About 17405/17406 Krishna Express

17405/17406 Krishna Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Highlights of Krishna Express –

No of Coaches Total – 18,  AC – 2, SL – 2, GN – 9, Chair Car – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking for information related to Time Table and Route Map of Krishna express? Do you need to travel in between Tirupati Main and Adilabad in India or somewhere in between them? The intercity express connects Andhra Pardesh with Telangana and it belongs to South Central Railways. From both sides, the train runs with train numbers 17405 and 17406. The distance covered in total by the train is 1148 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is 24 hours and 50 minutes. The service frequency of Krishna express is on daily basis. Do you want to know of the timing of the train at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? In accord to the time table, train 17405 leaves Tirupati Main at 05:25 hours and reaches Adilabad at 06:15 hours. Other side, train 17406 leaves Adilabad at 21:19 hours and reaches Tirupati Main at 21:25 hours. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Renigunta, Vendodu, Gudur, Vedayapalem, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Tanguturu, Ongole, Vetapalem, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Kondapalli, Madhira, Khammam, Garla, Nekonda, Warangal, Jangaon, Secunderabad, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Kinwat and so. In all, make sure to check out the time table of the train at IRCTC site first, get an insight of the train and details, look for the seat availability in the train, and get the reservations at its earliest in the preferred class of travel. Have a safe and hassle free journey!

17405/Krishna Express, Tirupati to Hyderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
TIRUPATI MAIN(TPTY) origin 05:25 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JUNCTION(RU) 05:40 05:45 5 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 06:37 06:38 1 0
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
VEDAYAPALEM(VDE) 07:49 07:50 1 0
NELLORE(NLR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 08:52 08:53 1 0
SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
TANGUTURU(TNR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
AMMANABROLU(ANB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
CHINNAGANJAM(CJM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
VETAPALEM(VTM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 10:41 10:42 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 11:21 11:22 1 0
TENALI JUNCTION(TEL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
DUGGIRALA(DIG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
PEDDAVADLAPUDI(PVD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
KONDAPALLI(KI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
ERRUPALEM(YP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
MADHIRA(MDR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
BONA KALU(BKL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
KHAMMAM(KMT) 14:54 14:56 2 0
DORNAKAL JUNCTION(DKJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
GARLA(GLA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
NEKONDA(NKD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
WARANGAL(WL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
KAZIPET JUNCTION(KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
GHANPUR(GNP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
JANGAON(ZN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
PEMBARTI(PBP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
ALER(ALER) 18:23 18:24 1 0
RAIGIR(RAG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
BHONGIR(BG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
MOULA ALI(MLY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION(SC) 20:40 21:10 30 0
MALKAJGIRI JUNCTION(MJF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
BOLARUM(BMO) 21:41 21:42 1 0
MIRZAPALLI(MZL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
AKANAPET(AKE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
KAMAREDDI(KMC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
NIZAMABAD JUNCTION(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
BASAR(BSX) 00:30 00:32 2 1
DHARMABAD(DAB) 00:41 00:42 1 1
UMRI(UMRI) 01:07 01:08 1 1
MUDKHED JUNCTION(MUE) 02:30 02:40 10 1
BHOKAR(BOKR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
SAHASRAKUND(SHSK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
KINWAT(KNVT) 04:58 05:00 2 1
ADILABAD(ADB) 06:15 destination destination 1

17406/Krishna Express, Hyderabad to Tirupati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
ADILABAD(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
KINWAT(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
SAHASRAKUND(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
BHOKAR(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
MUDKHED JUNCTION(MUE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
UMRI(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
DHARMABAD(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
BASAR(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
NIZAMABAD JUNCTION(NZB) 02:05 02:10 5 1
KAMAREDDI(KMC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
AKANAPET(AKE) 03:28 03:29 1 1
MIRZAPALLI(MZL) 03:37 03:38 1 1
BOLARUM(BMO) 04:55 04:56 1 1
MALKAJGIRI JUNCTION(MJF) 05:19 05:20 1 1
SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
MOULA ALI(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
BHONGIR(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
RAIGIR(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
ALER(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
PEMBARTI(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
JANGAON(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
GHANPUR(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
KAZIPET JUNCTION(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
WARANGAL(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
NEKONDA(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
GARLA(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
DORNAKAL JUNCTION(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
KHAMMAM(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
BONA KALU(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
MADHIRA(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
ERRUPALEM(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
KONDAPALLI(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
PEDDAVADLAPUDI(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
DUGGIRALA(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
TENALI JUNCTION(TEL) 13:49 13:50 1 1
TSUNDURU(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 14:41 14:43 2 1
VETAPALEM(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
CHINNAGANJAM(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
AMMANABROLU(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 15:37 15:38 1 1
TANGUTURU(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 16:28 16:29 1 1
BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
VEDAYAPALEM(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 1
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
RENIGUNTA JUNCTION(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
TIRUPATI MAIN(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

17405/17406 Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat Map

Coach seat map and fare

If you are planning to travel by the train ‘Krishna Express’ then you can book your tickets conveniently if you know all the details regarding this train like: seat availability, time schedule with day & date, & Coach seat map and fare . Ticket booking can be done 4 months prior to reserve seat as per our choice. Krishna Intercity express of 17405 & 17406 number, running in between Tirupati and Adilabad (ADB) junction. Tirupati is in Andhra Pradesh whereas Adilabad is a district located in northern Telangana. Distance of 1146 km in 24hr 30 minutes covered by this train. This train is available on all the 7 days from Monday to Saturday & Sunday as well. Total number of halts are 62 in between whole journey.

Coach position of 17405/06:

Coach Seating arrangement include 3rd tier AC, Chair car, sleeper class coach, second class seating & as usual unreserved coach of general class. To get to know better about your coach position & seat location then you can go through with the seat map by which you’ll get all the exact information of your seat. Total number of coaches are 19 and the position of those 19 are as follows: Start with the locomotive/ Engine, 5 UR (unreserved) general coach are there after words AC 3 Tier coach, then one AC chair car coach(C1) followed by 2 simple sleeper coach & Non AC chair car coach named by ‘D1,D2 to D6’. In the last section of backside again 2 coaches of UR general & this is how seat map end with SLR (Parcel coach). There is no pantry car in the train, so if you want to have fresh quality food then you must try TravelKhana food. You can place your order online through mobile app & website of travelkhana.com.

AC chair car coach(C1):-

AC 3 Tier:- 

The AC 3 Tier coach in the regular running Krishna Express, which is operating with train numbers 17405 and 17406 from both ends are available with rake number 8. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and it is supposed to be running daily basis in between Tirupati Main and Adilabad junction across the country. The express is supervised by the South Coast Railways. The distance that it covers in total is 411 km and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 5 minutes. The operating speed is 45 km/hour and the stoppages that it took are 15 in between the journey. The intercity express has third tier coach, chair car, sleeper class, second class seating and general class coaches available. To know more of the 3A coach, it is best to just check out the seat map of the respective one, as designed by Railways and know more of the overall layout, seat position with the help of seat number and many other information. In general class, the fare that will be charged in AC 3 tier coach is Rs. 1475 and in tatkal class, it will change to Rs. 1895. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 720.

3a

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *