12171/12172 Mumbai LTT – Haridwar & Haridwar – Mumbai LTT AC Express

The Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Haridwar AC-Superfast Express is regarded to be a train that is superfast and belongs to Central Railways Zone of the Indian Railways. Right from its introduction, this train has been helping passengers to board at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and in between to reach the holy city of Haridwar by alighting them at the Haridwar Junction.

This train is said to operate with the number 12171 when it runs from LTT to Haridwar Junction. On its way back to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, the number is changed to 12172. The 12171/12172 Mumbai LTT -Haridwar AC Express (LTT-HW) is said to serve commuters of different states like Maharashtra, M.P., U.P., Delhi and Uttarakhand.

Coach Composition –

This superfast express is said to comprise at present the following coaches. There is a single AC 1st Class, two AC two-tier, nine AC three-tier and two end-on generator coaches. However, there is no pantry car coach in it. But passengers can avail hot, delicious, hygienic food at the several halts that the train would stop from time to time. Coach composition similar to other Indian trains could be changed by the Railway Board according to the present needs, requirements and booking circumstances.

Service –

This superfast express is said to cover a total distance of about 1771 kilometres. The total time taken for reaching the destination from its origin station is around 29 hours and 15 minutes, with an average speed of about 60.55 km/hr. On its return, the time taken by the train is just 28 hours and 55 minutes. According to Indian Railways rules, this train qualifies to be a Superfast Express, and is eligible for including superfast surcharge that is to be paid by the passengers. However, the rates charged are still very reasonable and considered to be the lowest, when compared with the other developing or developed nations across the globe.

Its Routes –

The different major stations that it crosses and halts are Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Jn., Hazrat Nizamuddin, and finally, terminating at Haridwar Junction.

Traction –

The whole route still is to be completely electrified. Previously, a WCAM 3 engine that was Kalyan based used to haul this express from the LTT till Bhusaval Junction. After which, it was handed over to the WAP 4, Bhusaval based one until Hazrat Nizamuddin. From here the WDM 3D, which is Tughlakabad, is said to power the train throughout the remainder of its journey.

With the Central Railways moving progressively towards complete changeover to AC traction from DC, it is presently hauled by WAP 4 based on Bhusaval from LTT till Hazrat Nizamuddin and then being taken care of by the WDM 3A that is Tughlakabad based to power remaining journey.

Timings –

This superfast express is said to leave the LTT Terminus each Monday and Thursday at about 07:55 hours. It reaches its destination Haridwar Junction at about 13:10 hours the following day. On its return, the train is said to leave Haridwar Jn. every Tuesday and Friday at about 18:50 hours, to reach its destination LTT at about 23:45 hours, the following day.

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
LTT LOKMANYATILAK origin 07:55 Origin
KYN Kalyan Junction 08:28 08:30 2 min
NK Nasik Road 11:12 11:15 3 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:10 14:20 10 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 20:30 20:35 5 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 00:28 00:38 10 min
AGC Agra Cantt 04:00 04:05 5 min
NZM Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 07:30 35 min
MTC Meerut City 09:03 09:05 2 min
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:03 10:05 2 min
RK Roorkee 11:53 11:55 2 min
HW Haridwar Junction 13:10 destination Destination
Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
HW Haridwar Junction origin 18:50 Origin
RK Roorkee 19:38 19:40 2 min
MTC Meerut City 21:32 21:34 2 min
NZM Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:15 00:10 55 min
AGC Agra Cantt 03:05 03:10 5 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 05:55 06:05 10 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 10:30 10:45 15 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 16:35 16:45 10 min
NK Nasik Road 19:40 19:45 5 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 22:58 23:00 2 min
LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 destination Destination

All about 12138/12137 Punjab Mail

There are many people who would like to visit the state of Punjab either as a tourist or to their native land to enjoy the vacations. Whatever be the purpose, this state is, undoubtedly, one of the most beautiful one, well-known for its greenery and rich culture. Moreover, this land is full of history and has various monuments and places that are a must visit for every tourist. One can avail the 12138/12137 Punjab Mail, which is considered to be Superfast Express train belonging to the Central Railways Zone.

About Punjab Mail –

This train is said to ferry passengers from Mumbai with its end destination being Firozpur. From Mumbai CST, it operates as number 12137, and on its return as number 12138. This express train is said to connect both the places, besides Firozpur Janata Express.

Its History –

Punjab Mail’s inaugural run is said to have been carried out on 1st June, 1912. It was then called popularly the ‘Punjab Limited.’ Its initial coverage was to take passengers from Ballard Pier and its final destination being Peshawar. It used to ferry civil servants, British officers along with their family directly from ships to North-West Frontier and Delhi, in British India. But in 1914, origination station got changed to Victoria Terminus. However, in 1947 after India’s partition, terminus of the train was brought to Firozpur, present on India – Pakistan border.

Its Coaches –

Punjab Mail presently is provided with one AC First Class cum AC 2-tier coach, one AC 2 and 3 tier coach, one AC 2-tier coach, Five AC 3-Tier coaches, four General Unreserved coaches, ten Sleeper Class coaches and one pantry car.

Like the other train services rendered throughout the country, coach composition could be amended at any point of time by the Indian railways, depending on the prevailing circumstances and necessity. Moreover, it also is said to carry Railway Mail Coach, thereby earning ‘Mail’ title with its name.

Services –

This express train does cover a distance of about 1930 kilometres. The total time taken to cover this huge distance is 34 hours, moving at an average speed of 56.76 km/hr. The down train covers the distance back in 33 hours and 55 minutes, moving at an average speed of 56.90 km/hr.

Traction –

This train is said to be hauled by three locomotives during its entire journey. WCAM 3 dual traction or the WCAM 2/2P locomotive is said to haul from Kalyan shed, to Igatpuri from Mumbai CST. Then WAP 4 from Ghaziabad hauls it until New Delhi. Following it, Bhagat Ki Kothi shed presents WDP 4 which hauls the train from rest of the journey till Firozpur Cantonment.

Other Details –

This express train in total has 56 stops when it travels from Mumbai and 54 stops on the way back from Firozpur. The total distance covered is 1,930 km (1,199 miles). It provides daily services to its passengers and is always packed up. There is no rake sharing facility offered in it. The operating speed is 68 mph/hr (110 km) maximum.

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
FZR Firozpur Cantt origin 21:40 Origin
FDK Faridkot 22:05 22:07 2 min
KKP Kot Kapura 22:21 22:23 2 min
GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 22:38 22:40 2 min
GNA Goneana 22:54 22:56 2 min
BTI Bhatinda Junction 23:25 23:35 10 min
MAUR Maur 00:02 00:04 2 min
MSZ Mansa 00:19 00:21 2 min
BLZ Budhlada 00:35 00:37 2 min
BRZ Bareta 00:50 00:52 2 min
JHL Jakhal Junction 01:08 01:10 2 min
TUN Tohana 01:24 01:26 2 min
NRW Narwana Junction 01:45 01:47 2 min
JIND Jind Junction 02:20 02:23 3 min
ROK Rohtak Junction 03:12 03:14 2 min
BGZ Bahadurgarh 03:44 03:46 2 min
SSB Shakurbasti 04:11 04:13 2 min
DKZ Delhi KishanGanj 04:25 04:27 2 min
NDLS New Delhi 04:50 05:15 25 min
FDB Faridabad 05:44 05:46 2 min
KSV Kosi Kalan 06:57 06:59 2 min
MTJ Mathura Junction 07:37 07:40 3 min
RKM Raja Ki Mandi 08:21 08:23 2 min
AGC Agra Cantt 08:50 08:55 5 min
DHO Dhaulpur 09:30 09:32 2 min
MRA Morena 09:55 09:57 2 min
GWL Gwalior Junction 10:28 10:33 5 min
DBA Dabra 11:11 11:13 2 min
DAA Datia 11:34 11:36 2 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 12:25 12:35 10 min
BAB Babina 12:58 13:00 2 min
LAR Lalitpur 13:45 13:47 2 min
BINA Bina Junction 14:45 14:50 5 min
BAQ Ganj Basoda 15:23 15:25 2 min
BHS Vidisha 15:52 15:54 2 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 16:50 16:55 5 min
HBJ Bhopal HabibGanj 17:05 17:07 2 min
HBD Hoshangabad 18:05 18:07 2 min
ET Itarsi Junction 18:35 18:40 5 min
BPF Banapura 19:04 19:06 2 min
HD Harda 19:37 19:39 2 min
KKN Khirkiya 20:04 20:06 2 min
KNW Khandwa Junction 21:40 21:45 5 min
BAU Burhanpur 22:33 22:35 2 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:25 23:35 10 min
JL Jalgaon Junction 23:59 00:01 2 min
CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:59 01:01 2 min
MMR Manmad Junction 01:50 01:55 5 min
NK Nasik Road 02:45 02:50 5 min
DVL Devlali 02:58 03:00 2 min
IGP Igatpuri 04:25 04:30 5 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 06:20 06:25 5 min
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 07:02 07:05 3 min
CSTM Mumbai CST 07:35 destination Destination
Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
CSTM Mumbai CST origin 19:40 Origin
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 19:52 19:55 3 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 20:35 20:40 5 min
KSRA KASARA 21:43 21:45 2 min
IGP Igatpuri 22:20 22:25 5 min
DVL Devlali 23:08 23:10 2 min
NK Nasik Road 23:20 23:25 5 min
MMR Manmad Junction 00:27 00:30 3 min
CSN Chalisgaon Junction 01:14 01:16 2 min
JL Jalgaon Junction 02:08 02:10 2 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:40 02:50 10 min
BAU Burhanpur 03:28 03:30 2 min
KNW Khandwa Junction 04:55 05:00 5 min
KKN Khirkiya 05:48 05:50 2 min
HD Harda 06:18 06:20 2 min
BPF Banapura 06:50 06:52 2 min
ET Itarsi Junction 07:35 07:40 5 min
HBD Hoshangabad 07:58 08:00 2 min
HBJ Bhopal HabibGanj 09:10 09:12 2 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 09:35 09:40 5 min
BHS Vidisha 10:17 10:19 2 min
BAQ Ganj Basoda 10:48 10:50 2 min
BINA Bina Junction 12:00 12:05 5 min
LAR Lalitpur 12:57 12:59 2 min
BAB Babina 13:42 13:44 2 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 14:20 14:30 10 min
DAA Datia 14:50 14:52 2 min
DBA Dabra 15:14 15:16 2 min
GWL Gwalior Junction 15:55 16:00 5 min
MRA Morena 16:25 16:27 2 min
DHO Dhaulpur 16:50 16:52 2 min
AGC Agra Cantt 17:50 17:55 5 min
RKM Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 18:04 2 min
MTJ Mathura Junction 18:42 18:45 3 min
KSV Kosi Kalan 19:13 19:15 2 min
FDB Faridabad 20:24 20:26 2 min
NZM Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:51 20:53 2 min
NDLS New Delhi 21:15 21:50 35 min
DKZ Delhi KishanGanj 22:06 22:08 2 min
SSB Shakurbasti 22:20 22:22 2 min
BGZ Bahadurgarh 22:40 22:42 2 min
ROK Rohtak Junction 23:20 23:23 3 min
JIND Jind Junction 00:13 00:15 2 min
NRW Narwana Junction 00:38 00:40 2 min
TUN Tohana 00:57 00:59 2 min
JHL Jakhal Junction 01:17 01:20 3 min
BRZ Bareta 01:33 01:35 2 min
BLZ Budhlada 01:46 01:48 2 min
MSZ Mansa 02:01 02:03 2 min
MAUR Maur 02:23 02:25 2 min
BTI Bhatinda Junction 03:40 03:50 10 min
GNA Goneana 04:01 04:03 2 min
GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 04:16 04:18 2 min
KKP Kot Kapura 04:35 04:37 2 min
FDK Faridkot 04:49 04:51 2 min
FZR Firozpur Cantt 05:50 destination Destination

Overview of Vadodara Railway Station – BRC

Vadodara Railway Station, the main station of Vadodara, Gujarat is one of the busiest in the state and the nation. It is the major stop on the western railway zone of the Indian Railways. Built in the year 1861 by Maharaja Khanderao Gaekwad, the station was connected to Bombay, Baroda and Central Indian Railway Company. The station was later re-constructed in the year 1954. Completing 150 years of establishment, there were celebrations on 9th January, 2010. Shuttling through this station are major trains like August Kranti Rajdhani Expresss, Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Rajdhani Express, Avantika Express and Trivandrum Rajdhani Express.

Three railway lines within the station are a straight line connecting Ahmedabad and Mumbai, the next being a line between Vadodara and Chhote Udepur and a Delhi line via Ratlam, Kota and Mathura. Trains traversing the northern region use the Ratlam line. All the other trains including the Gujarat Mail, the Suryanagri Express, the Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express and the Ranakpur Express shuttle through the Ahmedabad- Mumbai line. There are about seven platforms in the station.

The Railway Staff College trains all levels of Indian Railway officers from probationers to General Managers. Rich in flora, the campus is spread across 55 acres of land of the Pratap Vilas Palace at Lalbaug, Vadodara.

Vadodara Railway Station Facilities –

For the convenience of passengers, latest facilities have been introduced in the station premises. This station is the first Western Railways station to get a biometric machine for passenger reservation. A passenger friendly system, it generates a token based on thumb impression of a person who wishes to book a ticket. Thwarting the system of booking multiple train tickets, this machine allows the passenger to register again only after three hours.

Two escalators have also been constructed on Platform No. 1 for the convenience of women and old. There are provisions of cloak rooms and waiting rooms as well.

Vadodara Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer a variety of cuisines. At Vadodara you can have quick snacks such as Frankies , Western Salads to Italian Pizza, for gujarati food lovers one can opt for the traditional Indian thali. There is special preparation made for those who want Jain food. For those who have a flavour for chinese they could opt for the cuisine on offer in the menu such as noodles, Manchurian, fried rice etc.For those who have an appetite for – tasty starters one must try Kabab E Awadh , Paneer tikkas and Skewers . The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

Vadodara Railway Station nearby Restaurants –

Vadodara has various restaurants serving different types of cuisine . Temptationz , Paratha Express, Hotel Samrat ,Mid Munchies are some of the better restaurants that one could find at Vadodara.

Trains Passing Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
1653 HBJ BDTS SUP SP 00:10 00:20
1654 BDTS HBJ SPL 18:00 18:10
2055 Mumbai CST – Jaipur SF Special(CSTM-JP) 17:40 17:45
2450 NZM MAO AC EXP 22:19 22:35
2451 Madgaon H. Nizamuddin AC Special 07:02 07:12
2533 GKP BDTS SPL 11:12 11:22
2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP 10:30 10:40
2849 SRC RJT SPL 00:10 00:20
2850 RJT SRC SPL 03:36 03:46
2916 HSR BDTS EXP 16:30 16:35
4091 BCT NDLS AC SPL 6:20 6:30
4092 NZM BDTS AC SPL 14:50 15:00
4093 KCVL NZM AC EXP 14:10 14:30
4094 NZM KCVL AC SPL 11:23 11:40
4095 MAO NZM AC SPL 14:10 14:20
4096 New Delhi – Trivandrum AC Special 11:23 11:40
4407 NZM PREMIUM AC SPECIAL 14:10 14:20
4408 NZM PUNE PREMIU 11:00 11:10
4409 Trivandrum – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Special(TVC-NZM) 21:15 21:25
4410 NZM KVCL PREMIU 11:03 11:13
4429 MAO-NZM PREMIUM SPL 13:00 13:10
4430 NZM-MAO PREMIUM EXP SPL 11:35 11:45
4724 ST SGNR SPL 22:00 22:05
4737 BKN BL SPL 13:12 13:22
4823 BGKT ERS SPL 20:05 20:15
5034 BDTS GKP SPL 10:45 10:55
6319 NZM KCVL SF SPL 11:23 11:40
6511 YPR JP EXP 14:10 14:20
6512 YPR G RATH SPL 05:10 05:20
6529 YPR JP EXP 18:00 18:10
6530 JP YPR SPL 12:50 13:00
6551 YPR JP EXP 18:00 18:10
6552 JP YPR SPL 12:50 13:00
6573 YPR JP EXP 17:20 17:25
6574 JP YPR SPL 12:50 12:55
6587 YPR BKN EXP 14:10 14:20
6588 BKN YPR SPL 16:30 16:35
7409 Bikaner – Hazur Sahib Nanded (One Trip) Puja Special 13:12 13:22
8049 SRC RJT SPECIAL 09:05 09:10
8050 RJT SRC SPECIAL 18:00 18:05
8421 PURI AII SPL 06:40 06:42
8501 VSKP GIMB SPL 01:40 01:45
9003 Mumbai Central – New Delhi AC Premium Special 20:27 20:37
9004 New Delhi – Mumbai Central AC Premium Special 01:57 02:07
9005 NDLS AC SF SPL 01:50 02:00
9006 NDLS BCT AC SPL 15:15 15:25
9011 BDTS PNBE SPL 10:40 10:50
9012 PNBE BDTS SPL 10:15 10:25
9013 LUCKNOW SPECIAL 18:37 18:47
9014 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:25 23:35
9021 JAMMU TAWI SPL 10:40 10:50
9022 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Bandra T Premium Special 00:45 00:55
9033 JAIPUR AC SPL 10:45 10:55
9043 JAIPUR AC SUP 22:50 23:00
9044 JP BDTS SPL 01:22 01:32
9045 BDTS JP SPL 20:15 20:20
9046 JP BDTS EXP 02:05 02:10
9047 JAIPUR SPECIAL 18:52 18:57
9048 JP BDTS SPL 03:15 03:17
9053 BCT BGKT SPL 11:30 11:40
9054 BGKT BCT SPL 17:00 17:10
9062 RMR BDTS EXP 16:25 16:35
9063 BDTS JSM EXP 18:10 18:15
9231 BDTS BVC SPECIA 19:50 20:10
9232 BVC BDTS SPECIA 01:00 01:20
9301 BDTS INDORE SPL 18:52 19:02
9301 BDTS INDORE SPL 18:52 19:02
9302 INDB BDTS SPL 02:10 02:20
9413 ADI LUCKNOW SPL 11:05 11:10
9415 MAO ADI SPECIAL 17:05 17:10
9416 INDB ADI SPL 19:20 19:50
9419 AHMEDABAD EXP 21:15 21:25
9420 MAJN SF AC SPL 18:30 18:40
9421 ADI BME AC SPL 23:15 23:45
9428 ALD ADI SPL 16:25 16:55
9535 RAIPUR HAPA SPL 03:45 03:50
9536 RAIPUR SPECIAL 6:55 7:00
9561 BDTS OKHA SPL 08:15 08:25
9562 OKHA BDTS SPL 00:55 01:05
9571 RAJKOT REWA SPL 18:17 18:22
9572 REWA RJT SPECIA 16:05 16:10
9603 AII ST SPL 18:10 18:25
9609 AII ST SPL 18:35 18:45
9612 BDTS AII URS SP 11:30 11:40
9703 JP BDTS SPECIAL 04:40 04:45
9704 Yesvantpur- Jaipur One Trip Special 06:05 06:10
9709 JP PUNE SPECIA 22:45 22:55
9726 Bandra T. – Jaipur Premium Special(BDTS-JP) 12:10 12:20
9729 JP BDTS SF SPL 21:32 21:42
9730 Bandra T. -Jaipur SF Special(BDTS-JP) 12:10 12:20
11049 Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express 22:05 22:10
11050 Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express 05:40 05:45
11087 Ahimsa Express 18:15 18:20
11088 Ahimsa Express 05:40 05:45
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur – Pune Express 18:15 18:20
11090 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:40 05:45
11091 Bhuj – Pune Ahimsa Express 18:15 18:20
11092 Pune – Bhuj Ahimsa Express 05:40 05:45
11095 Ahimsa Express 18:15 18:20
11096 Ahimsa Express 05:40 05:45
11101 PUNE GWALIOR EX 10:00 10:18
11102 GWL PUNE EXP 08:35 08:45
11103 Jhansi – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 11:25 11:35
11104 Mumbai Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Express 10:38 10:48
11453 Prerana Express 18:32 18:37
11454 Prerana Express 01:40 01:45
11463 Somnath-Jabalpur Express 20:35 21:00
11464 Jabalpur-Somnath Express 05:20 05:45
11465 Somnath-Jabalpur Express (via Bina) 20:35 21:00
11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express (via Bina) 05:20 05:45
12009 Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 11:15 11:20
12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 16:12 16:17
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express 03:05 03:10
12216 Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 17:43 17:48
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 17:58 18:16
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 04:02 04:20
12228 Indore-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(INDB-BCT) 05:50 06:00
12247 Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 21:32 21:42
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express 03:02 03:17
12287 Kochuveli – Dehradun SF Express 17:58 18:16
12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 04:10 04:20
12431 Trivandrum Rajdhani Express(TVC-NZM) 03:31 03:33
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express 22:22 22:38
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:00 02:18
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 21:32 21:50
12471 Swaraj Express 13:35 13:45
12472 Swaraj Express 12:05 12:15
12473 Sarvodaya Express 13:20 13:45
12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:05 12:30
12475 Sarvodaya Express 13:20 13:45
12476 Sarvodaya Express 12:05 12:30
12477 Jamnagar – Jammu Tawi SF (Sindhu) Express 13:20 13:45
12478 Jammu Tawi – Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 12:05 12:30
12479 Suryanagari SF Express 05:37 05:42
12480 Suryanagari SF Express 19:10 19:15
12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar Superfast Express 21:34 21:52
12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Superfast Express 04:02 04:20
12489 Bikaner-Dadar Express(BKN-DDR) 06:25 06:30
12490 Dadar-Bikaner Express(DDR-BKN) 20:15 20:20
12583 Valsad-Puri SF Express(BL-PURI) 22:45 22:55
12655 Navjeevan SF Express 08:25 08:30
12656 Navjeevan SF Express 16:45 16:50
12833 Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express 01:48 01:55
12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad SF Express 11:02 11:07
12843 Puri – Ahmedabad SF Express 05:30 05:35
12844 Ahmedabad – Puri SF Express 19:50 19:55
12901 Gujarat Mail 04:17 04:22
12902 Gujarat Mail 00:06 00:11
12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:57 03:07
12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:05 23:15
12905 Porbandar-Howrah SF Express 18:00 18:05
12906 Howrah-Porbandar SF Express 06:55 07:00
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 22:50 23:00
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 11:00 11:10
12909 Bandra Terminus-H.Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 21:32 21:42
12910 H.Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express 03:02 03:11
12911 Valsad Haridwar Superfast(BL-HW) 18:54 19:04
12912 Haridwar Valsad Superfast(HW-BL) 14:53 15:03
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 19:10 19:40
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 04:05 04:35
12925 Paschim Express 17:30 17:40
12926 Paschim Express 08:15 08:25
12927 Mumbai Central -Vadodara Express 05:55 destination
12928 Vadodara – Mumbai Central Express origin 22:30
12929 BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP 10:50 11:00
12930 DHD – BL INTERCITY EXP 17:20 17:35
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECK 19:40 19:45
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE 07:40 07:45
12933 Karnavati Express 19:22 19:27
12934 Karnavati Express 06:40 06:45
12937 Garbha Express 01:10 01:35
12938 Garbha Express 08:32 09:02
12939 Pune-Jaipur SF Express(PUNE-JP) 01:05 01:23
12940 Jaipur-Pune SF Express(JP-PUNE) 22:05 22:23
12941 Parasnath SF Express 01:10 01:35
12942 Parasnath SF Express 02:25 02:50
12945 Surat – Mahuva Express 07:05 07:10
12946 Mahuva – Surat Express 05:15 05:20
12947 Azimabad Express 23:15 23:40
12948 Azimabad Express 02:25 02:50
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS(PBR-SRC) 18:00 18:05
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXPRESS(SRC-PBR) 09:05 09:10
12951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:07 21:17
12952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express 03:31 03:41
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 22:35 22:45
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 04:20 04:30
12955 Mumbai Central – Jaipur SF Express 00:30 00:40
12956 Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express 01:38 01:48
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXPRESS(DDR-BHUJ) 06:05 06:10
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXPRESS(BHUJ-DDR) 06:25 06:30
12961 Avantika SF Express 00:52 01:02
12962 Avantika SF Express 23:45 23:55
12971 Mumbai Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar SF Express 03:25 03:30
12972 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 04:00 04:05
12977 Marusagar Express 03:40 03:50
12978 Marusagar Express 21:32 21:42
12979 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur SF Express 22:28 22:38
12980 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus SF Express 07:53 08:03
12989 Dadar Ajmer Superfast Express 20:15 20:20
12990 Ajmer-Dadar SF Express 06:55 07:00
12993 GIMB PURI EXPRESS(GIMB-PURI) 06:25 06:30
12994 PURI GIMB EXPRESS(PURI-GIMB) 05:30 05:35
12995 Bandra-Udaipur SF Express 22:20 22:38
12996 Udaipur Bandra SF Express Slip 07:53 08:10
12997 Tirunelveli Hapa Superfast Express(TEN-HAPA) 21:50 21:52
12998 Hapa Tirunelveli SF Express(HAPA-TEN) 05:10 05:20
14707 Ranakpur Express 02:50 02:55
14708 Ranakpur Express 21:45 21:50
14805 BARMER AC EXP 17:18 17:23
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 16:30 16:35
15045 Gorakhpur-Okha Express 15:15 15:45
15046 Okha-Gorakhpur Express 07:05 07:30
15635 Dwarka Express 23:15 23:40
15636 Dwarka Express 15:15 15:45
15667 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express 23:15 23:40
15668 Kamakhya – Gandhidham Express 16:25 16:55
16125 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Express 23:00 23:05
16126 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 08:40 08:45
16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express 16:45 16:55
16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express 04:51 05:01
16311 Bikaner – Kochuveli Express 13:12 13:22
16312 Kochuveli-Bikaner Express 05:12 05:22
16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram Express 13:02 13:12
16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express 05:02 05:12
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 13:12 13:22
16336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express 05:02 05:12
16337 Okha-Ernakulam Express 13:02 13:12
16338 Ernakulam-Okha Express 05:12 05:22
16501 Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express 19:50 19:55
16502 Yesvantapur-Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:10
16505 Gandhidham-Bangalore City Express 16:45 16:55
16506 Bangalore City – Gandhidham Express 04:44 05:01
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bangalore Express 16:45 16:55
16508 Bangalore – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:51 05:01
16531 Ajmer – Bangalore Garib Nawaz Express 16:45 16:55
16532 Bangalore – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 04:51 05:01
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bangalore City Express 16:45 16:55
16534 Bangalore City – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:51 05:01
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL(YPR-BKN) 14:10 14:20
16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP(BKN-YPR) 16:30 16:35
16613 Rajkot-Coimbatore Express 12:10 12:20
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express 11:55 12:05
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express 00:17 00:27
16734 Okha-Rameswaram Express 17:55 18:05
17017 Rajkot – Secunderabad Express 12:10 12:20
17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express 11:55 12:05
17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express 23:00 23:05
17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Express 08:40 08:45
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Town Express 12:10 12:20
17204 Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express 11:55 12:05
18401 Puri-Okha (Dwarka) Express 01:40 01:45
18402 Okha – Puri (Dwarka) Express 19:50 19:55
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 05:30 05:35
18406 Ahmedabad – Puri Express 19:50 19:55
18421 PURI AJMER EXP 09:05 09:10
18422 AII PURI EXP 04:40 04:45
18501 VSKP GIMB EXP 01:40 01:45
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 06:25 06:30
19005 Saurashtra Mail 02:30 02:35
19006 Saurashtra Mail 00:40 00:45
19011 Gujarat Express 12:40 12:45
19012 Gujarat Express 09:00 09:05
19017 Saurashtra Janta Express 00:01 00:06
19018 Saurashtra Janta Express 22:40 22:45
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express 06:40 06:50
19020 Dehradun – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express 19:55 20:05
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRES 18:37 18:47
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 15:55 16:05
19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express 10:45 10:55
19025 Surat Bhavnagar Express(ST-MHV) 07:20 07:25
19026 Bhavnagar Surat (Slip) Express(MHV-ST) 05:10 05:20
19027 Mumbai Bandra – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express(BDTS-JAT) 17:43 17:48
19028 Jammu Tawi-Mumbai BandraT Vivek Express(JAT-BDTS) 16:30 16:35
19029 Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express(BDTS-DEE) 18:40 18:45
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Mumbai Bandra T Weekly Express(DEE-BDTS) 11:30 11:35
19033 Gujarat Queen 08:00 08:05
19034 Gujarat Queen 20:20 20:25
19037 Avadh Express 05:02 05:12
19038 Avadh Express 20:55 21:05
19039 Avadh Express 05:02 05:12
19040 Avadh Express 20:55 21:05
19053 Surat-Muzaffarpur Express 07:20 07:30
19054 Muzaffarpur-Surat Express 15:15 15:25
19055 Valsad – Jodhpur Weekly Express 01:40 01:45
19056 Jodhpur – Valsad Weekly express(JU-BL) 06:25 06:30
19059 Surat-Jamnagar InterCity Express 15:32 15:37
19060 Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express 12:35 12:40
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRES 10:38 10:48
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 16:23 16:35
19063 BDTS JSM EXP 20:20 20:25
19064 JSM BDTS EXP 11:27 11:35
19065 Mumbai Bandra – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:40 05:45
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Mumbai Bandra Express 06:55 07:00
19109 Gujarat Queen Express(BL-ADI) 08:00 08:05
19110 Gujarat Queen Express(ADI-BL) 20:20 20:25
19113 Bhilad Vadodara Express(BLD-BRC) 20:45 destination
19114 Vadodara Bhilad Express(BRC-BLD) origin 07:05
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 21:40 21:45
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 07:20 07:25
19129 Baroda Ahmedabad Express(BRC-ADI) origin 18:10
19130 Ahmedabad Baroda Express(ADI-BRC) 17:15 destination
19131 Kutch Express 23:40 23:45
19132 Kutch Express 04:55 05:00
19143 Lokshakti Express(BDTS-ADI) 02:22 02:27
19144 Lokshakti Express(ADI-BDTS) 23:00 23:05
19165 Sabarmati Express 22:45 23:10
19166 Sabarmati Express 01:20 01:50
19167 Sabarmati Express 22:45 23:10
19168 Sabarmati Express 01:20 01:50
19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Weekly Express 11:55 12:05
19202 Porbandar – Secunderabad Weekly Express 12:10 12:20
19203 BDTS-BVC WEEKLY 22:02 22:20
19215 Saurashtra Express 16:55 17:00
19216 Saurashtra Express 09:30 09:40
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS(KCVL-BVC) 05:12 05:22
19260 BVC KCVL EXPRESS(BVC-KCVL) 13:12 13:22
19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Weekly Express(KCVL-PBR) 22:35 22:45
19262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express(PBR-KCVL) 05:10 05:20
19309 Shanti Express 21:35 22:00
19310 Shanti Express 06:25 06:50
19311 Pune – Indore Express 01:05 01:23
19312 Indore – Pune Express 22:05 22:23
19405 Yesvantapur – Ahmedabad AC Express(YPR-ADI) 17:20 17:25
19406 Ahmedabad – Yeshvantpur AC Express(ADI-YPR) 23:20 23:25
19418 ALD ADI EXP 00:17 00:27
19422 PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP(PNBE-ADI) 20:00 20:25
19451 Mumbai Bandra – Gandhidham Express(BDTS-GIMB) 06:05 06:10
19452 Gandhidham – Mumbai Bandra Express(GIMB-BDTS) 16:30 16:35
19453 GIM PUIR EXP 03:35 03:40
19454 PURI GIM EXP 01:23 01:28
19567 VIVEK EXPRESS(MDU-OKHA) 14:10 14:20
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS(OKHA-MDU) 12:10 12:20
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 01:10 01:35
19570 Varanasi Okha Weekly Express 23:30 23:55
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 19:10 19:40
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 08:32 09:02
19577 HAPA EXPRESS 23:20 23:30
19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 05:10 05:20
19707 Aravali Express 02:52 02:57
19708 Aravali Express 00:25 00:30
22451 Mumbai Bandra – Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express(BDTS-CDG) 17:43 17:48
22452 Chandigarh – Mumbai Bandra Biweekly SF Express(CDG-BDTS) 03:07 03:16
22473 Bikaner – Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 06:55 07:00
22474 Mumbai Bandra – Bikaner SF Express(BDTS-BKN) 20:15 20:20
22475 BKN CBE AC SF 21:45 21:50
22476 BIKANER AC EXP 21:57 22:07
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 03:40 03:50
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 16:19 16:35
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 17:13 17:18
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 11:30 11:35
22829 BHUJ SHM EXP 23:15 23:40
22830 SHM BHUJ SF EX 07:10 07:35
22901 Mumbai BandraT-Udaipur SF Express(BDTS-UDZ) 05:22 05:40
22902 Udaipur – Mumbai Bandra Triweekly SF Express(UDZ-BDTS) 07:32 07:50
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 23:37 23:42
22905 Okha Howrah Express(OKHA-HWH) 18:00 18:05
22907 Madgaon – Hapa Express(MAO-HAPA) 02:05 02:15
22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express(HAPA-MAO) 11:25 11:30
22909 BL PURI S F EX 22:50 23:00
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 16:27 16:40
22913 BCT-NDLS AC PREMIUM SPL 20:27 20:37
22914 NDLS-BCT AC PREMIUM SPL 01:57 02:07
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 18:40 18:45
22916 HSR BDTS S F EX 11:27 11:33
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 17:58 18:16
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 14:53 15:03
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 14:53 15:03
22926 Paschim Express(KLK-UMB) 08:15 08:25
22927 Lokshakti Express 02:22 02:27
22928 Lokshakti Express 23:03 23:08
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 20:15 20:20
22932 JSM BDTS EXP 11:27 11:35
22934 JP – BDTS WEEKLY SF EXP(JP-BDTS) 01:22 01:32
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP 18:40 18:45
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 18:17 18:22
22939 HAPA BSP EXP(HAPA-BSP) 06:55 07:00
22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 06:17 06:22
22995 Chittaurgarh-Ajmer Express(COR-AII) 22:20 22:38
22996 Ajmer Bandra SF Express 07:53 08:10
29059 Surat-Hapa InterCity Express 15:32 15:37
29060 Hapa-Surat InterCity Express 12:35 12:40
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 00:35 00:45
59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger 02:33 02:38
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 10:15 10:35
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger 16:08 16:28
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express(VRL-BCT) 00:40 00:45
69101 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU origin 05:50
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU 19:40 destination
69104 Anand Vadodara Passenger 05:30 destination
69107 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU origin 20:40
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU 11:20 destination
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU 19:35 destination
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU origin 11:50
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU 20:55 destination
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU origin 05:50
69113 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU origin 19:50
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU 08:30 destination
69115 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU origin 08:55
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU origin 11:50
69118 Dahod Vadodara DMU 19:35 destination
69119 Vadodara Dahod EMU origin 18:15
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU 09:40 destination
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU origin 19:55
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU 07:45 destination

Overview of Udaipur Railway Station – UDZ

Udaipur was the capital city of the kingdom of Mewar. The Mewar province became a part of Rajasthan after Independence. Coming under the Ajmer division of the North Western Zone of the Indian Railways, the Udaipur Railway Station has a broad gauge network that connects the city with major cities in Rajasthan along with other cities in India such as Jaipur, Kota, Khajuraho, Ajmer, Mumbai, Delhi, Kolkata, Alwar, Chittorgarh, Ujjain, Indore, Baroda, Gwalior and Surat. It also has a metre gauge network to Ahmedabad.

The number of platforms in the station is six. There are about 18 pairs of trains shuttling through this junction which include Udaipur City Express, Ananya Express, Gwalior- Udaipur Superfast Express, etc. The station handles around 54,000 commuters daily. Luxurious trains also traverse through this station. Some of them are the Royal Rajasthan on Wheels, the Palace on Wheels, Maharaja Express, and The Indian Maharaja. The trains running between Udaipur and Delhi are Chetak Express and Mewar Express.

The places of tourist attraction are the many lakes, palaces and monuments with scenic beauty. Some of the lakes are Lake Pichola, Swaroop Sagar, Fateh Sagar Lake and Udai Sagar. The Lake Place covers an entire island in the Pichola Lake. Famously known as the “Venice of the East”, Udaipur is also called the “Lake City” or the “City of Lakes”. Other popular places are the Maharana Pratap Memorial and Bagore Ki Haveli.

Udaipur Railway Station Facilities –

Since Udaipur is a major tourist hub, it has many tourist complexes and hotels around the city. Retiring room facility is available in the station on payment of prescribed charges. A station cloak room also exists. Along with Ajmer, Udaipur Railway Station also has solar panels installed for generating power to operate lights and fans within the station premises. The 8.8 MW of solar power plants cut down electricity usage by 20 to 25 per cent.

Udaipur Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer a variety of cuisines. At Udaipur one can have range of dishes such as Kaju Masala, Mushroom Tawa Masala, along with traditional Indian breads such as Lachcha Parantha,Cheese Naan, Missi Roti etc.For those who have an thirsty appetite some Butter Milk and Special Lassi would be real good to gulp down. The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Udaipur Railway Station nearby Restaurants –

Neelam restaurant is one of the better restaurants of Udaipur, the restaurant is near to the station as well.There is special Jain food prepared for customer who follow Jain religion . Special care is taken that no vegetable that is grown and flowers under the ground is used in the recipe.

Trains Passing Through Udaipur Railway Station (UDZ) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
4971 UDZ-JAT GARIBRATH SPL origin 11:50
4972 JAT-UDZ GARIBRATH SPL 08:55 destination
9721 Jaipur – Udaipur SF Daily Special 13:45 destination
9722 UDZ JP SF SPL origin 14:15
12315 Ananya Express(SDAH-UDZ) 03:00 destination
12316 Ananya Express origin 00:25
12963 Mewar SF Express 07:20 destination
12964 Mewar SF Express origin 18:15
12981 Chetak Express 07:50 destination
12982 Chetak Express origin 17:15
12991 Udaipur – Jaipur Intercity Express origin 06:00
12992 Jaipur Udaipur Express 21:30 destination
12995 Bandra-Udaipur SF Express 08:55 destination
12996 Udaipur Bandra SF Express Slip origin 21:35
19329 Indore Jn – Udaipur Express 19:10 destination
19330 Udaipur Indore Express origin 20:35
19601 Ajmer-NewJalpaiguri Weekly Express(AII-NJP) origin 00:25
19602 NewJalpaiguri-Ajmer Weekly Express(NJP-AII) 04:05 destination
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS(SHM-UDZ) 08:55 destination
19660 UDZ SHM EXPRESS(UDZ-SHM) origin 20:00
19665 Khajuraho – Udaipur City Express 06:45 destination
19666 Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express origin 22:20
19943 Udaipur Ahmedabad Express (MG) origin 17:45
19944 Ahmedabad Udaipur Express (MG) 09:20 destination
22901 Mumbai BandraT-Udaipur SF Express(BDTS-UDZ) 15:55 destination
22902 Udaipur – Mumbai Bandra Triweekly SF Express(UDZ-BDTS) origin 21:35
52928 Mewar Fast MG Passenger 19:00 destination

Overview of Thivim Railway Station – THVM

Situated in Bardez, North Goa, Thivim is a village which is about 12 kms away from Mapusa. The Thivim Railway station falls under the jurisdiction of the Konkan Railway. It is situated on the Madgaon Sawantwadi rail route. The station is located on a curve with peculiar platforms. While Platform No. 2 which is an island platform has the main line, Platform No. 1 is on the loop line. Platform No. 1 is on the right side (towards Madgaon) of the main line. Important trains journeying through this station are Netravati Express, Konkan Kanya Express, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express, Ernakulam Okha Express and the Mandavi Express.

The major places of tourist attraction are the Sirigao Temple, St Laras Church, St Christopher Church, and Laxmi Narayan Mandir. The nearest airport is the Dabolim Airport which is about 28.15 kms away while the Mapusa bus stand is the nearest bus terminal. Hotels in Mapusa provide comfortable accommodation.

The other charms of this place attracting tourists are Calangute Beach which is 19kms away from Thivim, Candolim Beach which is 20kms away and Margao, about 27kms away. The capital city of Panaji is about 22kms distanced from Thivim while the place of historical importance, Vasco da Gama is about 48kms away from Thivim.

Thivim Railway Station Facilities –

Giving utmost importance to the convenience of the passengers, Thivim Railway Station provides the facility of waiting room and a computerised reservation office on Platform No. 1. There are tea stalls, book stalls, a telephone booth and a general store. Parking facilities are also available around the station premises.

Thivim Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer authentic   non veg food such as chicken kadhai , butter chicken, etc  . For those who have a flavour for chinese they could opt for the cuisine on offer in the menu such as Mushroom fried rice , chicken fried rice etc.Apart from this local delicacies of Thivim – Pav Bhaji is also available. The food comes in disposable packing along with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 500 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Thivim Railway Station Nearby Restaurants –

Thivim is about 63 kms away from the Goa. Food Safari is one of the well known restaurants of Thivim. The restaurant has multi cuisine offering. There are about 25 odd items on the menu from which you can choose to order food. The restaurant has a good ambience and is well maintained. The food is also hygienic and the food served is sure to make an happy impact on your taste buds. Of the many options available in Thivim , Food Safari is sure one destination one would like to visit when the stomach growls !!

Trains Passing Through Thivim Railway Station (THVM) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
111 LTT MAO SPECIAL 10:40 10:42
112 Madgaon – Mumbai LTT Special 13:22 13:24
1065 CSTM ERS SPL 01:20 01:25
2450 NZM MAO AC EXP 16:30 16:32
2451 Madgaon H. Nizamuddin AC Special 13:24 13:26
2455 MAO NDLS AC SPL 22:16 22:18
2456 NDLS MAO AC SPL 09:48 09:50
4014 NDLS VSG SF SP 09:48 09:50
4093 KCVL NZM AC EXP 19:36 19:38
4094 NZM KCVL AC SPL 01:30 01:32
4095 MAO NZM AC SPL 19:36 19:38
4096 New Delhi – Trivandrum AC Special 01:30 01:32
6319 NZM KCVL SF SPL 01:30 01:32
9415 MAO ADI SPECIAL 21:02 21:04
9419 AHMEDABAD EXP 04:48 04:50
10103 Mandovi Express 16:55 16:56
10104 Mandovi Express 10:07 10:08
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06 09:07
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54 18:55
12051 Mumbai Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express(CSTM-MAO) 14:52 14:54
12052 Madgaon – Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04 15:06
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 02:08 02:10
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:12
12741 Vasco – Patna SF Express 20:00 20:02
12742 Patna- Vasco Express 07:26 07:28
12977 Marusagar Express 11:50 11:52
12978 Marusagar Express 13:26 13:28
16337 Okha-Ernakulam Express 07:08 07:10
16338 Ernakulam-Okha Express 12:32 12:34
16345 Netravati Express 22:00 22:02
16346 Netravati Express 06:46 06:48
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS(KCVL-BVC) 12:32 12:34
19260 BVC KCVL EXPRESS(BVC-KCVL) 07:08 07:10
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 07:26 07:28
22907 Madgaon – Hapa Express(MAO-HAPA) 08:02 08:04
22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express(HAPA-MAO) 04:00 04:02

Overview of Raipur Railway Station – R

Formerly a part of Madhya Pradesh, Raipur is now the capital city of the newly formed Chhattisgarh. The Raipur Railway Station is the one of the few stations which is awarded the ‘A 1’ position by the Indian Railways. It lies on the South East Central Railway Zone. One of the highest revenue earning stations, it is an important junction on the Howrah- Nagpur- Mumbai line. The Raipur- Vizianagram branch line route emerges from here. Opened in 1888, the station has two lines; one is the Bilaspur- Nagpur section of the Howrah- Nagpur- Mumbai line and the other is the Raipur- Vizianagram line and is connected to many major cities like New Delhi, Mumbai, Bhopal, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Gondia, Saugor, Katni, Kolkata, Chennai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad, Kota, Jaipur and Jamshedpur.

The major trains traversing through this station are Gondia- Barauni Express, Gitanjali Express, Shivnath Express, Jagdalpur- Durg Express, Hapa- Bilaspur SF Express and Wainganga SF Express. The section of the Bilaspur- Bhilai line was electrified in 1970-71. There are seven platforms within the station. The nearest airport is the Swami Vivekananda Airport.

Places of tourist attraction within the city are the Mahant Ghasidas Museum, the Guru Tegh Bahadur Museum, the Sushilpikangam Art Gallery and the Mahakoshal Kala Parishad.

Raipur Railway Station Facilities –

Working for the convenience of the passengers, the Raipur Railway station has many amenities in and around the junction. The major one is the misting system which provides a cool environment during the summers. This system helps not only the passengers but also the vendors and small shop owners against the scorching heat. Creating a green-house kind of effect when switched on, it decreases the temperature by 9- 10 Celsius. Raipur is the first station in India to welcome this system. Commuters can use an AC room for a mere Rs. 150 here. Hotels with banquet facilities add to this luxury. Computerised retiring room booking, dormitories and parking facilities are also available here. Around 55 CCTV cameras have been installed within the station for tackling security issues.

Raipur Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer authentic continental , such as pasta Romania, pasta peponed , pasta panga, etc  . For those who have a flavour for chinese they could opt for the cuisine on offer in the menu such as noodles, Manchurian,etc. However the unique offering amongst the menu is the unique blend of indo Chinese food such as Chinese bhel .The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Raipur Railway Station nearby Restaurants –

Amongst a few good restaurants – Ramdev Khana Khazana offers a variety of paneer dishes both in starters and main course, Veg Indian magic chilly offers good Chinese and Continental and Ramakrishna Thali serves some of the most traditional and authentic thali.

Trains Passing Through Raipur Railway Station (R) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
1070 SRC CSTM SPL 19:20 19:30
1085 CSTM HATIA SPL 18:25 18:35
1086 HTE CSTM SPECIA 09:00 09:05
1087 CSTM HATIA SPL 18:25 18:35
1213 LTT-HTE SPL 06:45 06:50
2041 CSTM-HWH SF SPL 05:25 05:30
2042 HWH-CSTM SF SPL 06:25 06:30
2083 CSTM-HTE DIWALI SPL 19:30 19:35
2084 HTE-CSTM DIWALI SPL 18:50 19:00
2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 07:35 07:45
2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 05:10 05:20
2746 PURI SNSI SPL 14:00 14:25
2849 SRC RJT SPL 03:00 03:10
2850 RJT SRC SPL 02:40 02:50
5591 NGP EXAM SPL 10:00 10:10
8049 SRC RJT SPECIAL 12:45 12:55
8050 RJT SRC SPECIAL 15:30 15:40
8059 LTT SHM SUP SPL 18:25 18:35
8060 SRC LTT SF SP 18:50 19:00
8243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL 19:50 20:00
8244 BGKT BSP SPL 10:35 10:45
8245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 19:50 20:00
8246 BKN BSP SPL 10:35 10:45
8295 BSP PUNE SPL 15:35 15:45
8421 PURI AII SPL 07:35 07:55
8573 VSKP BGKT SPL 16:00 16:30
8574 BGKT VSKP SPL 21:15 21:40
8795 R KRBA SF SPL origin 18:05
8894 HTE G SPL 16:55 17:10
8897 G SHM SPECIAL 17:10 17:15
8898 SHM GONDIA SPL 00:15 00:25
9535 RAIPUR HAPA SPL origin 04:10
9536 RAIPUR SPECIAL 3:00 destination
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 10:30 10:35
12070 Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 17:45 17:50
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 14:20 14:30
12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express 11:20 11:30
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:45 14:55
12130 Azad Hind Express 10:45 10:55
12145 Mumbai LTT-Puri SF Express 15:35 15:55
12146 Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express 12:30 12:55
12151 Samarsata SF Express 15:30 15:40
12152 Samarsata SF Express 12:45 12:55
12251 Wainganga SF Express 00:25 00:35
12252 Wainganga SF Express 11:45 11:55
12409 Raigarh – H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 07:35 07:45
12410 Gondwana Express(NZM-RIG) 14:05 14:15
12441 Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:30 15:40
12442 New Delhi – Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 10:05 10:15
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express 07:15 destination
12536 Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express origin 12:20
12549 Durg-Jammu SF Express(DURG-JAT) 12:35 12:40
12550 Jammu Durg Superfast (JAT-DURG) 13:10 13:20
12574 Howrah-SainagarShirdi Express(HWH-SNSI) 02:55 03:05
12743 Puri-Surat Express(PURI-ST) 09:35 09:55
12745 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express(LTT-PURI) 18:25 18:35
12746 Puri LTT Express(PURI-LTT) 18:50 19:00
12767 NED SRC SUP EXPRESS(NED-SRC) 06:00 06:10
12768 NED WKLY EXPRESS(SRC-NED) 03:00 03:10
12807 Samata Express 16:40 17:00
12808 Samata Express 06:55 07:20
12809 Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (via Nagpur) 16:05 16:15
12810 Howrah – Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur) 09:00 09:10
12811 Mumbai LTT – Hatia SF Express (via Nagpur) 18:25 18:35
12812 Hatia-Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 18:50 19:00
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12:35 12:40
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 14:05 14:15
12833 Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express 22:55 23:05
12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad SF Express 13:35 13:45
12843 Puri – Ahmedabad SF Express 09:35 09:55
12844 Ahmedabad – Puri SF Express 16:30 16:50
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express 13:10 13:20
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast Express 14:05 14:15
12851 Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 10:30 10:35
12852 Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express 18:25 18:35
12853 Amarkantak SF Express 18:55 19:00
12854 Amarkantak SF Express 06:55 07:05
12855 Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express 17:50 17:55
12856 Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express 11:30 11:40
12859 Gitanjali Express 23:25 23:35
12860 Gitanjali Express 02:15 02:25
12869 Mumbai CST – Howrah Weekly SF Express 06:00 06:10
12870 Howrah – Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express 03:00 03:10
12879 Mumbai LTT – Bhubaneswar (Bi-weekly) SF Express 18:25 18:35
12880 Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express 18:50 19:00
12905 Porbandar-Howrah SF Express 14:20 14:30
12906 Howrah-Porbandar SF Express 11:20 11:30
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS(PBR-SRC) 15:30 15:40
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXPRESS(SRC-PBR) 12:45 12:55
12993 GIMB PURI EXPRESS(GIMB-PURI) 02:40 03:05
12994 PURI GIMB EXPRESS(PURI-GIMB) 09:35 09:55
13287 South Bihar Express 08:10 08:20
13288 South Bihar Express 19:20 19:30
13425 Malda Town – Surat Weekly Express(MLDT-ST) 10:00 10:10
13426 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express(ST-MLDT) 07:35 07:45
15118 GONDIA CPR EXP 00:05 00:15
15159 Sarnath Express 06:10 06:20
15160 Sarnath Express 21:05 21:15
15229 SARNATH EXPRESS 06:10 06:20
15230 SARNATH EXPRESS 21:05 21:15
15231 MFP G EXP 15:00 15:10
15232 GONDIA MFP EXP 00:05 00:15
15611 Lokmanya Tilak -Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express(LTT-KYQ) 05:50 06:00
15612 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express(KYQ-LTT) 02:55 03:05
16327 Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express(KRBA-TVC) 23:10 23:15
16328 Trivandrum-Korba Express(TVC-KRBA) 22:40 22:50
17005 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express(HYB-DBG) 12:35 12:40
17006 Darbhanga-Hyderabad Express(DBG-HYB) 07:50 08:00
17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express(SC-DBG) 12:35 12:40
17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express(DBG-SC) 07:50 08:00
17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express 11:55 12:15
17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express 15:05 15:30
18029 Mumbai LTT [Kurla] – Shalimar Express 19:25 19:35
18030 Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express 06:35 06:45
18201 Durg-Nautanwa (Via Varanasi) Express 20:25 20:35
18202 Nautanwa – Durg (Via Varanasi) Express 13:10 13:20
18203 Betwa Express 20:25 20:35
18204 Betwa Express 12:05 12:15
18205 Durg -Nautanwa Express(via Faizabad) 20:25 20:35
18206 Nautanwa-Durg Express (via Faizabad) 12:05 12:15
18207 Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express 16:45 16:55
18208 Jaipur Durg Express(JP-DURG) 21:15 21:25
18209 Dalli Rajhara Raipur Express(DRZ-R) 11:50 destination
18210 Raipur Dalli Rajhara Express(R-DRZ) origin 18:40
18211 DURG JDB EXP 13:30 13:40
18213 DURG JP EXP 16:45 16:55
18214 JP DURG EXP 21:15 21:25
18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 09:35 09:40
18216 JAT DURG EXP 18:05 18:10
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 16:10 16:20
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 09:45 09:55
18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express 22:25 22:35
18240 Shivnath Express 04:55 05:05
18241 Durg Ambikapur Express 21:30 21:40
18242 Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:05 08:15
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 09:35 09:55
18406 Ahmedabad – Puri Express 16:30 16:50
18407 PURI SNSI EXP 14:00 14:25
18408 SNSI PURI EXP 07:35 07:55
18421 PURI AJMER EXP 12:30 12:55
18422 AII PURI EXP 03:10 03:35
18425 Puri Durg Express 08:40 08:50
18426 Durg Puri Express 17:00 17:15
18473 Puri-Jodhpur Express 05:10 05:20
18474 Jodhpur-Puri Express 19:30 19:40
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 20:25 20:45
18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express 06:40 07:00
18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 16:00 16:30
18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 21:15 21:40
19453 GIM PUIR EXP 03:10 03:35
19454 PURI GIM EXP 02:45 03:10
22511 Mumbai LTT – Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 06:00 06:10
22512 Kamakhya – Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 03:00 03:10
22619 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli SF Express 10:00 10:10
22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur SF Express 19:30 19:40
22647 Korba – Trivandram Central SF Express 23:10 23:15
22648 Trivandrum Central – Korba SF Express 22:40 22:50
22815 BSP ERS S F EXPRESS(BSP-ERS) 10:00 10:10
22816 ERS BILASPUR EXPRESS(ERS-BSP) 19:30 19:40
22827 PURI SURAT EXP 09:35 09:55
22828 SURAT PURI EXP 02:40 03:05
22845 PUNE HATIA SUP(PUNE-HTE) 06:45 06:50
22846 HTE PUNE EXPRESS(HTE-PUNE) 05:10 05:20
22847 Visakhapatnam – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express(VSKP-LTT) 18:35 19:00
22848 Mumbai LTT-Vishakapatnam Weekly Express(LTT-VSKP) 19:20 19:40
22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 18:25 18:35
22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 18:50 19:00
22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX 06:00 06:10
22894 HWH SNSI EXPRES 03:00 03:10
22905 Okha Howrah Express(OKHA-HWH) 14:20 14:30
22939 HAPA BSP EXP(HAPA-BSP) 02:50 03:05
22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 10:00 10:10
28242 Chirmiri Durg Express Cum Pass(CHRM-DURG) 08:05 08:15
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger 22:55 23:25
58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger 05:15 05:35
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 19:50 20:20
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passenger 11:25 11:40
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local origin 04:50
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU 07:20 destination
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU origin 07:30
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local 10:20 destination
68705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Local origin 08:30
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Local 15:10 15:15
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU Local origin 12:35
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU 18:00 destination
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Local origin 17:20
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 07:55 destination
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Local origin 18:25
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU 20:15 destination
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU origin 19:10
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU 11:20 destination
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Local origin 20:40
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Local 23:10 destination
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU origin 07:15
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU origin 21:50
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 06:37 destination

Overview of Panvel Railway Station – PNVL

With a heavy population, Panvel was once connected through land and sea trade routes. The Panvel Railway Station of Maharashtra is one of the most important junctions of the Central Railway. Having seven platforms, the station has four suburban and three main lines. The three main lines that meet at Panvel Junction are the harbour line from Mumbai CST (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus), the Central line from Diva/Kalyan/Bhiwandi and from Roha, Central Line from Karjat, Western Freight Corridor from JNPT (Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust). Two more platforms are underway. There are 10 tracks in the station.

Platform Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 station Suburban trains and Platforms Nos. 5, 6 and 7 station Main Line Trains. Nearly, 18 daily-express trains, 26 non-daily express trains and 12 daily commuter (passenger) trains shuttle through Panvel Junction. In addition to this, there are about 116 Suburban trains journeying through this station to Thane, Mumbai CST, Andheri and Wadala Road. The Ernakulam- Nizamuddin Duronto halts here for crew change, catering and refuelling. Sizeable amounts of freight trains also move via this station. Equivalent to the Mumbai Railway Station, this station is an important one for those trains that do not stop at Mumbai.

The important trains that traverse through the Panvel Junction are the Konkan Kanya Express, the Ernakulam- Pune Superfast Express, the Rajya Rani Express, the Ahmedabad- Manglore Superfast Express and the Mumbai Express.

Panvel Railway Station Facilities (PNVL) –

Rebuilt in the year 2007, the Panvel Railway Station is the pivotal centre for the refuelling of trains. Unlike other tracks to Konkan, south to Panvel, this station is electrified. Parcel bookings, crew and locomotive change are also handled within this station. Waiting rooms and cloak rooms are at the passengers’ disposal within the station premises. Parking facilities are also available around the junction. Refreshment stalls and canteen provide snacks and food.

Panvel Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station they offer some of the best dishes in non veg, For mutton lovers there are variety of dishes available such as mutton handi, mutton tawa masala . Amongst the value pick is the Paneer Pulao, which is fulling and at a cost of about Rs 135/- it is a filling dish for one person.

The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Panvel Railway Station nearby Restaurants –

Hotel Saiju and Hotel Krishna priya are one of the best restaurants at Panvel, for the traveller who wants sumptuous meal they could opt any one of the restaurans . Krishnapriya is more famous for the vegetarian dishes and Saiju hotel is more famous for it’s non vegetarian dishes. The average cost for two people would be around Rs350/.

Trains Passing Through Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
112 Madgaon – Mumbai LTT Special 22:47 22:52
1065 CSTM ERS SPL 18:05 18:10
2005 LTT-KRMI DOUBLE DECKER SP 06:47 06:50
2006 KRMI-LTT DOUBLE DECK SPL 15:55 15:58
2059 PUNE-ERS PREMIUM SPL(PUNE-ERS) 21:20 21:25
2449 MAO NZM AC SPL 19:50 19:55
2450 NZM MAO AC EXP 07:40 07:45
2451 Madgaon H. Nizamuddin AC Special 22:55 23:00
2455 MAO NDLS AC SPL 06:20 06:25
2456 NDLS MAO AC SPL 23:47 23:52
2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 13:00 13:05
4013 VSG NDLS AC EXP 06:20 06:25
4014 NDLS VSG SF SP 23:50 23:55
4093 KCVL NZM AC EXP 05:25 05:35
4094 NZM KCVL AC SPL 17:57 18:05
4095 MAO NZM AC SPL 05:25 05:35
4096 New Delhi – Trivandrum AC Special 17:57 18:05
4409 Trivandrum – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Special(TVC-NZM) 12:30 12:35
4823 BGKT ERS SPL 06:10 06:15
6319 NZM KCVL SF SPL 17:57 18:05
9010 MAO BDTS SPL 08:45 08:50
9415 MAO ADI SPECIAL 08:45 08:50
9419 AHMEDABAD EXP 13:40 13:45
10103 Mandovi Express 08:25 08:30
10104 Mandovi Express 19:25 19:30
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 00:25 00:30
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 04:05 04:10
11003 Rajya Rani express(DR-SWV) 01:15 01:20
11004 Rajya Rani express(SWV-DR) 04:45 04:50
11025 Bhusaval – Pune Express 09:00 09:05
11026 Pune – Bhusaval Express 14:15 14:20
11101 PUNE GWALIOR EX 02:48 02:53
11102 GWL PUNE EXP 15:45 15:50
12051 Mumbai Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express(CSTM-MAO) 06:36 06:38
12052 Madgaon – Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 21:48 21:50
12125 Pragati Express 17:29 17:30
12126 Pragati Express 09:53 09:55
12133 Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express 23:12 23:15
12134 Mangalore-Mumbai CST SF Express(MAJN-CSTM) 08:10 08:15
12201 Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 18:05 18:10
12202 Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 10:16 10:20
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:55 11:00
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:25 12:30
12287 Kochuveli – Dehradun SF Express 10:55 11:00
12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12:25 12:30
12431 Trivandrum Rajdhani Express(TVC-NZM) 20:45 20:50
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express 05:05 05:10
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 19:50 19:55
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 05:05 05:10
12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar Superfast Express 13:35 13:40
12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Superfast Express 12:25 12:30
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 12:55 13:00
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:25 09:30
12619 Matsyagandha Express 16:22 16:25
12620 Matsyagandha Express 05:10 05:15
12741 Vasco – Patna SF Express 06:20 06:25
12742 Patna- Vasco Express 21:50 21:55
12977 Marusagar Express 20:40 20:45
12978 Marusagar Express 05:05 05:10
12997 Tirunelveli Hapa Superfast Express(TEN-HAPA) 13:35 13:40
12998 Hapa Tirunelveli SF Express(HAPA-TEN) 12:25 12:30
16311 Bikaner – Kochuveli Express 22:00 22:05
16312 Kochuveli-Bikaner Express 21:20 21:25
16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:00 22:05
16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express 21:20 21:25
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 22:00 22:05
16336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express 21:20 21:25
16337 Okha-Ernakulam Express 22:00 22:05
16338 Ernakulam-Okha Express 21:20 21:25
16345 Netravati Express 12:50 12:55
16346 Netravati Express 16:40 16:45
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS(KCVL-BVC) 21:20 21:25
19260 BVC KCVL EXPRESS(BVC-KCVL) 22:00 22:05
19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Weekly Express(KCVL-PBR) 14:50 14:55
19262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express(PBR-KCVL) 12:25 12:30
19577 HAPA EXPRESS 14:50 14:55
19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 13:10 13:15
22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 18:05 18:10
22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 06:20 06:25
22149 Ernakulam-Pune SF Express(ERS-PUNE) 06:20 06:25
22150 Pune-Ernakulam SF Express(PUNE-ERS) 21:20 21:25
22475 BKN CBE AC SF 05:05 05:10
22476 BIKANER AC EXP 14:50 14:55
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 21:50 21:55
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 20:40 20:45
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 23:25 23:30
22907 Madgaon – Hapa Express(MAO-HAPA) 19:17 19:20
22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express(HAPA-MAO) 17:55 18:00
50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger 16:58 17:01
50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger 12:15 12:20
50105 Diva – Sawantwadi Passenger 07:00 07:05
50106 Sawantwadi-Diva Passenger 19:00 19:05
69161 Panvel Dahanu MEMU origin 18:35
69164 Dahanu Panvel MEMU 08:55 destination
69165 Panvel Vasai MEMU origin 09:20
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU 18:25 destination
71089 Diva Roha DMU (Passenger) 09:50 09:55
71092 Roha Diva DMU (Passenger) 07:00 07:03
71095 Diva Roha DMU (Passenger) 20:40 20:45
71096 Roha Diva DMU(Passenger) 17:52 17:55

New Delhi Railway Station

Situated between Ajmeri Gate and Paharganj is the main railway station of Delhi, the New Delhi Railway Station. This station is considered the third busiest with 500,000 passengers daily. Out of the 300 trains that traverse through this station, the major trains are the Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express, the Lucknow Mail, the Chandigarh New Delhi Shatabdi Express, and the Kanpur Shatabdi Express. The Kerala Express to Thiruvananthapuram that starts from this station is considered the longest running train in India with daily services. The station has the largest route interlocking system in the world similar to the Kanpur Central Railway Station, i.e., 48.

Opened in the year 1926 with a single platform, this station now has 16 platforms. About 18 tracks run through the station. It was formerly known as the East Indian Railway Company. For the redevelopment of the New Delhi Railway Station, prior to the Commonwealth Games, Terry Farrell and Partners were commissioned in the year 2007. In the year 2009, a new building on the Ajmeri Gate side was opened by the Northern Railway. The new building spread over three floors has a total floor area of 900 m2. The Delhi Metro makes it convenient for passengers to reach the station via yellow line. It is also connected to the Indira Gandhi International Airport through the same metro line.

New Delhi Station Facilities –

The major attraction of this station is the Travel Executive Lounge at platform no. 16. Also, the platforms have vegetarian and non-vegetarian refreshment rooms and light refreshment stalls managed by IRCTC. There are facilities for passengers waiting for connecting trains that include waiting rooms, chargeable cloak rooms, AC or non-AC retiring rooms and dormitories. Parking facility is available around the station. This is chargeable. Strict baggage checking and police personals keep at bay security threats.

New Delhi Railway Station Famous Food –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer authentic north Indian Punjabi non veg food such as chicken tikka , tandoori chicken, achaari tikka,chicken adharki etc  . For those who have a flavour for chinese they could opt for the cuisine on offer in the menu such as momos, noodles, Manchurian,etc.Apart from this local delicacies of Delhi such as chaat and street food is also available – Chole Bhature, Rajma Rice etc The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

 New Delhi Railway Station Nearby Restaurants –

Connaught Place is about 2 kms away from the New Delhi Railway station. It has various food joints for people to choose from. Also, there is Aggarwal food at Connaught Place, Vertex Kitchen at Ajmeri Gate that serves authentic north-Indian delicacies and Chinese food. Moti Mahal food serves some of the best Punjabi non veg.

Overview of Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station – NED

Nanded or Huzur Sahib Railway Station, situated in Maharashtra is a clean, huge and spacious station. It lies on the South Central Railway network which connects major cities of Mumbai, Nagpur, Manmad, Jalna, Pune, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Amravati, Kalyan, Akola, Igatpuri, Daund, Thane, Bhusawal, Pandharpur, Purna. Many weekly trains have connections to Sangli and Kohlapur. There are about 46 trains moving in and out of this station daily.

Other than connecting the major and minor towns in Maharashtra, the Nanded railway station is connected to the northern cities of New Delhi, Amritsar, Agra, Gwalior, Jhansi, Bhopal, Ambala, Faridabad, Jalandhar and Ludhiana. Towards the southern region, it is connected to cities of Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Raichur, Yadgir, Bidar, Anantapur, Chennai and Nizamabad. It is also connected to Ahmedabad in the west and Kolkata in the east. The nearest Airport is the Nanded Airport or the Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport which is about 2.62 km away from the station.

The city Nanded is one of the largest cities in the region of Marathwada , Maharashtra. A huge number of Sikh tourist find Nanded as one of the destination, since it is where one of the most important Gurudwara is situated. Guru Gobind Singh the tenth spiritual leader of the Sikhs also made Nanded as the permanent abode.

Nanded Railway Station Facilities –

The Nanded Railway station has amenities such as waiting rooms and cloak rooms. Parking facility is also available. There are three chargeable non-AC rooms and eight dormitories. These retiring rooms are constructed aiming the convenience of the passengers waiting for connecting trains.

Nanded Railway Station Famous Food –

 One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer authentic north Indian and south Indian food such as Matar Paneer, Kaju Hariyali, Aloo Methi Masala, Idly Sambar , Onion Sambar, Onion Uthapam , Dahi Wada etc  . For those who have a flavour for Biryani , could opt for either Veg Biryani or Veg Dum BIryani.Apart from this local delicacies such Upma, Sheera, Dal Kolhapuri, Veg Pulao are also available. The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Nanded Railway Station Nearby Restaurants –

New Shri Krishna Restaurant is one of the better restaurants that one could find at Nanded. They offer pure vegetarian food, and the preparation is hygienic and serving is apt. The restaurant is just about 2 km away from the station . The ambience is good and one feels the food and service is worth the money.

Trains Passing Through Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
2421 NED JAT SPL origin 11:00
7405 AWB TPTY SPL 19:25 19:30
7409 Bikaner – Hazur Sahib Nanded (One Trip) Puja Special 10:00 destination
7621 PUNE NANDED SPL 10:00 destination
11011 Mumbai LTT – Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 04:45 destination
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 21:55 22:00
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 03:40 03:45
11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS 05:40 05:45
11401 Mumbai CST-Nagpur Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15
11402 Nagpur – Mumbai CST Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00
12421 NED ASR SUP EXP origin 11:00
12422 ASR NED SF EXP 23:45 destination
12485 Nanded – Sriganganagar Express origin 11:00
12486 Sriganganagar – Nanded Express 23:45 destination
12715 Sachkhand SF Express origin 09:30
12716 Sachkhand SF Express 16:00 destination
12719 Ajmer Hyderabad SF Express(AII-HYB) 19:25 19:30
12720 Hyderabad – Ajmer Superfast Express 01:15 01:20
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(Via Manmad) 10:00 destination
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) origin 21:20
12765 TPTY AMI SUP EXPRESS(TPTY-AMI) 08:35 08:40
12766 AMI TPTY SUP EXPRESS(AMI-TPTY) 12:25 12:30
12767 NED SRC SUP EXPRESS(NED-SRC) origin 15:15
12768 NED WKLY EXPRESS(SRC-NED) 18:55 destination
16003 GY 05:10 05:15
16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 19:25 19:30
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express origin 06:00
16594 Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 23:10 destination
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express 05:10 05:15
16734 Okha-Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05
17019 Ajmer – Hyderabad Express(AII-HYB) 00:25 00:30
17020 Hyderabad – Ajmer Weekly Express(HYB-AII) 21:15 21:20
17057 Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30
17058 Devagiri Express 18:00 18:05
17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10
17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40
17213 Naraspur-Nagarsol Express(NS-NSL) 01:25 01:30
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express(NSL-NS) 17:05 17:10
17231 NS NSL EXP 03:35 03:40
17232 NSL NS EXP 17:05 17:10
17409 Adilabad-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(ADB-NED) 12:00 destination
17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Adilabad Express(NED-ADB) origin 15:00
17609 Patna – Purna Express 06:10 06:15
17610 Purna – Patna Express 18:35 18:40
17613 Pune Nanded Exp(PUNE-NED) 09:25 destination
17614 Nanded Pune Express(NED-PUNE) origin 21:20
17617 Tapovan Express 18:00 destination
17618 Tapovan Express origin 10:10
17639 Kacheguda – Akola Intercity Express 13:25 13:30
17640 Akola- Kacheguda Intercity Express 14:10 14:15
17687 Manmad-Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:05 22:10
17688 Dharmabad-Manmad (Marathwada) Composite Express 05:25 05:30
18309 Nagavali Express 14:35 destination
18310 Nagavali Express origin 16:15
18503 Vishakapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:35 03:40
18504 Sainagar Shirdi – Vishakapatnam Express 03:40 03:45
18509 Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express 14:35 destination
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express origin 16:15
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 16:25 16:30
19302 YPR INDB EXP 07:40 07:45
19713 JP SC EXP 00:25 00:30
19714 SC JP EXP 03:10 03:15
22457 NED UHL SF EXP origin 11:00
22458 UHL NED SF EXP 23:45 destination
22801 VSKP SNSI SF EX 03:35 03:40
22802 SNSI VSKP EXP 03:40 03:45
57515 Daund-Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 04:25 destination
57516 Nanded-Daund Passenger origin 20:30
57563 Hyderabad-Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40
57564 Nanded – Hyderabad Passenger origin 23:30

Overview of Kota Railway Station – KOTA

Kota or Kotah is the industrial city situated in Rajasthan. The Kota Railway Station is a part of the West Central Railway network. It headquarters the Kota Division of the West Central Railway Zone. After Jaipur and Ajmer, it is the third major station of Rajasthan. The station has been electrified. Important trains shuttling through station are the Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, the Jaipur Duronto Express, the Goa Sampark Kranti Express, the Paschim Express, the Dehradun Express, the Golden Temple Mail and the Mumbai Rajdhani Express. There are two lines; one which is the Delhi- Mumbai- Kota- Chittorgarh line and the other, the Kota- Bina line. The two lines help in linking Kota to cities like New Delhi, Mumbai, Amritsar, Patna, Thiruvananthapuram, etc. The Jan Shatabdi runs between Kota and New Delhi.

There is a broad gauge railway facility between Kota and Jodhpur via Jaipur. Many trains emerge from this station including the Kota- Damoh Passenger connecting Kota to Damoh in Madhya Pradesh, Kota- Vadodara Passenger, Kota- Hanumangarh Passenger Express, Kota- Ajmer, Kota- Jabalpur and Kota- Bina Passenger. Patna- Kota Express connects Kota to Patna via Agra, Lucknow, Kanpur and Varanasi.

Historically gifted is the state of Rajasthan. Thus, the places of tourist attractions in Kota comprise of Jagmandir Palace, City Fort and Palace, Rana Pratap Sagar Dam, Haveli of Devtaji and Chambal Gardens, Kota Barrage, Kota Government Museum, Rao Madho Singh Museum, Baroli, Nahargarh Fort, Bundi, Bhawani Natya Shala, Kishor Sagar and Jag Mandir and Darrah Wildlife Sanctuary.

Facilities at Kota Railway Station (KOTA) –

Provisions for the passengers at the Kota Railway Station include the reservation ticket refund from Station Master, telephonic reservation and computerised reservation. Platform No. 1 stations an ATM of HDFC Bank. There is a cloak room, retiring room and an STD PCO Booth. There are light refreshment stalls and a refreshment room providing vegetarian and non- vegetarian food. Parking facility is also available.

The major attraction of this station is the Travel Executive Lounge at platform no. 16. Also, the platforms have vegetarian and non-vegetarian refreshment rooms and light refreshment stalls managed by IRCTC. There are facilities for passengers waiting for connecting trains that include waiting rooms, chargeable cloak rooms, AC or non-AC retiring rooms and dormitories. Parking facility is available around the station. This is chargeable. Strict baggage checking and police personals keep at bay security threats.

Famous Food Available on Kota Stations –

One must order from travelkhana.com , whenever passing through this station, they offer authentic north Indian Punjabi non veg food such as chicken tikka , tandoori chicken, achaari tikka,chicken adharki etc  . For those who are strict vegetarians se they could opt for the cuisine on offer in the menu such as Sev Tomato,Shahi Kofta,Kaju Curry etc.The food comes in disposable packing and comes with a handy meal kit consisting of a sturdy spoon , toothpick , napkin and a mouth freshner.

The average meal for two person is 350 rs. The order can be placed either by dialing the toll free number 8800313131 or through the website www.travelkhana.com or through the app by downloading the travelkhana app. Good discounts are also offered on order for group bookings.

Kota Railway Station Nearby Restaurants –

Kota is value for money as a place when it comes to eating food at restaurants, one gets great food, enough quantity at reasonably good prices. Chiterkoot Punjabi and Lucknow special non veg point are some of the best known restaurants.

Trains Passing Through Kota Railway Station (KOTA) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
2249 MAO NZM AC SPL 10:10 10:20
2449 MAO NZM AC SPL 10:10 10:20
2450 NZM MAO AC EXP 13:20 13:30
2451 Madgaon H. Nizamuddin AC Special 14:38 14:40
2533 GKP BDTS SPL 03:20 03:30
2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP 18:25 18:35
4091 BCT NDLS AC SPL 16:00 16:10
4092 NZM BDTS AC SPL 5:20 5:30
4093 KCVL NZM AC EXP 23:00 23:10
4094 NZM KCVL AC SPL 03:05 03:15
4095 MAO NZM AC SPL 23:00 23:10
4096 New Delhi – Trivandrum AC Special 03:05 03:15
4097 Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 11:50 12:00
4407 NZM PREMIUM AC SPECIAL 22:10 22:20
4409 Trivandrum – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Special(TVC-NZM) 04:50 05:00
4429 MAO-NZM PREMIUM SPL 20:40 20:50
4430 NZM-MAO PREMIUM EXP SPL 03:00 03:10
4823 BGKT ERS SPL 10:10 10:20
5034 BDTS GKP SPL 19:40 19:50
6319 NZM KCVL SF SPL 03:05 03:15
7003 HYB KOTA SPL 13:30 destination
8243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL 17:25 17:35
8244 BGKT BSP SPL 11:10 11:20
8245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 17:25 17:35
8245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 17:25 17:35
8246 BKN BSP SPL 11:10 11:20
8573 VSKP BGKT SPL 11:20 11:30
9003 Mumbai Central – New Delhi AC Premium Special 02:35 02:40
9004 New Delhi – Mumbai Central AC Premium Special 19:30 19:35
9005 NDLS AC SF SPL 09:30 09:40
9006 NDLS BCT AC SPL 06:45 06:55
9011 BDTS PNBE SPL 18:25 18:35
9012 PNBE BDTS SPL 01:50 02:00
9021 JAMMU TAWI SPL 18:25 18:55
9021 JAMMU TAWI SPL 06:25 06:35
9022 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Bandra T Premium Special 16:40 16:50
9033 JAIPUR AC SPL 19:35 19:45
9043 JAIPUR AC SUP 06:30 06:35
9044 JP BDTS SPL 17:00 17:05
9062 RMR BDTS EXP 07:10 07:20
9303 CHANDIGARH SPL 02:23 02:45
9304 NZM INDB SF SPL 20:20 20:25
9307 INDB JAT SF SPL 02:35 02:45
9308 JAT INDB SF SPL 17:50 18:00
9409 ADI PATNA SPL 09:50 10:00
9410 PNBE ADI SPECIA 06:10 06:20
9412 PNBE ADI SPL 07:10 07:20
9428 ALD ADI SPL 07:10 07:20
9709 JP PUNE SPECIA 12:50 13:00
9715 JP SUR SPL 17:00 17:10
9733 JP NGP SPECIAL 09:45 destination
9734 KOTA HMH SPECIAL(KOTA-HMH) origin 16:55
9735 SC JP SPECIAL(SC-JP) 01:55 02:05
9805 KOTA-UHP SUMMER SPL origin 15:00
9806 UHP KOTA SPL 18:30 destination
9807 KOTA-NZM DAILY SUPERFAST origin 21:20
9808 NZM KOTA SF SPL 13:15 destination
11203 NGP JAIPUR EXP 04:20 04:30
11204 JP NGP EXP 02:35 02:45
12059 Kota – Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express origin 05:55
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi Express(NZM-KOTA) 20:00 destination
12181 Dayodaya Express 07:30 07:40
12182 Dayodaya Express 21:20 21:35
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 02:55 03:00
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 19:45 19:55
12247 Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 03:40 03:45
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express 20:05 20:10
12287 Kochuveli – Dehradun SF Express 02:55 03:00
12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 19:45 19:55
12415 Indore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Intercity Express 22:40 22:50
12416 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Indore Intercity Express 04:40 04:50
12431 Trivandrum Rajdhani Express(TVC-NZM) 10:45 10:55
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express 15:30 15:40
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 10:00 10:10
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:10 13:20
12465 Ranthambhore Express 12:25 12:35
12466 Ranthambhore Express 14:45 14:55
12471 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:40
12472 Swaraj Express 03:45 03:55
12473 Sarvodaya Express 21:30 21:40
12474 Sarvodaya Express 03:45 03:55
12475 Sarvodaya Express 21:30 21:40
12476 Sarvodaya Express 03:45 03:55
12477 Jamnagar – Jammu Tawi SF (Sindhu) Express 21:30 21:40
12478 Jammu Tawi – Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 03:45 03:55
12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar Superfast Express 06:00 06:10
12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Superfast Express 19:45 19:55
12903 Golden Temple Mail 11:00 11:05
12904 Golden Temple Mail 14:20 14:25
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 06:25 06:35
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 03:00 03:10
12909 Bandra Terminus-H.Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 03:40 03:45
12910 H.Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express 20:05 20:10
12911 Valsad Haridwar Superfast(BL-HW) 02:40 02:45
12912 Haridwar Valsad Superfast(HW-BL) 06:35 06:40
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 02:55 03:00
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 19:45 19:55
12925 Paschim Express 02:10 02:15
12926 Paschim Express 23:32 23:45
12937 Garbha Express 09:40 09:50
12938 Garbha Express 00:01 00:10
12939 Pune-Jaipur SF Express(PUNE-JP) 09:20 09:30
12940 Jaipur-Pune SF Express(JP-PUNE) 12:50 13:00
12941 Parasnath SF Express 09:40 09:50
12942 Parasnath SF Express 17:45 17:50
12947 Azimabad Express 07:25 07:30
12948 Azimabad Express 17:40 17:50
12951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express 03:20 03:25
12952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express 21:00 21:05
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 05:10 05:20
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 21:40 21:50
12955 Mumbai Central – Jaipur SF Express 08:50 08:55
12956 Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express 17:25 17:30
12963 Mewar SF Express 01:10 01:25
12964 Mewar SF Express 23:30 23:40
12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Express 01:45 01:55
12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Express 22:55 23:00
12969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Express 01:45 01:55
12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Express 22:55 23:00
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express 04:05 04:15
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express 00:30 00:35
12975 Mysore-Jaipur SF Express 01:45 01:55
12976 Jaipur-Mysore SF Express 22:55 23:00
12977 Marusagar Express 11:40 11:50
12978 Marusagar Express 13:25 13:35
12979 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur SF Express 06:30 06:35
12980 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus SF Express 00:01 00:10
13237 Patna – Kota Express (via Faizabad) 12:55 destination
13238 Kota – Patna Express (via Faizabad) origin 14:50
13239 Patna-Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 12:55 destination
13240 Mathura Patna Express(MTJ-PNBE) origin 14:50
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS(BGP-AII) 16:25 16:35
13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express(AII-BGP) 12:20 12:30
14709 BKN PURI EXP 03:20 03:40
14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 11:20 11:30
15635 Dwarka Express 07:20 07:30
15636 Dwarka Express 06:35 06:40
15667 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express 07:20 07:30
15668 Kamakhya – Gandhidham Express 07:10 07:20
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Express(SRC-AII) 22:00 22:10
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express(AII-SRC) 02:25 02:30
18207 Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express 11:20 11:30
18208 Jaipur Durg Express(JP-DURG) 01:30 01:40
18213 DURG JP EXP 11:20 11:30
18214 JP DURG EXP 01:20 01:40
18473 Puri-Jodhpur Express 01:45 01:55
18474 Jodhpur-Puri Express 22:55 23:00
18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 11:20 11:30
18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 00:05 00:30
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express 19:05 19:35
19020 Dehradun – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express 07:30 07:50
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 15:05 15:15
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 01:25 01:35
19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express 23:15 23:20
19037 Avadh Express 14:30 14:40
19038 Avadh Express 10:50 10:55
19039 Avadh Express 14:30 14:40
19040 Avadh Express 10:50 10:55
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRES 18:35 18:40
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 07:10 07:20
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 09:40 09:50
19570 Varanasi Okha Weekly Express 15:05 15:15
19607 AII WKLY EXPRESS(KOAA-AII) 22:00 22:10
19608 AII KOAA EXPRESS(AII-KOAA) 02:25 02:30
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS(SHM-UDZ) 01:00 01:10
19660 UDZ SHM EXPRESS(UDZ-SHM) 01:40 02:00
19713 JP SC EXP 00:30 00:35
19714 SC JP EXP 01:45 01:55
19801 INDB INTERCITY(KOTA-INDB) origin 06:30
19802 INTERCITY EXPRESS(INDB-KOTA) 23:25 destination
19803 KOTA JAT EXP origin 14:30
19804 JAT KOTA EXP 23:45 destination
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 11:15 destination
22631 BKN AC SF EXP 06:20 06:30
22632 BKN MAS AC SF 01:00 01:05
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:35 11:45
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 06:35 06:40
22913 BCT-NDLS AC PREMIUM SPL 02:35 02:40
22914 NDLS-BCT AC PREMIUM SPL 19:30 19:35
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 02:40 02:45
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 06:35 06:40
22926 Paschim Express(KLK-UMB) 23:32 23:45
22934 JP – BDTS WEEKLY SF EXP(JP-BDTS) 17:00 17:05
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP(JAT-INDB) 22:10 22:20
22981 Kota – Sriganganagar SF Express origin 17:20
22982 HMH KOTA SF 09:45 destination
29019 Nimach Kota Link Express(NMH-MTC) 18:50 destination
29020 Meerut City-Mandasor Link Express 07:40 08:45
54811 Bhopal-Jodhpur Passenger 02:35 02:55
54812 Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger 22:45 22:55
59802 Jaipur Ratlam – Fast Passenger 05:35 06:00
59811 Haldighati Passenger 20:20 21:00
59812 Haldighati Passenger 05:45 06:10
59822 Bhind Kota Passenger 09:15 destination