19609/ 19610 Udaipur – Haridwar Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 20m
Halts: 27
Distance: 975 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Train journeys in India are always awesome. Have you ever been traveled by UdaipurExpress? In this post, you will get to know about North western Railway train Udaipur-Haridwar Express, its Time table & route map, schedule, running status, distance and speed. The train is administrated by North Western Railway zone(NWR). Train is running in betweenHaridwar &Udaipur City only on 3 days (Monday, Thursday & Saturday)in a week with the 2 operating numbers 19609 & 19610.

Running with on an average operational speed of 46 km/hour, it takes around 21 hours& 25 minutes of time to cover the whole distance of entire journey. As per the train timetable & route map scheduled, train 19609 leaves from Udaipur City station(UDZ) at 13:05 PM and reaches to the Haridwar(HW)at 10:30 PM on day 2. On the other side, train 19610 departs from HaridwarJunction at 20:00 PM and reaches Udaipur junction at 16:50 pm on the next day of the journey.

Extra things to know about train:

  • The train offers e-catering services.
  • There is no Pantry car & on-board catering services in the train. So you may try out one of the best & popular online food in train services from Travel Khana.
  • The total number of coaches attached with ICF rake are 18.
  • Coach composition: 4 General coach, 9 Sleeper coach & 2 Coach of AC-3tier & 1 coach of 2AC.

For more details keep on reading the same page with more new updates. Have a great train journey.

19609/Udaipur – Haridwar Express UDZ/Udaipur City – HW/Haridwar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:50 16:15 25 0
Gangrar(GGR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:23 19:45 22 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Baraut(BTU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Shamli(SMQL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:30 destination destination 1

19610/Haridwar – Udaipur Express HW/Haridwar – UDZ/Udaipur City Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Haridwar(HW) origin 19:40 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Shamli(SMQL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Baraut(BTU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:18 04:21 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mandal(MDL) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 12:12 12:17 5 1
Hamirgarh(HMG) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Gangrar(GGR) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Kapasan(KIN) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:35 15:36 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:50 destination destination 1

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *