Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special

Check the current running status of 02176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special which runs between GWL to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02176 / Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special(GWL - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:01 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:34/08:12

08:41/08:14

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

09:55/08:38

09:57/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

10:21/09:10

10:26/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

10:57/09:48

10:59/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

11:28/10:19

11:31/10:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

11:56/10:43

11:58/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

12:23/11:13

12:31/11:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

12:49/11:34

12:52/11:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Banda (BNDA)

13:32/12:35

13:38/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

14:21/13:05

14:23/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

15:09/13:33

15:12/13:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

15:43/14:50

15:47/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:13/16:40

18:19/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:18/17:47

19:21/17:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:30/18:07

19:37/18:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

20:02/18:48

20:03/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:49/20:18

20:59/20:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:53/21:02

21:55/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

22:29/21:31

22:32/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:49/21:48

22:51/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:50/23:10

23:55/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:58/00:36

01:00/00:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

01:56/01:24

02:00/01:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

02:21/01:50

02:26/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:52/02:25

02:58/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:46/03:48

03:55/03:53

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:30/04:21

04:32/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:34/05:24

05:36/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:00/06:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:45 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:16/08:12

08:18/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

08:47/08:38

08:49/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:14/09:10

09:19/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

10:21/10:19

10:23/10:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

11:00/10:43

11:01/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:27/11:13

11:29/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

11:47/11:34

11:50/11:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

12:33/12:35

12:44/12:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

13:15/13:05

13:17/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

13:42/13:33

13:46/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:18/14:50

14:55/14:55

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:27/16:40

16:45/16:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:03/17:47

18:05/17:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:24/18:07

18:43/18:12

19 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

19:18/18:48

19:20/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:53/20:18

20:28/20:28

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:24/21:02

21:29/21:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

22:07/21:31

22:10/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:28/21:48

22:30/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:32/23:10

23:38/23:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:43/00:36

00:45/00:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

01:33/01:24

01:35/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:48/01:50

01:56/01:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:28/02:25

02:33/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:39/03:48

03:53/03:53

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

04:21/04:21

04:25/04:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:12/05:24

05:28/05:26

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:42/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 19 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:51 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:13/08:12

08:15/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

08:46/08:38

08:48/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:11/09:10

09:42/09:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nivari (NEW)

10:07/09:48

10:09/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

10:36/10:19

10:38/10:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

10:56/10:43

11:11/10:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:40/11:13

11:42/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

11:59/11:34

12:02/11:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

12:40/12:35

12:49/12:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

13:16/13:05

13:18/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

13:54/13:33

13:58/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:31/14:50

14:55/14:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:55/16:40

17:09/16:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

17:58/17:47

18:00/17:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:20/18:07

18:22/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:10/20:18

20:28/20:28

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:26/21:02

21:28/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

22:05/21:31

22:09/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:24/21:48

22:26/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:16/23:10

23:22/23:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:31/00:36

00:38/00:38

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

01:42/01:24

01:44/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:57/01:50

02:04/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:29/02:25

02:37/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:45/03:48

03:53/03:53

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:30/04:21

04:33/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:25/05:24

05:28/05:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:47/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:09 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dabra (DBA)

08:18/08:12

08:20/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

09:14/08:38

09:16/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

10:20/09:10

10:30/09:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Nivari (NEW)

11:02/09:48

11:04/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

11:32/10:19

11:34/10:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

11:54/10:43

12:08/10:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

12:34/11:13

12:36/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

12:54/11:34

12:56/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

13:34/12:35

13:41/12:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

14:08/13:05

14:10/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

14:35/13:33

14:38/13:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

15:14/14:50

15:17/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:28/16:40

17:32/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:40/17:47

18:42/17:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:56/18:07

18:59/18:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

19:19/18:48

19:21/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:05/20:18

20:28/20:28

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:09/21:02

21:11/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:38/21:31

21:41/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

21:58/21:48

22:00/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:22/23:10

23:30/23:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:36/00:36

00:38/00:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

01:38/01:24

01:40/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:52/01:50

01:59/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:27/02:25

02:40/02:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:38/03:48

03:54/03:53

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:32/04:21

04:35/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:12/05:24

05:28/05:26

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:06/06:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02176 / Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-26 2021-10-23 2021-10-19 2021-10-16 2021-10-12 2021-10-09 2021-10-05
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dabra (DBA) 08:12 22 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 08:38 77 min 9 min 8 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:10 71 min 4 min 1 min 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nivari (NEW) 09:48 69 min 0 min 19 min 74 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:19 69 min 2 min 17 min 73 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harpalpur (HPP) 10:43 73 min 17 min 13 min 71 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:13 70 min 14 min 27 min 81 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 11:34 75 min 13 min 25 min 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banda (BNDA) 12:35 57 min 0 min 5 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Atarra (ATE) 13:05 76 min 10 min 11 min 63 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 13:33 96 min 9 min 21 min 62 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:50 53 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 16:40 93 min 0 min 15 min 48 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 17:47 91 min 16 min 11 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:07 83 min 17 min 13 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:48 74 min 30 min 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 20:18 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:02 51 min 22 min 24 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 21:31 58 min 36 min 34 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:48 61 min 40 min 36 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:10 40 min 22 min 6 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 00:36 22 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 01:24 32 min 9 min 18 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 01:50 31 min 0 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:25 27 min 3 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 04:21 9 min 0 min 9 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:24 10 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:55 5 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction