Train | 36829 |
Train Name | Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) |
Soruce | HWH/Howrah Junction |
Destination | BWN/Barddhaman Junction |
Class |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) is 36829.
36829 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) runs on SundaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .
Type of Classes available in the Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) are
Maximum halt time of 36829 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bankipur, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhusudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Dhaniakhali Halt, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh, Gurap, Jhapandanga, Jaugram, Nabagram, Masagram Junction, Chanchai, Pallaroad, Saktigarh, Gangpur, .
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) runs between Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:32 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at destination.
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 94km between 13:32destination.
Its reaches destination at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.