19115/ 19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)

19115/ 19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 40m
Halts: 17
Distance: 844 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Looking for information related to Time table and Route Map of Sayaji Nagari express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same. Belonging to Western Railways zone, the train runs in between Bhuj and Dadar Western across the country. It runs on daily basis and from both sides, it runs with train numbers 19115 and 19116. The distance travelled by the train is 486 km. It runs with an average speed of 56 km/hour and takes 8 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire journey. Do you wish to know the timing as well as which Sayaji Nagari express leaves and reaches the respective junctions across the country? As per the time table, train 19115 leaves from Mumbai Dadar Western at 15:00 hours and reaches Bhuj at 07:00 hours. On the other side, train 19116 leaves from Bhuj at 22:25 hours and reaches Mumbai Dadar at 13:45 hours. Considering the route map of the train, it covers the journey via Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Halvad, Bhachau, Adipur, Anjar and so. It stops by at 17 junctions in total in between the travel. To know everything about the time table and route map of the train, people can simply login IRCTC site and by entering there the train name or number, within a click, they can get all details related to the same and as per the seat availability, plan to get tickets in the train. Have a safe journey.

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) DDR/ Dadar Western – BHUJ/ Bhuj Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:27 15:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:28 21:33 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:10 05:35 25 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 07:00 destination destination 1

19116/Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) BHUJ/ Bhuj – DDR/Dadar Western Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 22:25 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 23:30 23:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Surat(ST) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Valsad(BL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 13:45 destination destination 1

19115/19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Coach Position and Seat Map

Sayaji Nagari Express belonging to ​​the Western Railways runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. It runs daily from both sides, with train number 19115 and 19116. The distance travelled by train is 486 km with an average speed of 56 km/hour and takes 8 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire trip. According to the schedule, the train 19115 departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 3:00 p.m. and arrives in Bhuj at 07:00 p.m. On the other side, train 19116 leaves Bhuj at 22:25 and comes in Mumbai Dadar at 1:45 p.m. It stops at a total of 17 places at the entire route.

The train has 25 coaches including 1 First AC coach, 1 Second AC coach, 4 Third AC coach, 12 Sleep Class coach. In the First AC coach category, there are cabins from A to H, and each of them has only two berths, which is a lower berth and an upper berth. This coach has a seating capacity for 18 passengers. 2AC coach has a total 48 berths to sit and sleep. Third AC Coach has different berths such as upper berth, lower berth, middle berth, lower side berth, upper side berth. The number of seats is 64. Sleep Class coach without AC has 72 seats. In Chair Car Coach AC, which is represented with code CC, there is a window seat, a middle seat and an aisle seat. It can carry 78 passengers.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(H):- Thinking of travelling in the superfast running SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS in the First Tier AC Coach (H) that is supervised as per Western Railways? Running on daily basis, the train runs from both sides with train numbers 19115 and 19116. The train operates in between Dadar Western junction and Bhuj junction across the country. It covers the total distance of 846 km in about 15 hours and 20 minutes of time. It operates with an average operating speed of 55 km/hour and stops by an approximate 27 halts within the journey. As far as coaches are considered, there are in total 24 coaches available and among them, rake with number 4 belongs to first class AC coach. Apart from first class coach, the train has AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class coaches. In case you have been travelling in this coach, it is advised to look at the seat map of the same to grab more information including the berths that the coach has involving lower berth and upper berth, and total number of berths it is having to seat and to sleep that is 22. There is by far no pantry car attached within the train.1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A): Want to get information about Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in the regular running train, SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS? The train is connecting Bhuj junction and Dadar Western across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 19115 and 19116. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 839 km. The operating speed of the train is 51.76 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 12 minutes. Looking for the train time of SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS, at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 19115 leaves from Dadar Western at 15:00 hours and reaches Bhuj junction at 07:00 hours on next day of travel. Train 19116 leaves from Bhuj junction at 22:25 hours and reaches Dadar Western junction at 13:45 hours, stopping by at 27 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached. Rake with number 20 belong to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 2A is Rs. 1645. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 2115. From a child, it will be Rs. 800. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 850 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 1010. 
2a-a
Third Tier AC coach(3A):- Sayajinagari Express is a daily running train operating in between Dadar Western and Bhuj junction across the country. It comes under the supervision of Western Railways. There are in total 24 coaches available in the express. It operates with train numbers 19115 and 19116 from both sides. As per the sequence, rake with numbers 6, 7, 8 and 9 belongs to Third Tier AC coach (3A) in Sayajinagari Express and apart from third tier class coach, the express has first class AC, second class tier, sleeper and general class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now. The distance that is covered by the express is 487 km and it operates with an operating speed of 56 km/hour. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 40 minutes. The fare that will be charged in general class in third tier coach is Rs. 1170 and in tatkal class, it will change to Rs. 1505. From a child in general class, the fare charged will be Rs. 510 and in child tatkal class, it will be Rs. 905. From a senior citizen female, the fare will be Rs. 550.3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- The Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) in the regular running Sayajinagari Express, which is operating with train numbers 19115 and 19116 from both ends, is been available with rake numbers 10 to 21. In total, 24 coaches are available in the express and apart from sleeper class non AC class coach, the other coaches that are available in the train are      first class tier, second class, third class, and general category class coaches. There is no pantry car available in the train as of now. The express is been supervised by Western Railways and it runs on daily basis in between Dadar Western junction and Bhuj junction across the country. The distance that it covers in total is 487 km and the operating speed is 56 km/hour. The travel time of the express is 8 hours and 40 minutes and the stoppages that it took in between the journey are 17. The SL coach’s seat map is the effective way to know about the overall seating structure and layout and even the exact seat position with the help of seat number. In general class, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 435 and in tatkal, it will change to Rs. 555.slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):- The Unreserved Class Compartment (GEN) coach in the regular running Sayaji Nagari Express that is operating with train numbers 19115 and 19116 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 2, 3, 22, and 23. In total, 24 coaches are available in the express for now and there is no pantry car attached within. Aside from GEN coach in the express, there are first class tier, second tier, third tier, and sleeper class coaches. To travel in the unreserved class coach in the express, it is advised to just reach at the station within time and get the tickets from the counter. In this category of coach, along with the travelling of people, luggage can also be kept without any botheration. Sayaji Nagari Express is supervised by the Western Indian Railways and it runs on daily basis in between Dadar Western station and Bhuj station across the country. It covers a distance of 487 km and in a travel time of 8 hours and 40 minutes. It stops by at 17 halts within and has an operating speed of 56 km/hour. The fare in general class is Rs. 2820 in 1A, Rs. 1510 in 2A, Rs. 1170 in 3A, Rs. 435 in SL, and Rs. 230 in GN.

Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *