15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

About 15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express :
Want to get information about 15657/ 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS Time Table and Route? Being a regular running train, it is connecting Sealdah junction and Agartala junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 15657 and 15658. Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 980 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 25 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15657 leaves from Sealdah at 06:35 hours and reaches Agartala at 20:45 hours on next day of travel. Train 15658 leaves from Agartala at 05:30 hours and reaches Sealdah at 19:25 hours, stopping by 42 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, Samsi, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, chair car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from the Travel Khana and make the most of your journey. Aside from this, do get the reservations to travel in the train on time and have a safe and enjoyable travel.

 

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 25m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1562 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) SDAH/ Sealdah – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:21 01:26 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 21:00 destination destination 1

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) GHY/ Guwahati – SDAH/Sealdah Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nalbari(NLV) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *