Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56600/Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 56600/Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56600 / Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main,CLT
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 11:23
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL)

05:07

05:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ferok (FK)

05:16

05:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kadalundi (KN)

05:24

05:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vallikunnu (VLI)

05:31

05:32

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

05:38

05:39

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

05:46

05:47

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

1

N.A

Tirunnavaya (TUA)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

06:14

06:15

1

-

1

N.A

Perssannur (PEU)

06:21

06:22

1

-

1

N.A

Pallippuram (PUM)

06:29

06:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kodumunda (KODN)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

06:41

06:42

1

-

1

N.A

Karakad (KRKD)

06:51

06:52

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(10111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:06 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:06 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)(16517) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 17:43 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)(22930) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Bhilad(BLD) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bhilad 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garudadri Express(16204) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:47 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:50 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Surat 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express(12028) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival