Train | 36842 |
Train Name | Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) |
Soruce | BWN/Barddhaman Junction |
Destination | HWH/Howrah Junction |
Class |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is 36842.
36842 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on SundaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .
Type of Classes available in the Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) are
Maximum halt time of 36842 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train is 1m at Gangpur, Saktigarh, Pallaroad, Masagram Junction, Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Dhaniakhali Halt, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah, .
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs between Barddhaman Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 14:20 and reaches Howrah Junction at destination.
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 94km between 14:20destination.
Its reaches destination at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.