Train | 36846 |
Train Name | Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) |
Soruce | BWN/Barddhaman Junction |
Destination | HWH/Howrah Junction |
Class |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is 36846.
36846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on SundaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .
Type of Classes available in the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) are
Maximum halt time of 36846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train is 1m at Gangpur, Saktigarh, Pallaroad, Chanchai, Masagram Junction, Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Cheragram Block Hut, Sibaichandi, Dhaniakhali Halt, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah, .
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs between Barddhaman Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 16:40 and reaches Howrah Junction at destination.
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 94km between 16:40destination.
Its reaches destination at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.