Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02206/Sethu SF Special

Check the current running status of 02206/Sethu SF Special which runs between RMM to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02206 / Sethu SF Special(RMM - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:23 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:06/20:50

21:07/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:38/21:18

21:41/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:11/21:43

22:12/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:35/22:13

22:39/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:05/22:38

23:07/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:31/23:15

27208441 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:50/23:28

23:52/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:20/00:03

00:22/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:23/01:25

01:49/01:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:15/03:08

03:17/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

04:01/04:05

04:12/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:41/04:43

04:45/04:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:05/05:08

05:10/05:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:48/05:43

05:51/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:25/06:13

06:27/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

06:35/06:35

27207425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:21/07:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:01 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:07/20:50

21:09/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:40/21:18

21:42/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:13/21:43

22:16/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:38/22:13

22:42/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:08/22:38

23:10/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:33/23:15

27208443 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:51/23:28

23:53/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:21/00:03

00:28/00:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:20/01:25

01:40/01:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:13/03:08

03:16/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:57/04:05

04:10/04:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:38/04:43

04:45/04:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:06/05:08

05:10/05:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:42/05:43

05:45/05:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:16/06:13

06:18/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

06:35/06:35

27207425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:00/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:53 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

20:26/20:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:07/20:50

21:08/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:39/21:18

21:42/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:12/21:43

22:14/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:37/22:13

22:40/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:05/22:38

23:07/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:26/23:15

27208436 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:48/23:28

23:49/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:18/00:03

00:20/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:15/01:25

01:41/01:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:13/03:08

03:16/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:52/04:05

04:10/04:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:38/04:43

04:45/04:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:05/05:08

05:10/05:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:34/05:43

05:46/05:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:17/06:13

06:21/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

06:35/06:35

27207425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:51/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:47 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:06/20:50

21:08/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:38/21:18

21:42/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:15/21:43

22:17/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:40/22:13

22:43/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:07/22:38

23:09/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:32/23:15

27208442 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:51/23:28

23:54/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:20/00:03

00:22/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:18/01:25

01:40/01:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:08/03:08

03:10/03:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

04:11/04:05

04:14/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:44/04:43

04:46/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:07/05:08

05:10/05:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

06:06/05:43

06:34/05:45

28 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:12/06:13

07:14/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

07:19/06:35

27207469 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:47/07:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:34 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

20:26/20:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:04/20:50

21:06/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:45/21:18

21:46/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:14/21:43

22:16/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:42/22:13

22:45/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:12/22:38

23:14/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:38/23:15

27208448 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:56/23:28

23:59/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:27/00:03

00:29/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:21/01:25

01:43/01:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:14/03:08

03:16/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:59/04:05

04:11/04:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:41/04:43

04:45/04:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:06/05:08

05:10/05:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:42/05:43

05:50/05:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:43/06:13

06:45/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

06:50/06:35

27207440 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:19/07:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:15 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

20:26/20:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

21:04/20:50

21:06/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:36/21:18

21:38/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:10/21:43

22:12/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:34/22:13

22:39/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:05/22:38

23:07/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/23:14

23:27/23:15

27208437 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:47/23:28

23:51/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:23/00:03

00:25/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:16/01:25

01:42/01:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:09/03:08

03:11/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:52/04:05

04:10/04:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:41/04:43

04:45/04:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:07/05:08

05:10/05:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:27/06:13

06:30/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/06:33

06:36/06:35

27207426 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:14/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02206 / Sethu SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Rameswaram (RMM) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mandapam (MMM) 20:50 16 min 17 min 17 min 16 min 14 min 14 min 15 min
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 21:18 20 min 22 min 21 min 20 min 27 min 18 min 19 min
Paramakkudi (PMK) 21:43 28 min 30 min 29 min 32 min 31 min 27 min 26 min
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 22:13 22 min 25 min 24 min 27 min 29 min 21 min 22 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 22:38 27 min 30 min 27 min 29 min 34 min 27 min 25 min
Devakottai Road (DKO) 23:14 16 min 18 min 11 min 17 min 23 min 12 min 15 min
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 23:28 22 min 23 min 20 min 23 min 28 min 19 min 22 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 00:03 17 min 18 min 15 min 17 min 24 min 20 min 18 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:08 7 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 1 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 04:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 05:43 5 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 06:13 12 min 3 min 4 min 59 min 30 min 14 min 4 min
Mambalam (MBM) 06:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 44 min 15 min 1 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:15 6 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 4 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special(05011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Special(02647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival