Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 43882/

Check the current running status of 43882/Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

43882 / Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruninravur,TI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 10:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruninravur (TI)

origin

08:10

-

-

1

N.A

Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)

08:12

08:13

1

-

1

N.A

Pattabiram (PAB)

08:16

08:17

1

-

1

N.A

Hindu College (HC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

1

N.A

Avadi (AVD)

08:22

08:23

1

-

1

N.A

Annanur (ANNR)

08:26

08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Pattaravakkam (PVM)

08:35

08:36

1

-

1

N.A

Korattur (KOTR)

08:38

08:39

1

-

1

N.A

Villivakkam (VLK)

08:42

08:43

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)

08:45

08:46

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)

08:47

08:48

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)

08:51

08:52

1

-

1

N.A

Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)

09:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special(07215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 21:45 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dharmavaram Junction -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Special(08452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special(01107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Special(03023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:50 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Gaya Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:21 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special(02995) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT)(02847) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02269) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:41 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03467) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•

  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special(07689) Departed from Sabroom(SBRM) at 08:00 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival