Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 75209/

Check the current running status of 75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

75209 / Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Samastipur Junction,SPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Feb 2020 19:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

origin

13:45

-

-

1

N.A

Muktapur (MKPR)

13:51

13:53

2

-

1

N.A

Kishanpur (KSP)

14:02

14:04

2

-

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

14:11

14:13

2

-

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:24

14:26

2

-

1

N.A

Thalwara (TLWA)

14:35

14:37

2

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

14:48

14:51

3

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

15:13

15:23

10

-

1

N.A

Kakarghatti (KKHT)

15:31

15:33

2

-

1

N.A

Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tarsarai (TRS)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)

15:50

15:51

1

-

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Ugna Halt (UGNA)

16:03

16:04

1

-

1

N.A

Pandaul (PDW)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Salempur Halt (SPRN)

16:22

16:23

1

-

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

16:25

16:30

5

-

1

N.A

Mangarpatti Halt (MGPI)

16:38

16:39

1

-

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

16:59

17:01

2

-

1

N.A

Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Korahia (KRHA)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

18:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Deccan Express(11008) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 15:21 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)(06926) Departed from Shedbal(SED) at 16:15 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Belagavi(BGM) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Belagavi 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aranyak Express(12886) Departed from Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at 13:35 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express(12060) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express(22609) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandovi Express(10103) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 07:11 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12521) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 381 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)(11057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:31 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)(12906) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 21:05 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival