Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Special

Check the current running status of 02286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Special which runs between NZM to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02286 / Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Special(NZM - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:01 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

15:57/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:50/20:45

20:55/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

HabibGanj (HBJ)

00:30/00:10

00:39/00:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:43/05:35

05:52/05:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

08:06/08:30

08:35/08:35

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

13:53/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 10 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:06 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

15:55/15:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:47/20:45

20:53/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

HabibGanj (HBJ)

00:20/00:10

00:28/00:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:19/05:35

05:40/05:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

07:53/08:30

08:36/08:35

43 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

14:01/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 06 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:07 07-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

15:55/15:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:42/20:45

20:50/20:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

HabibGanj (HBJ)

00:17/00:10

00:28/00:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:43/05:35

05:52/05:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

08:16/08:30

08:37/08:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

13:58/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 03 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:11 04-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

15:55/15:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:41/20:45

20:50/20:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

HabibGanj (HBJ)

00:13/00:10

00:22/00:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:39/05:35

05:48/05:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

08:12/08:30

08:36/08:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

14:05/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 27 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 14:00 28-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

15:55/15:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:45/20:45

20:50/20:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

HabibGanj (HBJ)

00:11/00:10

00:20/00:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:23/05:35

05:40/05:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

08:02/08:30

08:35/08:35

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

14:00/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02286 / Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-13 2021-09-10 2021-09-06 2021-09-03 2021-08-30 2021-08-27 2021-08-23
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:45 5 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 00:10 20 min 10 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 05:35 8 min 0 min 8 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special(02719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 15:21 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special(08433) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special(05222) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)(02834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 723 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special(02754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT)(02537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special(04652) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:55 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:00 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:30 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival