69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Ratlam MEMU
  • Number
    69181
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Ratlam Jn/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

69181/ Dahod - Ratlam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Ratlam Jn. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69181/ Dahod - Ratlam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bordi(BIO) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bajrang Garh(BJG) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Panch Piplia(PCN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Ratlam Jn(RTM) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Trains Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Ratlam MEMU 69181 Dahod 17:30 Ratlam Jn 19:40 Daily
Dahod - Ratlam MEMU 69187 Dahod 22:20 Ratlam Jn 01:05 Daily

Frequently Asked Questions about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU ?

  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Train Number is 69181.

  • How many days in a week 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs ?

  • 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU and at which station ?

  • Maximum halt time of 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU train is m at Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Road, Bajrang Garh, Panch Piplia, Amargarh, Bamnia, Bhairongarh, Raoti, Bildi, Morwani, Ratlam Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU ?

  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs between Dahod to Ratlam Jn. It departs from Dahod at 17:30 and reaches Ratlam Jn/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69181 ?

  • 69181 arrives on platform number 1 at Dahod and at platform number 6 at Ratlam Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU?

  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU took to cover total distance of between Dahod and Ratlam Jn.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?

  • Its reaches Ratlam Jn at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19426/ NDB MMCT EXPRESS run from NANDURBAR to BORIVALI. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19425/ MMCT NDB EXP run from BORIVALI to NANDURBAR. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19422/ PNBE ADI EXP run from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from AHMEDABAD JN to BORIVALI. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19417/ MMCT ADI EXPRESS run from BORIVALI to VATVA. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)