Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express which runs between MAQ to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express(MAQ - MAO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 13:53
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:13/09:06

09:14/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:54/09:52

09:56/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:21/10:17

10:23/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

10:50/10:45

10:51/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:06/11:07

11:09/11:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:04/11:50

12:05/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:41/12:51

12:52/12:52

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:15/13:15

13:16/13:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:51/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 14:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:28/09:06

09:29/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

10:17/09:52

10:18/09:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:45/10:17

11:01/10:18

16 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:28/10:45

11:29/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:46/11:07

11:47/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:23/11:50

12:24/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:02/12:51

13:03/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:24/13:15

13:25/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:08/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 14:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

08:59/09:06

09:14/09:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:42/09:52

09:53/09:53

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:41/10:17

10:44/10:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:33/10:45

11:34/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:55/11:07

11:56/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:31/11:50

12:32/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:08/12:51

13:09/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:31/13:15

13:32/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:04/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 14:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:18/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:18/09:06

09:19/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:50/09:52

09:53/09:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:20/10:17

10:21/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

10:51/10:45

10:52/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:11/11:07

11:13/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:00/11:50

12:01/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:46/12:51

12:59/12:52

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:24/13:15

13:25/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:03/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 14:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:07/09:06

09:08/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:58/09:52

10:08/09:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:46/10:17

11:12/10:18

26 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

12:01/10:45

12:02/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

12:18/11:07

12:19/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:52/11:50

12:53/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:35/12:51

13:37/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

14:04/13:15

14:09/13:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:37/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 37 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 14:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:20/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:00/09:06

09:07/09:07

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:41/09:52

09:53/09:53

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:38/10:17

10:50/10:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

11:12/10:45

11:13/10:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:28/11:07

11:29/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

12:03/11:50

12:05/11:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:55/12:51

12:56/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:16/13:15

13:17/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

14:05/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 14:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

08:20/08:15

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

09:09/09:06

09:11/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

09:40/09:48

09:50/09:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

10:19/10:22

10:20/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

10:51/10:54

11:02/10:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

11:07/11:14

11:08/11:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

11:45/12:28

11:51/12:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:48/13:30

13:32/13:32

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

13:21/14:10

13:22/14:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:41/15:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22636 / Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min
Surathkal (SL) 09:06 22 min -7 min 12 min 1 min -6 min 3 min 12 min
Udupi (UD) 09:48 25 min -10 min -2 min 6 min -11 min -12 min 16 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 10:22 28 min 24 min 3 min 29 min 21 min 2 min 19 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:54 43 min 48 min 6 min 76 min 27 min 6 min 44 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:14 39 min 48 min 4 min 71 min 21 min 0 min 41 min
Kumta (KT) 12:28 33 min 41 min 10 min 62 min 13 min -5 min 40 min
Karwar (KAWR) 13:30 11 min 17 min -5 min 44 min 4 min -3 min 29 min
Canacona (CNO) 14:10 9 min 16 min 9 min 49 min 1 min 6 min 29 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:35 8 min 4 min 3 min 37 min 5 min 6 min 29 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Gondia Express(15231) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 10:00 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 249 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express(19023) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)(17203) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 04:26 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)(16337) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 04:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04778) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 18:02 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Sadulpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satavahana SF Express(12714) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:26 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express(82502) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:35 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express(22188) Departed from Adhartal(ADTL) at 15:50 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived HabibGanj 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express(12003) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 15:36 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival