Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special

Check the current running status of 01022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special which runs between TEN to DR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01022 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special(TEN - DR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 15 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 02:59 17-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:10/16:08

16:12/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

16:40/16:31

16:42/16:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

17:08/16:58

17:12/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

Update/17:50

17:57/17:55

27300267 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

18:59/18:55

19:05/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:06/20:08

20:14/20:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Namakkal (NMKL)

20:47/20:44

20:48/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

21:45/22:05

22:22/22:15

37 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:00/00:34

02:02/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

03:40/01:50

03:44/01:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:05/03:18

05:08/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

05:48/06:05

08:13/06:30

145 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:18

07:24/07:20

27299634 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:16/08:28

08:30/08:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:49/09:10

09:15/09:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:53/09:45

09:55/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:02/09:56

10:05/09:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:30/11:18

11:31/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

11:46/11:35

11:50/11:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:10/11:58

12:12/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:37/12:28

12:39/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

14:08/14:25

14:35/14:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

15:02/14:58

15:07/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

15:43/15:40

15:44/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

16:26/16:23

16:28/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

17:48/17:35

17:53/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

19:14/18:43

19:16/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:51/19:29

19:52/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:22/20:50

20:55/20:55

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:08/21:07

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Karad (KRD)

22:06/22:07

22:10/22:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

23:06/23:07

23:10/23:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:27/02:05

02:10/02:10

43 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Update/04:37

04:40/04:40

27299470 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Dadar Central (DR)

05:30/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Dadar Central,DR
  • Start Date 12 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 05:37 14-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

15:16/15:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:08/16:08

16:10/16:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

16:31/16:31

16:33/16:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

17:00/16:58

17:03/17:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

17:41/17:50

17:55/17:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

18:54/18:55

19:02/19:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:07/20:08

20:12/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Namakkal (NMKL)

20:41/20:44

20:45/20:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

21:29/22:05

22:15/22:15

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

Update/00:34

00:35/00:35

27299225 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

Update/01:50

01:52/01:52

27299302 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:25/03:18

03:29/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:04/06:05

06:30/06:30

146 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/07:18

07:23/07:20

27299633 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:23/08:28

08:30/08:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:49/09:10

09:26/09:15

37 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:55/09:45

09:57/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:04/09:56

10:07/09:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:46/11:18

11:47/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

11:57/11:35

12:02/11:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:19/11:58

12:21/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:53/12:28

12:55/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

14:30/14:25

14:40/14:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

15:11/14:58

15:13/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

16:13/15:40

16:15/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

16:54/16:23

16:56/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

17:56/17:35

18:04/17:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

19:04/18:43

19:06/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:50/19:29

19:51/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:24/20:50

20:55/20:55

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:07/21:07

21:10/21:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karad (KRD)

22:06/22:07

22:10/22:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

23:05/23:07

23:10/23:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:57/02:05

02:10/02:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:36/04:37

04:40/04:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Dadar Central (DR)

05:36/05:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

3

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 01022 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-25 2021-11-22 2021-11-19 2021-11-18 2021-11-15 2021-11-12
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 16:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 2 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 20:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 20:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 86 min 0 min
Hosur (HSRA) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 110 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 107 min 7 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 103 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 07:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 3 min
Tiptur (TTR) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 10 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 09:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 8 min
Davangere (DVG) 11:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 28 min
Harihar (HRR) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 22 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 11:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 21 min
Haveri (HVR) 12:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 25 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Dharwad (DWR) 14:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 13 min
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 33 min
Londa Junction (LD) 16:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 31 min
Belagavi (BGM) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 21 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 18:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 21 min
Kudachi (KUD) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 21 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 21:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Karad (KRD) 22:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 23:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival