Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special

Check the current running status of 02176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special which runs between GWL to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02176 / Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special(GWL - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 06:53 14-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:19/08:12

08:21/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

08:50/08:38

08:52/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:17/09:10

09:22/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

09:57/09:48

09:59/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

10:27/10:19

10:29/10:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

10:52/10:43

10:54/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:20/11:13

11:22/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

11:39/11:34

11:44/11:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

12:53/12:35

13:00/12:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

13:28/13:05

13:30/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

13:57/13:33

14:01/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:46/14:50

14:55/14:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:30/16:40

16:45/16:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

17:57/17:47

17:59/17:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:12/18:07

18:16/18:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:52/18:48

18:54/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:13/20:18

20:28/20:28

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:15/21:02

21:18/21:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:45/21:31

21:52/21:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:09/21:48

22:11/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:07/23:10

23:25/23:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:20/00:36

00:38/00:38

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

01:35/01:24

01:37/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

02:00/01:50

02:06/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:27/02:25

02:36/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:38/03:48

03:53/03:53

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

04:18/04:21

04:24/04:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:13/05:24

05:26/05:26

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:50/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 09 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 07:03 10-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:14/08:12

08:16/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

08:47/08:38

08:49/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:13/09:10

09:18/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

09:47/09:48

09:50/09:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

10:16/10:19

10:21/10:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

11:01/10:43

11:03/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:37/11:13

11:39/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

11:56/11:34

11:59/11:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

13:02/12:35

13:12/12:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

13:51/13:05

13:53/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

14:23/13:33

14:27/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:57/14:50

15:00/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:38/16:40

17:44/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:52/17:47

18:54/17:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:04/18:07

19:06/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

19:34/18:48

19:36/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:09/20:18

20:28/20:28

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:16/21:02

21:18/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:47/21:31

21:49/21:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:06/21:48

22:09/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:14/23:10

23:25/23:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:26/00:36

00:38/00:38

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

01:37/01:24

01:43/01:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

Update/01:50

02:06/01:55

27299316 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:30/02:25

02:35/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:37/03:48

03:53/03:53

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

04:25/04:21

04:28/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:26/05:24

05:30/05:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:59/06:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 06 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 06:55 07-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:42/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:15/08:12

08:17/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

08:47/08:38

08:49/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:09/09:10

09:15/09:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

09:50/09:48

09:52/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

10:17/10:19

10:21/10:21

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

10:39/10:43

10:45/10:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:13/11:13

11:15/11:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Banda (BNDA)

12:41/12:35

12:49/12:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

13:20/13:05

13:22/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

13:52/13:33

13:54/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:31/14:50

14:55/14:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:22/16:40

16:45/16:45

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:33/17:47

18:44/17:49

11 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:01/18:07

19:05/18:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

19:36/18:48

19:38/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:15/20:18

20:28/20:28

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:26/21:02

21:28/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:58/21:31

21:59/21:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:17/21:48

22:20/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:16/23:10

23:21/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:31/00:36

00:38/00:38

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

01:40/01:24

01:44/01:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:57/01:50

02:03/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:32/02:25

02:38/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:39/03:48

03:53/03:53

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

04:25/04:21

04:27/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:22/05:24

05:28/05:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:55/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02176 / Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-11-23 2021-11-20 2021-11-16 2021-11-13 2021-11-09 2021-11-06 2021-11-02
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min
Dabra (DBA) 08:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 08:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 9 min 9 min 16 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 10 min
Nivari (NEW) 09:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 2 min 8 min
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Harpalpur (HPP) 10:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 18 min 0 min 5 min
Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 24 min 0 min 3 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 11:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 22 min 0 min 8 min
Banda (BNDA) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 27 min 6 min 0 min
Atarra (ATE) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 46 min 15 min 23 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 13:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 50 min 19 min 23 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 58 min 0 min 2 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 17:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 65 min 46 min 4 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 57 min 54 min 0 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 46 min 48 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 24 min 24 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 21:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 16 min 27 min 30 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 18 min 29 min 30 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 8 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 00:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 01:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 13 min 16 min 14 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 11 min 7 min 5 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 5 min 7 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 04:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 3 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:35 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 05:45 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Manihari

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at 08:30 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival