Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02490/Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

Check the current running status of 02490/Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) which runs between DDR to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02490 / Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)(DDR - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated 17 May 2021 12:26
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:32/15:25

15:34/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:23/17:01

17:25/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

Update/18:33

18:39/18:38

27022389 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:22/20:05

21:32/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:26/23:05

23:59/23:20

33 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:23/00:27

01:26/00:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:59/00:50

02:01/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

03:09/02:25

03:15/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

04:13/03:23

04:15/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

04:42/03:50

04:45/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

05:08/04:14

05:11/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

05:37/04:44

05:40/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

06:10/05:15

06:13/05:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

Update/06:00

06:44/06:05

27021674 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:52/07:25

08:05/07:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:37/10:18

10:40/10:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:25/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated 13 May 2021 12:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:28/15:25

15:31/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:18/17:01

17:20/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:31/18:33

18:39/18:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:18/20:05

20:24/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:15/23:05

23:20/23:20

65 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:31/00:27

00:33/00:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:15/00:50

01:19/00:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:06/02:25

02:31/02:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:24/03:23

03:26/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

03:57/03:50

03:59/03:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:20/04:14

04:23/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:50/04:44

04:53/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:18/05:15

05:21/05:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:51/06:00

06:05/06:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:17/07:25

07:41/07:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:13/10:18

10:23/10:23

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:04/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated 10 May 2021 12:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:34/15:25

15:37/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:06/17:01

17:08/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:06/18:33

18:38/18:38

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:18/20:05

20:22/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:18/23:05

23:20/23:20

62 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:32/00:27

00:36/00:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:10/00:50

01:12/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:01/02:25

02:30/02:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:23/03:23

03:25/03:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

03:59/03:50

04:01/03:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:25/04:14

04:28/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:55/04:44

04:59/04:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:24/05:15

05:26/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:53/06:00

06:05/06:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:14/07:25

07:40/07:40

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:13/10:18

10:23/10:23

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:11/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 05 May 2021
  • Last Updated 06 May 2021 12:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:06/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:36/15:25

15:39/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:15/17:01

17:18/17:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:32/18:33

18:38/18:38

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:16/20:05

20:21/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:10/23:05

23:20/23:20

70 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:27/00:27

00:29/00:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:06/00:50

01:09/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

01:57/02:25

02:30/02:30

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:23/03:23

03:25/03:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

03:55/03:50

03:58/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:20/04:14

04:23/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:50/04:44

04:52/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:17/05:15

05:19/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:50/06:00

06:05/06:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:29/07:25

07:44/07:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:16/10:18

10:23/10:23

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:28/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 02 May 2021
  • Last Updated 03 May 2021 12:10
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:06/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:29/15:25

15:32/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:14/17:01

17:16/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:13/18:33

18:38/18:38

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:15/20:05

20:19/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:44/23:05

23:20/23:20

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:27/00:27

00:29/00:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:14/00:50

01:18/00:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:08/02:25

02:30/02:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:24/03:23

03:25/03:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

03:56/03:50

03:59/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:22/04:14

04:25/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:51/04:44

04:54/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:18/05:15

05:21/05:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:50/06:00

06:05/06:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:16/07:25

07:40/07:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:07/10:18

10:27/10:23

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:06/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 28 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 29 Apr 2021 12:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:06/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:28/15:25

15:31/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:14/17:01

17:16/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:39/18:33

18:44/18:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:42/20:05

20:57/20:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:47/23:05

23:20/23:20

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:40/00:27

00:45/00:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:19/00:50

01:22/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:17/02:25

02:31/02:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:40/03:23

03:42/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

04:14/03:50

04:17/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:39/04:14

04:42/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

05:09/04:44

05:11/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:37/05:15

05:40/05:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

06:10/06:00

06:14/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:30/07:25

07:45/07:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:17/10:18

10:23/10:23

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:02/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 25 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Apr 2021 12:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:05/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:32/15:25

15:36/15:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:11/17:01

17:13/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:11/18:33

18:38/18:38

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:22/20:05

20:27/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:51/23:05

23:20/23:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:38/00:27

00:41/00:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:13/00:50

01:16/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:03/02:25

02:30/02:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:22/03:23

03:25/03:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

Update/03:50

03:53/03:53

27021503 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:22/04:14

04:36/04:17

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

05:06/04:44

05:09/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:36/05:15

05:37/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

06:03/06:00

06:08/06:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:34/07:25

07:48/07:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:18/10:18

10:23/10:23

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:03/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 02490 / Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

Station Arrival 2021-05-16 2021-05-12 2021-05-09 2021-05-05 2021-05-02 2021-04-28 2021-04-25
Dadar Western (DDR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 15:25 7 min 3 min 9 min 11 min 4 min 3 min 7 min
Vapi (VAPI) 17:01 22 min 17 min 5 min 14 min 13 min 13 min 10 min
Surat (ST) 18:33 0 min -1 min -26 min 0 min -19 min 6 min -21 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:05 77 min 13 min 13 min 11 min 10 min 37 min 17 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:05 26 min -44 min -41 min -49 min -15 min -12 min -8 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 00:27 56 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 11 min
Patan (PTN) 00:50 69 min 25 min 20 min 16 min 24 min 29 min 23 min
Bhildi Junction (BLDI) 02:25 44 min -18 min -23 min -27 min -16 min -7 min -21 min
RANIWARA (RNV) 03:23 50 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 17 min -1 min
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 03:50 52 min 7 min 9 min 5 min 6 min 24 min 0 min
Modran (MON) 04:14 54 min 6 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 25 min 8 min
JALOR (JOR) 04:44 53 min 6 min 11 min 6 min 7 min 25 min 22 min
Mokalsar (MKSR) 05:15 55 min 3 min 9 min 2 min 3 min 22 min 21 min
Samdari Junction (SMR) 06:00 42 min -9 min -6 min -9 min -10 min 10 min 3 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:25 27 min -7 min -10 min 4 min -8 min 5 min 9 min
Nagaur (NGO) 10:18 19 min -5 min -4 min -1 min -11 min -1 min 0 min
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 12:30 -4 min -25 min -19 min -1 min -23 min -27 min -26 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special(07348) Departed from Chitradurga(CTA) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special(07640) Departed from Akola Junction(AK) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Kacheguda 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vishwamanava Express Special(07325) Departed from Belagavi(BGM) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -34 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special(08183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Danapur -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna COVID-19 Special(01029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 08:43 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special(02135) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)(02925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special(07690) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Sabroom(SBRM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Sabroom 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival