Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22818/Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22818/Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) which runs between MYS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22818 / Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)(MYS - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 15:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

00:30

-

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:50

03:10

20

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:33

03:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:18

04:20

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:53

05:55

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:05

07:10

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:55

10:05

10

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30

16:45

15

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:11/00:10

00:36/00:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:29/01:28

01:36/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:34/03:33

03:41/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:34/04:33

04:41/04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:41/06:40

07:06/07:00

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:41/07:40

07:51/07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:24/08:23

08:34/08:28

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:01/10:00

10:08/10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

10:49/10:48

10:56/10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:31/12:30

12:41/12:35

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

14:51/14:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 04 Feb 2020 15:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

00:30/00:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:50/02:50

03:10/03:10

20

On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:55/09:55

10:05/10:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:30

16:45/16:45

15

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:53/18:53

18:55/18:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:10/00:10

00:30/00:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:33/04:33

04:35/04:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:40/06:40

07:00/07:00

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:40/07:40

07:45/07:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:23/08:23

08:28/08:28

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

10:48/10:48

10:50/10:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:30/12:30

12:35/12:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

14:50/14:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 15:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:37/02:50

03:10/03:10

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:26/04:18

04:28/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:40/05:53

05:55/05:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:58/07:05

07:11/07:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:49/09:55

10:05/10:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:37/16:30

16:46/16:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Eluru (EE)

18:11/17:29

18:18/17:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:09/18:53

20:12/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:22/00:10

00:47/00:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:55/01:28

01:57/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Palasa (PSA)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:40/04:33

04:42/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:50/06:40

07:05/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:31/07:40

07:51/07:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:30/08:23

08:37/08:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Balasore (BLS)

11:22/10:48

11:24/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:57/12:30

13:00/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:05/14:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 15:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:49/02:50

03:10/03:10

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:43/03:33

03:47/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:41/04:18

04:42/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:42/05:53

05:55/05:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:13/07:05

07:18/07:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:49/09:55

10:12/10:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:46/16:30

16:51/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Eluru (EE)

18:00/17:29

18:02/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:40/18:53

20:00/18:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:10/00:10

00:30/00:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:26/01:28

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Palasa (PSA)

03:18/03:33

03:37/03:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:35/04:33

04:37/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:48/06:40

07:08/07:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:32/07:40

07:46/07:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:30/08:23

08:42/08:28

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Balasore (BLS)

11:45/10:48

11:46/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:26/12:30

13:27/12:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:05/14:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Jan 2020 15:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:39/02:50

03:10/03:10

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:36/03:33

03:38/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:28/04:18

04:30/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:48/05:53

05:55/05:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:05/07:05

07:11/07:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:42/09:55

10:05/10:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:08/16:30

17:22/16:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 5

Eluru (EE)

17:51/17:29

17:53/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:02/18:53

20:06/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:06/00:10

00:30/00:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:28/01:28

01:31/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Palasa (PSA)

03:27/03:33

03:35/03:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:32/04:33

04:36/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:49/06:40

07:09/07:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:48/07:40

07:53/07:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:24/08:23

08:28/08:28

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Balasore (BLS)

10:57/10:48

10:59/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:25/12:30

12:35/12:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:05/14:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 07 Jan 2020 15:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

00:30/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

02:35/02:50

03:10/03:10

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:36/03:33

03:38/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:24/04:18

04:26/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:34/05:53

05:55/05:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:03/07:05

07:12/07:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:54/09:55

10:18/10:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:21/16:30

16:45/16:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Eluru (EE)

17:41/17:29

17:43/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:00/18:53

20:02/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:19/00:10

00:41/00:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:44/01:28

01:45/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Palasa (PSA)

03:31/03:33

03:35/03:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:38/04:33

04:40/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:53/06:40

07:17/07:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:41/07:40

07:47/07:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:28/08:23

08:39/08:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Bhadrak (BHC)

09:59/10:00

10:02/10:02

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Balasore (BLS)

11:10/10:48

11:12/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:48/12:30

12:50/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:05/14:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22818 / Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-17 2020-02-10 2020-02-03 2020-01-27 2020-01-20 2020-01-13 2020-01-06
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min -1 min -11 min -15 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 3 min 3 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 04:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 23 min 10 min 6 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 05:53 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min -11 min -5 min -19 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min -7 min 8 min 0 min -2 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:55 0 min 0 min 0 min -6 min -6 min -13 min -1 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 16 min 38 min -9 min
Eluru (EE) 17:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 32 min 23 min 13 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 76 min 47 min 69 min 67 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 00:10 1 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min -4 min 9 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:28 1 min 0 min 0 min 27 min -2 min 0 min 16 min
Palasa (PSA) 03:33 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -15 min -6 min -2 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:33 1 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 0 min 6 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:40 1 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 9 min 13 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 1 min 0 min 0 min -9 min -8 min 8 min 1 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 08:23 1 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 1 min 5 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:00 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min
Balasore (BLS) 10:48 1 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 57 min 9 min 22 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:30 1 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 56 min -5 min 18 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:50 1 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:54 on 2020-02-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2020-02-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh Town -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)(16587) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-02-21 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express (PT)(18240) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:32 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)(12116) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 22:40 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)(12115) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 22:46 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Allahabad Humsafar Express(12276) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:17 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 22:00 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express(20653) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 21:01 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Belagavi(BGM) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Belagavi -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival