About 14511/12 Nauchandi Express

14511/12 Nauchandi Express Time Table and Route Map

Highlights of Nauchandi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 18h 15m
Halts: 27
Distance: 774 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Nauchandi Express is a daily express train running between Allahabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The superfast train covers a distance of 774km in 18hours 10minutes at an average speed of 42km/hr.

On its shorter route distance, the train has 27 halts but mostly reaches the destination on time. On its route, the train also halts at major stations like Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction and Meerut City Junction. The train aims at business, pilgrimage, education and tourism for the people on its route, and hence crosses through all the major cities with available opportunities. The train is used by many passengers daily who travel to nearby places for business and jobs every day.

The Nauchandi Express gets its name from the Nauchandi Temple situated in Meerut, the train halts for 15 minutes due to the large number of pilgrims who travel to and from Meerut. The train was recently extended to Saharanpur due to its vast agricultural lands rich in fertility. Saharanpur is well-known for its small scale wood carving cottage industries, grains, fruits and sugar and paper industries. Hence, the Nauchandi is a highly beneficial life line for small scale businesses and agriculture in Saharanpur.

While running from Saharanpur, the 14512 Nauchandi Express leaves Saharanpur Junction at 16:45 every day and reaches Allahabad junction 09:55 the next morning. Similarly, the return train 14511 from Allahabad leaves Allahabad junction every day at 17:40 to reach Saharanpur junction at 11:50 next day. The train does not have a pantry car or catering services, but passengers can always make use of online e-catering services to avail quality food at your seat from in-town restaurants of major stations on the route of Nauchandi express. With good clean facility and quality food delivery in train, the Nauchandi Express is fit to perform flawlessly every day.

14511/Nauchandi Express, Allahabad to Saharanpur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:15 20:19 4 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:42 03:50 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:50 06:30 40 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:10 07:35 25 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:50 destination destination 1

14512/Nauchandi Express, Saharanpur to Allahabad Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:05 19:50 45 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:25 21:00 35 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:20 23:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:01 07:04 3 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:18 08:19 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:55 destination destination 1

14511/12 Nauchandi Express coach position, seat map layout and fare

Seeking for information related to coach position, seat map layout and fare in the daily running Nauchandi express? Here, you will get some details for sure. Being a superfast running train, it heads in between Saharanpur and Allahabad junction every day and operates with train numbers 14511 and 14512 from both sides. As far as coaches are of consideration, it has 23 coaches in total and the coach composition includes second tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. To understand about the coach position of any one of them, it is practical to first have a look at the seat map layout of the respective coach and accordingly figure out the details from that. Considering the fare that will be charged from a person who is going to travel in general quota will be 1,440 for 2A, 365 for SL and 200 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare will be changed to 1,860 for 2A, and 470 for SL class of travel. There is no pantry car attached in the train and as per the wish, passengers travelling can opt for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services anytime in the Nauchandi express and get it delivered at any of the junction in between the travel. So, avail the services and do check out the seat map layout to get a better understanding of individual second tier AC, or sleeper class coach in overall. Wish you a safe travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):  Do you want to travel in Second Tier AC Coach in Nauchandi express? Want to travel in between Saharanpur and Allahabad junction in India? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same here. The train is a daily express train that heads in between Allahabad and Saharanpur junction across the country. It heads from both sides with train numbers 14511 and 14512. The train as of now has 23 coaches available in total and amongst them rake with numbers 4 and 22 belongs to second tier coaches. Just as a piece of information to all, there is no pantry car attached. Users can seek for e-catering food delivery in train services from Travel Khana, if they wish to at affordable prices. To know more of second tier coach, the best way is to have a look at the seat map of the same as devised by the Railways. As per the same, the berths available in second tier coach are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The berths are marked in different colour so that there could be clarity and understanding among the users. Do know of the seat position in the train with the help of seat number. Have a safe and smooth journey!

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): Looking online to get updates related to Third Tier AC coach in Nauchandi express? If yes, here you will definitely get some for sure. Want to travel in between Saharanpur and Allahabad junction across the country or somewhere in between them? The train operates as of now with train numbers 14511 and 14512 from both sides. To get to know about third tier AC coach of the train, it is always preferable to simply have a look at the seat map and its layout first as it is devised by the Indian Railways department. The coach has lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The class code of the same is 3A and the coach code is B. Simply by looking at the seat map of the coach could help you in finding and figuring out many details like the berths it has, number of berths it has in order to seat and sleep, coach entry and exit points and more. The train has 23 coaches in total and amongst them; rake with number 8 belongs to third tier AC coach. As such no pantry car is attached or available with the train and travellers can even seek for fresh and quality e-catering food meal services in the train, as per the convenience and desire. Have a hassle free and smooth journey! 3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA): Looking online to get details about Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier (HA) coach I the famous Nauchandi express? Are you planning to travel in between Saharanpur and Allahabad in this train or in between them somewhere? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 14511 and 14512. Did you get the tickets in HA coach to travel by? The best way to know about any of the coach in detail is to seek out its seat map and grab details from there. In HA coach, as per Railways, it is half class first tier coach and other half is second tier sleeper class coach. The berths available in the same are lower and upper berth, side lower and side upper berth. Each coach is been differentiated with different colour so that there remains better clarity and understanding among the users. Nauchandi express has 23 coaches available in total and rake with number 7 belongs to HA coach. There is no pantry car attached within and do feel free to try out the e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana at decent prices. Also, look up for the seat availability in composite AC one tier/two tier coach HA in this train and get the tickets at its earliest to enjoy a hassle free and safe travel.

Sleeper Class coach(SL):  Looking for updates related to Nauchandi express? Are you planning to visit Indian Holy place Prayag Ghat, Saharanpur or somewhere nearby? For this trip did you book your tickets in the sleeper class Coach and keen to know about the details & information about the sleeper coach of Nauchandi express? If yes, you will get the information about the same by simply reading the below article.

Nauchandi Express operated by the Northern Railway zone. And running in between Prayag Ghat (PYG) to Saharanpur (SRE) Junction. This train is running on all the 7 days of the week and being operated by the two numbers 14511 & 14512. Another best way to grab the details of the coach is to simply go through with the below seat map of the same and know of the coach position and other details of your coach like the seat map layout of the train coach. Total Number of coaches it has 23 out of which there are 10 Sleeper Class Non AC (SL) coaches are there starts from S1, S2 up to S10. Sleeper class is the most common coach of Indian Railways which is afforded by most of the person. Sleeper Class is Non AC coach but comfortable & with the low price fare of Rs.395 which is very normal and can afforded by most of the passengers. It carries total 72 Passengers in a single coach with regular 3-3 sleeping berths in 2 long ways known as LB- Lower Berth, MB-Middle Berth & UB- Upper Berth. Enjoy your holy place journey in sleeper class. Have a happy journey. sl

14511/12 Nauchandi Express Fare Chart:- Want to know about the 14511/12 Nauchandi Express Fare Chart? The regular running train runs on daily basis in between Saharanpur and Prayag Ghat junction across the country. Amongst the 23 coaches available in total in the train, the coaches available are first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. In general quota, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 2610 in 1A, Rs 1540 in 2A, Rs. 1070 in 3A, Rs. 390 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN. In Tatkal quota, the fare will be Rs. 1990 in 2A, Rs. 1385 in 3A and Rs. 500 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1335 in 1A, Rs. 750 in 2A, Rs. 515 in 3A, Rs. 185 in SL and Rs. 105 in GN. From a senior citizen male, the fare will be Rs. 1595 in 1A, Rs. 945 in 2A, Rs. 660 in 3A, Rs. 245 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN. From a senior citizen female, the fare will be Rs. 1340 in 1A, Rs. 800 in 2A, Rs 560 in 3A, Rs. 205 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN class of travel.

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS): 

The long-distance trains operating in India which are managed by Indian railways usually have a category of compartment called Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) along with the sleeper class, AC 3 tier, AC 2 tier, and first-class compartments. The term GS stands for general seating. The name itself says that seats of these compartments are not reserved. Normally all the trains running in India, including the 14511/12 Nauchandi Express have a minimum of two coaches which are designated for the general unreserved seating.

The maximum number of the unreserved second class compartments for general seating can be four. Among these four compartments, two coaches are allocated behind the train engine and another two are at the end of the train. The advantage of this type of compartment is passengers do not need to pre-book the tickets for travel in this compartment. They can simply buy general or unreserved tickets from the ticket counter at the railway station and travel in these compartments to reach their destinations.

Also, the ticket price for this type of compartment is extremely less compared to the ticket prices of the other compartments of the same train at the same distance. Hence general seating coaches are preferred by the people who have financial issues or cannot afford the ticket fare of other classes. Also, people traveling for a short duration prefer to travel by these compartments as they feel that they are traveling for a short time and the ticket for the general seating of 14511/12 Nauchandi Express is only Rs. 200.

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR): The daily express train that runs from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur Junction and back is also known as the Nauchandi Express. This is a superfast train and covers a distance of 774 kms in only 18 hours and 10 minutes only by running at an average speed of 42 kms per hour. The train stops at 27 stations in between the first and the last ones. Some of the major ones are Lucknow, Moradabad, Rae Bareli Junction, Bareilly Junction and Meerut City. People travel on this train for various reasons such as pilgrimage, business, tourism and even education.

The Nauchandi Express train has the two numbers 14511 and 14512. The 14511 train starts from Allahabad Junction at 17:40 each day and arrives at Saharanpur Junction the nest day at 11:50. On the other hand, the 14512 train begins its journey from Saharanpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches its destination, Allahabad Junction at 09:55 on the next morning.

This train has a total of 23 coaches in total and these include the second tier AC coaches (2A), sleeper coaches (SL) and the general unreserved class of coaches (GN). An SLR coach which stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake is also provided. Here there are two compartments in which one is for luggage and the other is for seating of passengers. The train guard might also be seated here. In general it might cost you Rs 1440 for a 2A, Rs 365 for SL and Rs 200 for GN seat. The cleanliness of the train is good but the punctuality is average.

14511/12 Nauchandi Express Fare Chart:-

Want to get an insight about train 14511/12 Nauchandi Express Fare Chart that is supervised as per Northern Railways? Running on daily basis, the train runs in between Prayag Ghat terminus and Saharanpur junction across the country and has about 23 coaches available as of now in total. The coaches available are first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 2610 in 1A, Rs. 1540 in 2A, Rs. 1070 in 3A, Rs. 390 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1990 in 2A, Rs. 1385 in 3A and Rs. 500 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1335 in 1A, Rs. 750 in 2A, Rs. 515 in 3A, Rs. 185 in SL and Rs. 105 in GN. From a senior citizen male, the fare charged will be Rs. 1595 in 1A, Rs. 945 in 2A, Rs. 660 in 3A, Rs. 245 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN. From a senior citizen female, the fare will be Rs. 1340 in 1A, Rs. 800 in 2A, Rs. 560 in 3A, Rs. 205 in SL and Rs. 210 in GN.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *