Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22810/Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22810/Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express which runs between VSKP to PRDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22810 / Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express(VSKP - PRDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Paradeep,PRDP
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 09:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:45/00:45

00:50/00:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:15/01:15

01:17/01:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:45/01:49

01:51/01:51

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:33/02:25

02:35/02:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

02:55/02:55

02:57/02:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:24/03:24

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:41/03:40

03:43/03:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:02/04:02

04:07/04:07

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:23/04:22

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:08/05:10

05:15/05:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:13/06:20

06:38/06:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:06/07:00

07:11/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:30/07:16

07:32/07:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:58/07:40

08:05/07:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Rahama (RHMA)

08:54/08:41

08:56/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Paradeep (PRDP)

09:23/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 07 Feb 2020 20:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

23:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:45

00:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:49

01:51

2

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

02:55

02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:24

03:26

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:02

04:07

5

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:22

04:24

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:20

06:35

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:40

07:55

15

-

2

N.A

Rahama (RHMA)

08:41

08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Paradeep (PRDP)

09:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Paradeep,PRDP
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2020 09:32
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

23:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:55/00:45

01:00/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:25/01:15

01:27/01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:59/01:49

02:01/01:51

2

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:35/02:25

02:37/02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:05/02:55

03:07/02:57

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:34/03:24

03:36/03:26

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:50/03:40

03:52/03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:12/04:02

04:17/04:07

5

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:32/04:22

04:34/04:24

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:20/05:10

05:22/05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:30/06:20

06:45/06:35

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:10/07:00

07:15/07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:26/07:16

07:27/07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:50/07:40

08:05/07:55

15

-

2

N.A

Rahama (RHMA)

08:51/08:41

08:53/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Paradeep (PRDP)

09:20/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Paradeep,PRDP
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 09:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:03/00:45

01:08/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:29/01:15

01:30/01:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:56/01:49

01:57/01:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:30/02:25

02:32/02:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

02:55/02:55

02:57/02:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:25/03:24

03:27/03:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:42/03:40

03:44/03:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:09/04:02

04:14/04:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:31/04:22

04:33/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

05:20/05:10

05:22/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:25/06:20

06:40/06:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:06/07:00

07:21/07:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:39/07:16

07:40/07:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:00/07:40

08:30/07:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 5

Rahama (RHMA)

09:14/08:41

09:16/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Paradeep (PRDP)

09:43/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Paradeep,PRDP
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Jan 2020 09:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:20/00:45

01:21/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:53/01:15

01:55/01:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:26/01:49

02:29/01:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Naupada Junction (NWP)

03:00/02:25

03:02/02:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

03:22/02:55

03:24/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:45/03:24

03:47/03:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:59/03:40

04:01/03:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:25/04:02

04:30/04:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:49/04:22

04:51/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:29/05:10

05:31/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:45/06:20

07:00/06:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:20/07:00

07:25/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:37/07:16

07:38/07:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:23/07:40

08:25/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Rahama (RHMA)

09:09/08:41

09:11/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Paradeep (PRDP)

09:38/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22810 / Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-23 2020-02-16 2020-02-09 2020-02-02 2020-01-26 2020-01-19 2020-01-12
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:45 0 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 18 min 35 min
Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:15 0 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 14 min 38 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:49 -4 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 7 min 37 min
Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:25 8 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 5 min 35 min
Palasa (PSA) 02:55 0 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 0 min 27 min
Sompeta (SPT) 03:24 0 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 1 min 21 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 03:40 1 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 2 min 19 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:02 0 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 7 min 23 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 04:22 1 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 9 min 27 min
Balugaon (BALU) 05:10 -2 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 10 min 19 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:20 -7 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 5 min 25 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:00 6 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 6 min 20 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 07:16 14 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 23 min 21 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 07:40 18 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 20 min 43 min
Rahama (RHMA) 08:41 13 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 33 min 28 min
Paradeep (PRDP) 09:10 13 min 0 min cancel 10 min 0 min 33 min 28 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapali Express (PT)(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:00 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 21:46 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:30 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:10 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express(12293) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express (PT)(12368) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express(12587) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 14:21 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:00 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival