14661/ 14662 Delhi – Barmer Link Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 15h 55m
Halts: 34
Distance: 828 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Want to know about one of the famous train Delhi – Barmer Link Express? Are you planning for travelling from India’s capital Delhi to Rajasthan or somewhere nearby? If yes, then you are at the right place, this article will help you out with the exact & relevant information about Delhi- Barmer Link Express. Also looking online to get Time table and Route Map of this train? If yes then read the below:

Time table of any of the train we are looking for can easily be checked on various mediums like we can check online at IRCTC website or other platforms, as per our convenience. Delhi- Barmer Link Express train operate by the two number that is: 14661 & 14662. This train runs between Old Delhi Jn to Barmer (BME) which is in the states Rajasthan. The train is being operated by the Northern Railway zone. As per the time table train running on all the 7 days of the week from Mon to Sunday. It operates with 14661 when it runs from Old Delhi Junction to Barmer Junction & it operates with 14662 from Barmer to Old Delhi Junction. It runs with an average speed of 52 km/hr & travel time 15 hours & 55 minutes. Train halt on 34 stations en-route from source to destination. The maximum halt timing is 30 minutes which is at Jodhpur station of Rajasthan. Do get the booking in this train & have a happy & safe journey.

14661/Delhi – Barmer Link Express DLI/Old Delhi Junction – BME/Barmer Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:53 01:56 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:44 02:47 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Basni(BANE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Barmer(BME) 09:30 destination destination 1

14662/Malani Express Slip BME/Barmer – DLI/Old Delhi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Barmer(BME) origin 17:45 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Baytu(BUT) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:24 20:27 3 0
Basni(BANE) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 23:25 110 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:38 01:41 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:10 02:13 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Baswa(BU) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Malakhera(MKH) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Palam(PM) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:15 destination destination 1

14661/ 14662 Delhi – Barmer Link Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 16650/49 Parasuram Express

Highlights of Parasuram Express –

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – N/A, Chair Car –2, GN – 13
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Excellent
Cleaning Excellent
Ticket Availability Excellent
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Parsuram Express is a famous train in southern India. The train runs between two major cities of the south, which are Mangalore city of Karnataka State and Thriuvanthapuram, the capital city of Kerala state. This train is also known as a day train as it covers the journey mainly during day time. This Express train is under the category of superfast train with UP number 16650 from Nagarcoil Junction of Tamil Nadu State. The train starts its journey from Nagarcoil at 4.20. It is a daily train and hence reservation is not a big problem, however, there is a facility for Tatkal booking also for passengers who cannot book tickets in advance. The train has two AC chair car coaches, one first class coach and one second class sitting coach. There are other second sitting coaches which can be boarded by the tickets available at the counter.

The train covers the distance of 705 kilometers in 20 hours and 35 minutes. It passes through three different states of India, which are Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka. It has forty nine stoppages on its route. The train also has a pantry car for the provision of food and drinking water for travelers. It passes through some important cities such as Trivandrum, Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Calicut, Kannur and Kasaragod. The train passes through beautiful locations which give a pleasant experience of a day’s journey in the train. It runs on broad gauge tracks.

The train runs as down train number 16649 from Mangalore central to Nagarcoil junction. It starts the journey from Mangalore central at 5.00 and reaches Nagarcoil junction at 20.35. This train is specifically useful for people of Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala state. It provides a beautiful experience of travel because of scenic beauty of these states known for their breathtaking views.

16650/Parasuram Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 04:15 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Tanur(TA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Ferok(FK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 21:00 destination destination 0

16649/Parasuram Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Ferok(FK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Tanur(TA) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Paravur(PVU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:25 destination destination 0

16650/49 Parasuram Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Want to know about coach position, seat map and fare of Parasuram express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. The train operates in between Mangalore and Thiruvananthapuram across the country and as of now runs from both ends with train numbers 16649 and 16650. The train has 22 coaches available as of now including general unreserved, chair car and second seating. There is even a pantry car coach available in the train. When it comes to fare, in general quota the fare that is applicable to be charged from an adult is 810 for CC, Rs. 215 for 2S and Rs. 200 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 1,040 for CC and Rs. 230 for 2S. From a child, the fare that will be charged in general quota is Rs. 385 for CC, Rs. 100 for 2S and Rs. 100 for GN. From a child tatkal, the fare charged will be same as of general quota. To know of the coach position in advance, do make sure to have a look at the seat map and coach layout of that coach in which you are travelling, and then grab details from there. Do feel free to try out fresh and delicious e-catering food meal services in the train anytime and as per the desire from Travel Khana at affordable prices. Have a safe journey!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Chair Car AC Class(CC): Looking for details related to Chair Car AC Class in Parasuram express? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same from here. Do you have any plans to travel in between Mangalore junction and Thiruvananthapuram junction across the country or somewhere in between en-route? Did you already bought tickets to travel in chair car class category in this train? Well, if you want to know of the seat position in advance with the help of seat number or just grab more details of the coach category, the best way is to look at the seat map of the same and then grab details from there. The coach code of chair car class category is C and seats available in the same are 73 in total. The seats available in the chair car class category are window seat, aisle seat and middle seat. Each one of them is marked with different colour that let users to get a better understanding of the chair car class coach. The train runs from both ends with train numbers 16649 and 16650. The train has 22 coaches available in total and rake with numbers 9, 10 and 11 belongs to chair car class coach category. Just for the information, the train do has a pantry car attached within the train. If desired, seek for quality and fresh e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana and have a safe journey.cc-a Second class Setting(2S): Are you going to travel in express train of southern India that is Parasuram Express from Mangalore city of Karnataka & Nagercoil Junction of Tamilnadu state or nearby?  For this journey you get your tickets in Second class seating (2S), so are exploring the things in details about the 2S coach of Parasuram express. If yes, then here you will get the information about the train Parasuram Express & also about 2S coach. Parasuram Express train to operate with the number 16650 and 16649 with on an average speed of 42 kilometres per hour. It has a total number of 21 Coaches.

Now we focus on Second class seating (2S). It is one of the coach class categories which look like bus seating arrangement. In 2S seating of the train, passengers have to sit in the way of 3*3. Seats of second class seating is uncomfortable for a long journey because seats do not recline so you are not able to think to sleep or lay down for a single moment. But if we talk about fare then it is very cheap in pricing means most of the crowd can afford the fare of this coach & reach to their destination. In the newer version of 2S second class seating coach, each seat is individually apart for each passenger.  To know more about 2S coach it is good to have a look on the seat map of the respective coach given by Indian Railways. Have a happy & pocket-friendly journey.

cc-bUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

19665/ 19666 Khajuraho – Udaipur City Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 10m
Halts: 27
Distance: 1093 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19665/Khajuraho – Udaipur City Express KURJ/Khajuraho – UDZ/Udaipur City Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 09:25 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Datia(DAA) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kherli(KL) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 06:35 destination destination 1

 19666/Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express UDZ/Udaipur City – KURJ/Khajuraho Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 22:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Morena(MRA) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Datia(DAA) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nivari(NEW) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 18:05 18:30 25 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 19:50 destination destination 1

19665/ 19666 Khajuraho – Udaipur City Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-a
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19659/ 19660 Shalimar – Udaipur City Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 36h 33m
Halts: 22
Distance: 1880 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19659/Shalimar – Udaipur City Weekly Express SHM/Kolkata Shalimar – UDZ/ Udaipur City Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:01 01:08 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:10 15 2
Bundi(BUDI) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:45 06:15 30 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 2

 19660/Udaipur City – Shalimar Express UDZ/Udaipur City – SHM/Kolkata Shalimar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Bundi(BUDI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

19659/ 19660 Shalimar – Udaipur City Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
End on Generator(EOG)

19611/ 19612 Ajmer – Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 20h 50m
Halts: 29
Distance: 1024 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19611/Ajmer – Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) AII/Ajmer Junction – ASR/Amritsar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kalanwali(KNL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Talwandi(TWB) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Moga(MOGA) 09:13 09:18 5 1
Jagraon(JGN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:15 11:45 30 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:45 destination destination 1

19612/Amritsar – Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) ASR/Amritsar Junction – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Jagraon(JGN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Baswa(BU) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:00 destination destination 1

12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

20601/ 20602 Chennai Central – Madurai Weekly AC SF Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 50m
Halts: 4
Distance: 569 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

20601/Chennai Central – Madurai Weekly AC SF Express MAS/Chennai Central – MDU/Madurai Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 07:20 destination destination 1

 20602/Madurai – Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express MDU/Madurai Junction – MAS/Chennai Central Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

20601/ 20602 Chennai Central – Madurai Weekly AC SF Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aEnd on Generator(EOG)

19809/ 19810 Kota – Jabalpur Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 15h 45m
Halts: 56
Distance: 655 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19809/Kota – Jabalpur Express KOTA/Kota Junction – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandresal(CDSL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Digod(DXD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Antah(ATH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sundlak(SDLK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chajawa(CJW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Piplod Road(POR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Atru(ATRU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Salpura(SYL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kesholi(KOLI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhulon(BLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Dharnaoda(DHR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pagara(PGA) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Orr(ORR) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sumreri(SMRR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Isarwara(ISH) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Makronia(MKRN) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Girwar(GW) 05:09 05:10 1 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Patharia(PHA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Aslana(ANA) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Ghatera(GEA) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Sagoni(SAO) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Rithi(REI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Patohan(PTHD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Hardua(HDU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Dundi(DDCE) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 destination destination 1

 19810/Jabalpur – Kota Express JBP/ Jabalpur Junction – KOTA/Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Hardua(HDU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Patohan(PTHD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Rithi(REI) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Salaia(SYA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sagoni(SAO) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ghatera(GEA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aslana(ANA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Patharia(PHA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Girwar(GW) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Makronia(MKRN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Isarwara(ISH) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Khurai(KYE) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Orr(ORR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Pagara(PGA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Bhulon(BLO) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chajawa(CJW) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bijora(BJK) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Antah(ATH) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhonra(BON) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Digod(DXD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:00 destination destination 1

19809/ 19810 Kota – Jabalpur Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19807/ 19808 Kota – Jaipur Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 4h 40m
Halts: 9
Distance: 240 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19807/Kota – Jaipur Express KOTA/Kota Junction – JP/Jaipur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 00:05 origin 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 00:21 00:22 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 00:53 00:54 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:50 02:05 15 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 02:52 02:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 04:05 04:10 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:45 destination destination 0

 19808/Jaipur – Kota Express JP/Jaipur Junction – KOTA/Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 00:30 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 00:38 00:41 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 00:50 00:52 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 01:29 01:34 5 0
Isarda(ISA) 01:57 01:59 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:14 02:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:05 03:15 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 destination destination 0

19807/ 19808 Kota – Jaipur Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19805/ 19806 Kota – Udhampur Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 45m
Halts: 20
Distance: 1094 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19805/Kota – Udhampur Weekly Express KOTA/Kota Junction – UHP/Udhampur Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:15 destination destination 1

 19806/Udhampur – Kota Weekly Express UHP/Udhampur – KOTA/Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Udhampur(UHP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:44 23:54 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:10 03:40 30 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:10 destination destination 1

19805/ 19806 Kota – Udhampur Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19803/ 19804 Kota – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 24h 50m
Halts: 28
Distance: 1136 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19803/Kota – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) KOTA/Kota Junction – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

 19804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kota Weekly Express JAT/Jammu Tawi – KOTA/ Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Faridabad(FDB) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:50 destination destination 1

19803/ 19804 Kota – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):