Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02205/Sethu SF Special

Check the current running status of 02205/Sethu SF Special which runs between MS to RMM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02205 / Sethu SF Special(MS - RMM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:24 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:16/18:13

18:19/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:48/18:43

18:51/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:17/19:08

19:18/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:41/19:33

19:42/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:13/20:20

20:25/20:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:03/21:05

21:07/21:07

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:44/21:40

21:45/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:22/22:23

22:25/22:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:48/23:15

23:25/23:25

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:51/00:08

00:52/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

01:20/00:48

01:22/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:59/01:28

02:00/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:24/01:58

02:28/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:49/02:23

02:51/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:21/02:48

03:23/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:23/04:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 03:58 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:17/18:13

18:19/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:53/18:43

18:55/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:23/19:08

19:25/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:47/19:33

19:49/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:21/20:20

20:25/20:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:04/21:05

21:07/21:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:48/21:40

21:49/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:27/22:23

22:28/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:48/23:15

23:25/23:25

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:27/00:08

00:29/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:57/00:48

00:59/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:35/01:28

01:37/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:00/01:58

02:04/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:24/02:23

02:26/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:55/02:48

02:57/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Rameswaram (RMM)

03:58/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 03:57 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:15/18:13

18:17/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:52/18:43

18:53/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:21/19:08

19:22/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:44/19:33

19:45/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:15/20:20

20:25/20:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:04/21:05

21:07/21:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:48/21:40

21:49/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:25/22:23

22:26/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:47/23:15

23:25/23:25

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:14/00:08

00:19/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:26/01:28

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

01:53/01:58

02:01/02:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:22/02:23

02:25/02:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:54/02:48

02:56/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Rameswaram (RMM)

03:57/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:07 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:14/18:13

18:15/18:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:48/18:43

18:50/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:14/19:08

19:15/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:37/19:33

19:40/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:10/20:20

20:25/20:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:09/21:05

21:11/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:51/21:40

21:52/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:28/22:23

22:30/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:49/23:15

23:25/23:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:19/00:08

00:24/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:53/00:48

00:56/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:33/01:28

01:35/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

01:58/01:58

02:02/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:24/02:23

02:27/02:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:56/02:48

03:00/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:05/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:09 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:16/18:13

18:19/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:48/18:43

18:51/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:15/19:08

19:17/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:40/19:33

19:43/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:13/20:20

20:25/20:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:05/21:05

21:08/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:50/21:40

21:52/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:29/22:23

22:31/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:54/23:15

23:25/23:25

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:21/00:08

00:29/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:58/00:48

01:01/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:39/01:28

01:41/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:05/01:58

02:08/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:30/02:23

02:32/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:02/02:48

03:04/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:09/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:14 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:15/18:13

18:19/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:48/18:43

18:51/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:16/19:08

19:18/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:40/19:33

19:42/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:10/20:20

20:25/20:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:03/21:05

21:08/21:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:46/21:40

21:48/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:25/22:23

22:26/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:44/23:15

23:25/23:25

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:19/00:08

00:25/00:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:56/00:48

01:03/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:40/01:28

01:42/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:07/01:58

02:12/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:34/02:23

02:36/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:05/02:48

03:07/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:13/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02205 / Sethu SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 18:13 3 min 4 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 4 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 18:43 5 min 10 min 9 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 19:08 9 min 15 min 13 min 6 min 7 min 8 min 18 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 19:33 8 min 14 min 11 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 19 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 20:20 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 20 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 21:40 4 min 8 min 8 min 11 min 10 min 6 min 27 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 22:23 0 min 4 min 2 min 5 min 6 min 2 min 31 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 00:08 43 min 19 min 6 min 11 min 13 min 11 min 43 min
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 00:48 32 min 9 min 0 min 5 min 10 min 8 min 32 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 01:28 31 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 11 min 12 min 34 min
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 01:58 26 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 31 min
Paramakkudi (PMK) 02:23 26 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 11 min 33 min
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 02:48 33 min 7 min 6 min 8 min 14 min 17 min 39 min
Rameswaram (RMM) 04:20 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special(02901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:30 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special(02872) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Islampur

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT)(04539) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:01 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special(06164) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 07:46 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT)(05065) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Panvel Junction

  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special(03454) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Tilrath(TIL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Tilrath 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special(04134) Departed from Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special(08739) Departed from Shahdol(SDL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special(02077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:25 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 06:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction