Train | 68608 |
Train Name | Amta - Howrah Local |
Soruce | AMZ/Amta• |
Destination | HWH/Howrah Junction |
Class |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
Amta - Howrah Local is 68608.
68608 Amta - Howrah Local runs on SundaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .
Type of Classes available in the Amta - Howrah Local are
Maximum halt time of 68608 Amta - Howrah Local train is 1m at Harishdadpur P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Maju P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Munsirhat P.H., Pantihal, Bargachia, Dakshin Bari, Domjur, Domjur Road, Makardaha, Jhaluarbar, Dansi, Kona, BKNM, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara, .
Amta - Howrah Local runs between Amta• to Howrah Junction. It departs from Amta• at 08:05 and reaches Howrah Junction at destination.
Amta - Howrah Local took 1h 37m to cover total distance of 49km between 08:05destination.
Its reaches destination at 09:42 which is the last station of its journey.