Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22468/Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 22468/Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express which runs between GNC to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22468 / Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express(GNC - BSB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin/origin

23:16/23:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:04/00:05

00:15/00:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:12/01:04

01:14/01:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:49/01:37

01:54/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:37/02:40

02:42/02:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

04:56/05:00

05:08/05:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

06:56/06:55

07:01/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

09:23/10:00

10:05/10:05

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:26/12:17

12:31/12:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:09/14:00

14:17/14:08

8

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

17:59/17:50

18:04/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:44/20:35

20:49/20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:39/23:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin/origin

/23:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:03/00:05

00:15/00:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:07/01:04

01:09/01:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:46/01:37

01:51/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:32/02:40

02:42/02:42

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:12/05:00

05:18/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:01/06:55

07:09/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

09:30/10:00

10:05/10:05

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:22/12:17

12:29/12:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:05/14:00

14:15/14:08

8

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

17:55/17:50

18:02/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:40/20:35

20:47/20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:35/23:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin/origin

/23:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:59/00:05

00:22/00:15

-1417 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 8

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:21/01:04

01:23/01:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:53/01:37

01:58/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:45/02:40

02:47/02:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:20/05:00

05:38/05:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:00/06:55

07:06/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

09:28/10:00

10:05/10:05

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:20/12:17

12:25/12:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:03/14:00

14:11/14:08

8

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

17:53/17:50

17:58/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:38/20:35

20:43/20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:33/23:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin/origin

/23:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:07/00:05

00:33/00:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 8

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:30/01:04

01:31/01:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Chhayapuri (CYI)

02:04/01:37

02:09/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:54/02:40

02:56/02:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:20/05:00

05:28/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

06:56/06:55

07:01/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

09:36/10:00

10:05/10:05

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:17/12:17

12:24/12:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:00/14:00

14:08/14:08

8

On Time

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:35/20:35

20:40/20:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:30/23:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin/origin

23:15/23:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:13/00:05

00:25/00:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:23/01:04

01:25/01:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Chhayapuri (CYI)

02:06/01:37

02:11/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:52/02:40

02:56/02:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:24/05:00

05:31/05:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:11/06:55

07:16/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

Update/10:00

10:26/10:05

27674216 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:27/12:17

12:32/12:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:10/14:00

14:18/14:08

8

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

18:00/17:50

18:05/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:45/20:35

20:50/20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:40/23:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22468 / Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-04 2022-07-28 2022-07-21 2022-07-14 2022-07-07 2022-06-30
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:04 8 min 3 min 17 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Chhayapuri (CYI) 01:37 12 min 9 min 16 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 29 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:40 0 min 0 min 5 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 12 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:00 0 min 12 min 20 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 06:55 1 min 6 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 16 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 12:17 9 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 9 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 17:50 9 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 20:35 9 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 23:30 9 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12523) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)(12204) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:00 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(20971) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 01:02 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra