About 17325/17326 Vishwamanava Express (UnReserved)

17325/17326 Vishwamanava Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to grab information about Route, Schedule & Time Table of the famous Vishmanava express? Here, you will definitely get the same for sure. Belonging to South Western Railways, the train heads in between Mysore and Hubballi junction across the country. Operating on everyday basis, it operates with train numbers 17325 and 17326 from both ends. The distance travelled by the train on daily basis is 608 km. Running with an average speed of 48 km/hour, the time taken by the same to cover the entire distance is 12 hours and 50 minutes. Want to know of the timings as well at which it starts and finishes off its journey at both sides? As per the time table scheduled, train 17325 leaves Hubballi junction at 08:00 hours and reaches Mysore junction at 20:40 hours same day. On the other side, train 17326 leaves Mysore junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Hubballi junction same day at 19:05 hours. Considering the coaches, the train has only general unreserved coaches and that is 15 in number. As per the sources, no pantry car is available in the train and passengers are free to order for fresh and hygienic e-catering food meals as per the requirement. Considering the route it follows, it used to cover Yalvigi, Haveri, Byadgi, Ranibennur, Davangere, Birur, Tumkur, Bangalore city, Bidadi, Mandya, Shrirangapattana and so while reaching its final destination. Do make sure to check out the time table of the train online and as per the suitability get bookings within time.

17325/Vishwamanava Express UBL/Hubballi (Hubli) – MYS/Mysore (Mysore) Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:14 17:16 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:40 20:55 15 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 21:15 destination destination 0

17326/Vishwamanava Express MYS/Mysore (Mysore) -UBL/Hubballi (Hubli) Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:25 05:50 25 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 08:18 08:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:50 destination destination 0

Coach position Seat map and fare in Vishwamanava express

Looking online for updates related to coach position seat map and fare in Vishwamanava express? Here, you will definitely get an idea about the same. Belonging to Southern Western Railways, it has been running in between Mysore junction and Hubbali junction in India and operates with train numbers 17325 and 17326 on everyday basis. As far as coaches are been into consideration, it has only 15 coaches as of now and that too general unreserved ones. There is no pantry car attached in the train and considering the fare, in general quota, the price that will be charged by a person will be Rs. 180. There is no tatkal reservation applicable in this train and in general quota, the fare that will be charged with a child is Rs. 90. For a senior citizen male or a senior citizen female, the fare that will be charged and is applicable is Rs. 180. To understand about the coach position of general unreserved category of travel, have a look at the seat map layout of the same, as devised by the Indian Railways. It will give complete insight and understanding of the same and people can also figure out the location where to sit by at the time of travelling. Aside from this, passengers can opt for onboard e-catering food meal delivery services in the train anytime and as per the convenience and preference. Get seats within time, and enjoy food delivery services and make your journey a pleasant one.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:

Second class Setting or Normal Chair-car(2S):  Looking for Second class Seating or Normal Chair-car (2S) information in Vishwamanava express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know about the same. Want to travel in between Hubballi and Mysore across the country or somewhere in between them? The train operates as of now with train numbers 17325 and 17326. Looking for seats in normal chair car or second class seating 2S category in this train? The class code of the coach is 2S and the coach code for the same is D. To get an understanding about the coach and so, do make sure to simply have a look at the seat map layout of the Indian Railways and grab information from there. If you just check out the seat map of the same, it has window seat, aisle seat and middle seat, all colour coded with different colours like yellow for window seat, pink for middle seat and blue for aisle seat. It is just to get better understanding after looking at the seat map of the same. The train has as of now only 15 coaches and rakes with numbers 11 and 12 belong to second class seating category in the train. There is no pantry car attached in the train and do feel free to try out quality and fresh e-catering food meal services in the train as per the convenience. Happy journey!2s-aunreserved coaches(UR): Want to get more information about unreserved coaches (UR) in Vishwamanava express? If yes, go and read on to the following as you will get an insight about the same. Are you planning to travel in between Hubballi junction and Mysore junction across the country in India or in between them? The train runs as of now with train numbers 17325 and 17326 from both sides. Are you planning to travel in this train in the general unreserved coaches that is UR? As per the information, the train has 15 coaches as of now in total available and that could be changed any time, depending on the demand and rush, as per Railways rules. Rake with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, and 14 belong to unreserved coaches UR in the train and to get the tickets for the same class, users need to get down at the station on time as they can be bought from the railway counter at station easily. These tickets could even be available at the last minute of time and people can travel in them without any problem. There is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try out fresh and hot e-catering food delivery service from Travel Khana and make your journey more satisfying and happy.

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR): Looking for the meaning that Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake (SLR) in Vishwamanava express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same. Are you planning to travel in between Hubballi and Mysore junction across the country or somewhere in between them? The train at present runs from train numbers 17325 and 17326 from both ends. It runs on daily basis. SLR – Seating cum Luggage Rake, in a form of coach is been categorized into two parts in which one is used for sitting and other one is used for luggage purpose. The coach is usually been found in a train next to ladies coach, guard coach, handicapped person coach and so. Amongst the 15 coaches present in the train in total, rake with numbers 1 and 15 belong to SLRs. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if desired, people can seek for excellent and fresh e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the desire at affordable prices. To get the tickets in them, people have to be at the railway station and get them from counters. So, make sure to reach on time and get the tickets and travel safely and without any hassle. To know more of the coach position and coach, make sure to look at the seat map of respective coach as designed by the Railways and grab details from there. Safe journey!

About Vishwamanava  Express(Bangalore  to  Hubblli Train)

Did you travel on the route of South India in Bangalore, Karnataka or nearby places via Train? Are you going to visitHubli, Mysuru via Yesvantpur or somewhere nearby to this places? Looking online to get updates related to Vishmanava expressand about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Vishmanava express is one of the daily running Express train of Indian Railway which connects the two famous states of South that is Karnataka &Bengaluru. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from Mysuru (MYS). Train operated by the two numbers 17325/17326 .Vishmanava express train comes under SWR (South Western Railway Zone). The train with number 17325start from Hubballi Junction (UBL) and reach at Mysuru Junction (MYS) while when this train running from Mysuruto Hubballi it is operated by 17326 Train number.

Vishmanava expressmaintain the average speed level of 47 km/hour. This train leaves from Hubballi (AII) at 8:00& arrived on Mysuru station

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *