Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02491/

Check the current running status of 02491/Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02491 / Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 14:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:41

21:46

5

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Betwa Express (PT)(18203) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:18 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(22859) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express(22485) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Moga(MOGA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Moga

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golconda Express(17201) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express(12680) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:42 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express(12278) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction