Train details | Facilities Onboard |
Travel Time: | 12h 5m |
Halts: | 19 |
Distance: | 539 km |
Avg Speed: | 45 km/hr |
Cleanliness: | Good |
Punctuality: | Excellent |
E-Catering | Yes |
Ticket availability: | Good |
Mobile/Laptop Charger | Yes |
16231/Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) MV/Mayiladuturai Junction – SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) Route, Schedule & Time Table –
STATION | ARR | DEP | HALT | DAY | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) | origin | 17:50 | origin | 0 | ||
Kutralam(KTM) | 17:59 | 18:00 | 1 | 0 | ||
Aduturai(ADT) | 18:11 | 18:12 | 1 | 0 | ||
Kumbakonam(KMU) | 18:24 | 18:25 | 1 | 0 | ||
Papanasam(PML) | 18:36 | 18:37 | 1 | 0 | ||
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) | 19:05 | 19:10 | 5 | 0 | ||
Budalur(BAL) | 19:24 | 19:25 | 1 | 0 | ||
Tiruverumbur(TRB) | 19:41 | 19:42 | 1 | 0 | ||
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) | 20:25 | 20:35 | 10 | 0 | ||
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) | 20:44 | 20:45 | 1 | 0 | ||
Kulitalai(KLT) | 21:19 | 21:20 | 1 | 0 | ||
Karur Junction(KRR) | 21:58 | 22:00 | 2 | 0 | ||
Pugalur(PGR) | 22:19 | 22:20 | 1 | 0 | ||
Erode Junction(ED) | 23:20 | 23:30 | 10 | 0 | ||
Salem Junction(SA) | 00:18 | 00:20 | 2 | 1 | ||
Dharmapuri(DPJ) | 02:13 | 02:15 | 2 | 1 | ||
Hosur(HSRA) | 03:43 | 03:45 | 2 | 1 | ||
Karmelaram(CRLM) | 04:19 | 04:20 | 1 | 1 | ||
Bengaluru East(BNCE) | 04:43 | 04:45 | 2 | 1 | ||
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) | 05:06 | 05:10 | 4 | 1 | ||
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) | 05:50 | 06:00 | 10 | 1 | ||
Kengeri(KGI) | 06:19 | 06:20 | 1 | 1 | ||
Mandya(MYA) | 07:24 | 07:26 | 2 | 1 | ||
Mysuru Junction(MYS) | 08:30 | destination | destination | 1 |
16232/Mysuru – Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) – MV/Mayiladuturai Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –
STATION | ARR | DEP | HALT | DAY | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mysuru Junction(MYS) | origin | 16:15 | origin | 0 | ||
Mandya(MYA) | 16:53 | 16:55 | 2 | 0 | ||
Maddur(MAD) | 17:14 | 17:15 | 1 | 0 | ||
Kengeri(KGI) | 18:04 | 18:05 | 1 | 0 | ||
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) | 18:45 | 19:00 | 15 | 0 | ||
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) | 19:12 | 19:14 | 2 | 0 | ||
Karmelaram(CRLM) | 19:37 | 19:38 | 1 | 0 | ||
Hosur(HSRA) | 20:03 | 20:05 | 2 | 0 | ||
Dharmapuri(DPJ) | 21:56 | 21:58 | 2 | 0 | ||
Salem Junction(SA) | 23:42 | 23:45 | 3 | 0 | ||
Erode Junction(ED) | 00:50 | 01:00 | 10 | 1 | ||
Pugalur(PGR) | 01:39 | 01:40 | 1 | 1 | ||
Karur Junction(KRR) | 01:58 | 02:00 | 2 | 1 | ||
Kulitalai(KLT) | 02:39 | 02:40 | 1 | 1 | ||
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) | 02:44 | 02:45 | 1 | 1 | ||
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) | 03:29 | 03:30 | 1 | 1 | ||
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) | 03:55 | 04:05 | 10 | 1 | ||
Tiruverumbur(TRB) | 04:20 | 04:21 | 1 | 1 | ||
Budalur(BAL) | 04:35 | 04:36 | 1 | 1 | ||
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) | 04:48 | 04:50 | 2 | 1 | ||
Papanasam(PML) | 05:10 | 05:11 | 1 | 1 | ||
Kumbakonam(KMU) | 05:43 | 05:45 | 2 | 1 | ||
Aduturai(ADT) | 05:56 | 05:57 | 1 | 1 | ||
Kutralam(KTM) | 06:07 | 06:08 | 1 | 1 | ||
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) | 07:00 | destination | destination | 1 |
16231/ 16232 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map
Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A): Third Tier AC coach(3A): Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL): Unreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):