Train Time Table
36013/ Howrah - Baruipara Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36013/ Howrah - Baruipara Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()
Station | Arr | Dep | Halt | Day | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Howrah Junction(HWH) | origin | 09:40 | origin | 0 | ||
Liluah(LLH) | 09:47 | 09:48 | 1 | 0 | ||
Belur(BEQ) | 09:50 | 09:51 | 1 | 0 | ||
Bally(BLY) | 09:53 | 09:54 | 1 | 0 | ||
Belanagar(BZL) | 09:56 | 09:57 | 1 | 0 | ||
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) | 10:01 | 10:02 | 1 | 0 | ||
Gobra(GBRA) | 10:05 | 10:06 | 1 | 0 | ||
Janai Road(JOX) | 10:08 | 10:09 | 1 | 0 | ||
Begampur(BPAE) | 10:10 | 10:11 | 1 | 0 | ||
Baruipara(BRPA) | 10:20 | destination | destination | 0 |
Name | Number | Source | Departure Time | Destination | Arrival Time | Runs on | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Howrah - Baruipara Local | 36013 | Howrah Junction | 09:40 | Baruipara | 10:20 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Howrah - Baruipara Local | 36011 | Howrah Junction | 09:40 | Baruipara | 10:20 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday |
Howrah - Baruipara Local Train Number is 36013.
36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.
Maximum halt time of 36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur,
Howrah - Baruipara Local runs between Howrah Junction to Baruipara. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:40 and reaches Baruipara/BRPA at destination.
36013 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Baruipara.
Howrah - Baruipara Local took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 26km between Howrah Junction and Baruipara.
Its reaches Baruipara at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.