Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22818/Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22818/Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) which runs between MYS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22818 / Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)(MYS - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Renigunta Junction,RU
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 14 Oct 2019 14:11
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

03:04/02:50

03:27/03:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:43/03:33

03:56/03:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:44/04:18

04:45/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:54/05:53

05:58/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:02/07:05

07:11/07:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:45/09:55

10:05/10:05

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:30

16:45/16:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Eluru (EE)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:53/18:53

18:55/18:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:10/00:10

00:30/00:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:33/04:33

04:35/04:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:40/06:40

07:00/07:00

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:40/07:40

07:45/07:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:23/08:23

08:28/08:28

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

10:48/10:48

10:50/10:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:30/12:30

12:35/12:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

14:50/14:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22818 / Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-07 2019-09-30 2019-09-23 2019-09-16 2019-09-09 2019-09-02 2019-08-26
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 02:50 -7 min 7 min 4 min 3 min 15 min 4 min -17 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:33 6 min 14 min 4 min 14 min 18 min 19 min 4 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 04:18 23 min 21 min 23 min 19 min 23 min 26 min 10 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 05:53 1 min -3 min -3 min -15 min -9 min 2 min -17 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:05 -2 min -2 min -4 min 8 min 6 min 1 min -2 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:55 -16 min -25 min -16 min -25 min -11 min -21 min 140 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 -10 min 31 min -26 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 120 min
Eluru (EE) 17:29 23 min 38 min 34 min 33 min 25 min 37 min 127 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:53 39 min 17 min 0 min 72 min 63 min 78 min 118 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 00:10 0 min -10 min 35 min 15 min 3 min 10 min 20 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:28 10 min 2 min 42 min 15 min 24 min 4 min 15 min
Palasa (PSA) 03:33 -7 min -7 min 40 min 13 min 0 min -8 min 2 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:33 -4 min 3 min 62 min 10 min 8 min 0 min 1 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:40 3 min 7 min 85 min 17 min 8 min -13 min 15 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 -2 min 0 min 59 min -3 min -11 min -12 min -3 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 08:23 -5 min 5 min 65 min -3 min 0 min -4 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:00 -5 min 0 min 73 min 53 min 127 min -2 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 10:48 30 min 20 min 79 min 59 min 153 min 0 min 21 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:30 20 min 21 min 99 min 51 min 145 min 7 min 20 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:50 13 min 15 min 102 min 42 min 145 min 13 min 15 min