Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56807/

Check the current running status of 56807/Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56807 / Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vriddhachalam Junction,VRI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 12:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Talanallur (TLNR)

06:13

06:14

1

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

06:23

06:24

1

-

1

N.A

Ichchangadu (ICG)

06:30

06:31

1

-

1

N.A

Ichchangadu Halt (ICGH)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Mathur (MTUR)

06:40

06:41

1

-

1

N.A

Sendurai (SNDI)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Vellur Halt (VER)

06:54

06:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ottakovil (OTK)

06:59

07:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sillakkudi (SLTH)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kallagam (KLGM)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Pullambadi (PMB)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Valadi (VLDE)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Pichchandarkovil (BXS)

08:14

08:15

1

-

1

N.A

Uttamarkovil (UKV)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

08:30

08:31

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

08:46

08:47

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

09:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special(02216) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gitanjali SF Special (PT)(02259) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 06:02 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Churu DEMU Special(04859) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 10:40 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Churu Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special(03406) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special(04627) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 10:15 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special(02337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:10 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Jhansi Junction(JHS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jhansi Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special(05138) Departed from Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Mau Junction(MAU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Mau Junction

  • Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special(04183) Departed from Tundla Junction(TDL) at 06:15 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh Festival Special(02608) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 06:24 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival