:20

15:30

10

-

3

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

16:48

16:50

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

17:23

17:25

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:48

18:50

2

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

22:45

23:10

25

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

01:05

01:10

5

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:52

03:55

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:55

05:00

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:43

05:45

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:47

06:50

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

07:55

08:00

5

-

4

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

08:24

08:25

1

-

4

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

09:01

09:02

1

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

09:20

09:23

3

-

4

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

09:45

09:46

1

-

4

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

09:53

09:54

1

-

4

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

10:08

10:09

1

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:20

10:22

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:42

10:44

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

11:30

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 14:30 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(22430) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 07:00 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(18184) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival