15617/ 15618 Guwahati – Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 35m
Halts: 12
Distance: 332 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15617/Guwahati – Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) GHY/Guwahati – NHLN/ Naharlagun Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 04:55 destination destination 1

15618/Naharlagun – Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) NHLN/Naharlagun – GHY/ Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Changsari(CGS) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:25 destination destination 1

15617/ 15618 Guwahati – Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(HA):
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slSeating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

About 15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express :
Want to get information about 15657/ 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS Time Table and Route? Being a regular running train, it is connecting Sealdah junction and Agartala junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 15657 and 15658. Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 980 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 25 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15657 leaves from Sealdah at 06:35 hours and reaches Agartala at 20:45 hours on next day of travel. Train 15658 leaves from Agartala at 05:30 hours and reaches Sealdah at 19:25 hours, stopping by 42 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, Samsi, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, chair car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from the Travel Khana and make the most of your journey. Aside from this, do get the reservations to travel in the train on time and have a safe and enjoyable travel.

 

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 25m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1562 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) SDAH/ Sealdah – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:21 01:26 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 21:00 destination destination 1

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) GHY/ Guwahati – SDAH/Sealdah Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nalbari(NLV) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15713/ 15714 Katihar – Patna InterCity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 55m
Halts: 17
Distance: 290 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15713/Katihar – Patna InterCity Express KIR/Katihar Junction – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:15 destination destination 0

15714/Patna – Katihar InterCity Express PNBE/Patna Junction – KIR/Katihar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:25 destination destination 0

15713/ 15714 Katihar – Patna InterCity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15723/ 15724 New Jalpaiguri – Sitamarhi Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 0m
Halts: 8
Distance: 478 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15723/New Jalpaiguri – Sitamarhi Weekly Express NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction – SMI/ Sitamarhi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:15 destination destination 1

15724/Sitamarhi – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express SMI/Sitamarhi Junction – NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 17:15 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:15 destination destination 1

15723/ 15724 New Jalpaiguri – Sitamarhi Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Three Tier (HB):
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15639/ 15640 Puri – Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 31h 10m
Halts: 24
Distance: 1520 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15639/Puri – Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) PURI/Puri – KYQ/Kamakhya Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:28 20:43 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 03:15 25 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:05 15:10 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:30 15:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:18 20:23 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 destination destination 1

15640/Kamakhya – Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) KYQ/Kamakhya Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 19:05 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:50 15 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:55 15:30 35 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 2

15639/ 15640 Puri – Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):sl
Unreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15721/ 15722 Paharia Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 4h 35m
Halts: 6
Distance: 185 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15721/Paharia Express DGHA/Digha –  NJP/ New Jalpaiguri Junction Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Digha(DGHA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:05 21:55 50 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Salar(SALE) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:52 06:54 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

15722/Paharia Express (PT) NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction -DGHA/Digha Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 20:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Salar(SALE) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 07:50 30 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Uluberia(ULB) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 12:00 destination destination 1

15721/ 15722 Paharia Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Third Tier(HB)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15707/ 15708 Amrapali Express (PT)

15707/ 15708 Amrapali Express (PT) Time Table and Route

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 15m
Halts: 50
Distance: 1800 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Want to know of Time table and Route Map of Amrapali express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same. Do you want to travel in between Katihar and Amritsar across the country or in between them somewhere? The famous and highly preferable train runs in between Amritsar and Katihar on daily basis and from both sides, it runs with train numbers 15707 and 15708. The distance travelled by the train is 1800 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 49 km/hour and takes 38 hours of time in completing the overall journey. It stops by at 50 halts in between the journey and the route map that the train takes is via Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda, Kanpur, Tundla, Aligarh, Old Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana and so. Do you wish to know the timing as well of the train at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table scheduled, train 15707 leaves Katihar at 23:30 hours and reaches Amritsar at 12:45 hours. On the other side, train 15708 leaves Amritsar at 07:15 hours and reaches Katihar at 20:10 hours. The train Amrapali express has 22 coaches available and there is no pantry car attached within. Do look for the seats in the train on time and feel free to try e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana in between the travel.

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)  KIR/Katihar Junction – ASR/Amritsar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:45 13:48 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:33 21:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 22:26 22:31 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:51 23:53 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:24 02:26 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 02:50 03:25 35 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:47 07:49 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 08:04 08:06 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:18 09:28 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:45 destination destination 2

15708/Amrapali Express DLI/Old Delhi Junction – KIR/Katihar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Amrapali Express is considered to be an Express Train that runs between the stations Amritsar Jn. to Katihar Jn. with the number 15708. It is operated by the Northeast Frontier railway and is a popular one among the mass.

Name

Ambapalli is also called Amrapali or Ambapalika. She was a royal courtesan of Vaishali Republic around 500 BC. But she followed the Buddha to become an Arahant. The name Amrapali has been derived from mixture of two Sanskrit words, namely ‘Amra’ means mango and ‘Paliawa’ means young sprouts or leaves, as she was found beneath a mango tree in the royal gardens of Vaishali.

History

This train was started initially to run between Kanpur & Samastipur with numbers 505 & 506. Later, it was extended to Barauni Jn.

Halt and speed

This train departs at 07:10 hours daily from Amritsar to reach Katihar at 19:55 hours. The total distance is 1800 km that is covered in 36 hours and 45 mins. Between the stations of Amritsar and Katihar, it gets hauled by WAP 4 locomotive from Kanpur shed. The average speed is 49 km/hr.

The major halts along this route are Jandiala, Beas Jn., Kartarpur, Jalandhar City Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Phagwara Jn., Gorya, Phillaur Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Khanna, Sirhind Jn., Rajpura Jn., Ambala Cantt. and others before it terminates at Katihar Jn. There are in total 50 halts along the route.

Coach composition

It has in total 24 coaches, like 8 unreserved class, 10 sleeper non-AC coaches, 1 AC 3 tier, and 1 AC II tier coach.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:27 19:32 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:22 00:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:49 00:52 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 06:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:10 destination destination 1

15707/ 15708 Amrapali Express (PT) Seat coach position and route map

Managed by north east frontier railway, train Amrapali is an express train that runs between Katihar and Amritsar junction. Train has stoppage at 50 railway stations and passes 302 intermediate railway stations. Some of the prominent stoppages of ampali Express are Barouni, Gorakhpur, Chapra, Old Delhi, Ambala and Ludhiana on which it halts for more time. With running on daily basis, the train has been running with a average speed of 47 km/hr and has the maximum speed limit of 110 km/hr. All coaches in train are clean and well maintained by railway organization due to this this, train is board by most of passengers from both ends. Amrapali Express has 24 coaches which includes second AC, third AC, Sleeper class and general class coaches. The classification of 24 coaches are as AC II tier, 1 AC III tier, 10 sleeper non AC coaches (SL) and 8 general unreserved classes (GS).
Know about all the coaches of Amrapali Express seat map with coach position. 

Coach position from 5 to 14 are been assigned sleeper class coaches with representing (S1…S10) symbols, coach position 2 to 4 as well as 17 to 21 is been assigned general unreserved classes with representing GS. While coaches with numbering 15 and 16 belong to AC II and III tier, and attached between sleeper and general coaches. Apart from it, two coaches are linked from both ends of train, known as seating cum luggage rake(SLR).

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

15629/ 15630 Nagaon Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 54h 15m
Halts: 37
Distance: 2772 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15629/Nagaon Express (PT) MS/Chennai Egmore – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Tambaram(TBM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:45 12:05 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Burnpur(BURN) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:47 07:57 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 08:36 08:56 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:25 16:27 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:50 16:52 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:25 17:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 2
New Maynaguri(NMX) 20:20 20:22 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:35 22:40 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:49 23:50 1 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:05 20 3
Jagi Road(JID) 06:12 06:14 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:43 06:45 2 3
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 3
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:55 08:00 5 3
AMONI(AONI) 08:35 08:37 2 3
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:58 09:00 2 3
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:45 destination destination 3

15630/Nagaon Express (PT) GHY/Guwahati – MS/Chennai Egmore Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:43 08:45 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 09:06 09:08 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 09:36 09:41 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:11 19:13 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 14:19 14:20 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 16:14 16:15 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 2

15629/15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15717/ 15718 Guwahati – Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 15m
Halts: 24
Distance: 404 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15717/Guwahati – Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) GHY/Guwahati – MXN/ Mariani Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Guwahati(GHY) origin 11:45 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:53 13:58 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 destination destination 0

15718/Mariani-Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) MXN/Mariani Junction – GHY/ Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:26 05:31 5 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:27 09:37 10 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:12 11:22 10 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:22 13:27 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 15:45 destination destination 0

15717/ 15718 Guwahati – Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Unreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

15719/ 15720 Katihar – Siliguri Jn InterCity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 5h 15m
Halts: 16
Distance: 203 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15719/Katihar – Siliguri Jn InterCity Express KIR/Katihar Junction – SGUJ/Siliguri Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sonaili(SI) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Telta(TETA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Pothia(POT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
TBR(TBR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
TKG(TKG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
NAK(NAK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
BORA(BORA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:15 destination destination 0

15720/Siliguri Jn – Katihar InterCity Express SGUJ/Siliguri Junction – KIR/Katihar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 15:19 15:21 2 0
NAK(NAK) 15:35 15:37 2 0
ADQ(ADQ) 15:52 15:53 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 16:03 16:04 1 0
TKG(TKG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
TBR(TBR) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Pothia(POT) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:55 16:57 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Telta(TETA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:15 destination destination 0

15719/ 15720 Katihar – Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second class Setting(2S):2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

All about Indian railway – Food Delivery in Train