22969/ 22970 Okha – Varanasi SF Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 5m
Halts: 21
Distance: 2045 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Travel stories always inspire most of us. As we love to travel to get some energy or we can say to get a refresh from our daily busy schedules. So are you ready to visit multiple states of India like Gujarat & Uttar Pradesh? If yes then the best train we suggest you for your journey is Okha Varanasi Express which is the superfast Train.

Did you travel on this route before? The route coversJamnagar, Ahmedabad, Kota, Allahabad, Kanpur & Vadodara Junction or somewhere nearby to this places? To get updates related to Okha Varanasi SF Express and about the relevant information of this train? Do read the full article below:

Okha-Varanasi Express is one of the daily Superfast Express trains belong to Western Railway Zone of Indian Railway which connects the two famous states with each other. Running in between Okha(Gujarat) & Varanasi Junction (UP).

Train 22969 running only on a single day that is on Thursday from OKHA to BSB-Varanasi. A train operated by the two numbers 22969&22970.  Okha-Varanasi Express train comes under WR (Western Railway Zone).

Okha-Varanasi Express maintain the average speed level of 55 km/hour. This train leaves Okha at 13:45& arrived in Varanasi (BSB) at 02:50 on 3rd’ day. Whereas from Varanasi it leaves at 21:55& reach to Okha at 08:50 on 3rd’Day.

During its travel it covers a distance of 2041 km, for which it takes 37 hours approximately of total travel timings. The 22969/970train currently has a total number of 22 coaches. Do get the booking on this train &Have a safe & happy journey.

22969/Okha – Varanasi SF Express (PT) OKHA/Okha – BSB/Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:25 01:33 8 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:30 destination destination 1

22970/Varanasi – Okha SF Express BSB/Varanasi Junction – OKHA/Okha Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:55 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:10 20:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:16 00:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 05:12 05:17 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 07:53 07:58 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 08:50 destination destination 2

22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi SF Express (PT)  Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC (SL)slUnreserved Second Class(UR)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *