Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express which runs between SMET to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express(SMET - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

16:08/16:08

16:09/16:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:35/16:35

16:37/16:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:46/16:46

16:48/16:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:18/17:18

17:23/17:23

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:43/17:43

17:45/17:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:30/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:44 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

15:31/15:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:51/15:48

15:53/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:16/16:08

16:18/16:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:47/16:35

16:52/16:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Kadur Junction (DRU)

17:01/16:46

17:03/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:31/17:18

17:37/17:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:00/17:43

18:02/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27928142 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:43/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:43 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:47/15:48

15:50/15:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:16/16:08

16:18/16:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:36/16:35

16:40/16:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

17:01/16:46

17:03/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:31/17:18

17:37/17:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:51/17:43

17:52/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

18:43/18:30

18:47/18:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:43/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:35 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:47/15:48

15:50/15:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:07/16:08

16:09/16:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:35/16:35

16:38/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:48/16:46

16:49/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:30/17:18

17:36/17:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

17:55/17:43

17:56/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:45/18:30

18:52/18:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:35/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 19:48 02-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:48/15:48

15:51/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:08/16:08

16:28/16:09

20 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:43/16:35

16:47/16:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:55/16:46

16:57/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:27/17:18

17:34/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:54/17:43

17:55/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:45/18:30

18:52/18:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:48/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 20:29 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

16:10/16:08

16:11/16:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:35/16:35

16:37/16:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:55/16:46

16:57/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:27/17:18

17:33/17:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

17:53/17:43

17:55/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:46/18:30

18:49/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:28/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 20:00 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:49/15:48

15:52/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

16:09/16:08

16:11/16:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:37/16:35

16:40/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:49/16:46

16:50/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:16/17:18

17:25/17:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:47/17:43

17:48/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:38/18:30

18:40/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:54/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02 2023-02-01 2023-01-31 2023-01-30
Shivamogga Town (SMET) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 15:48 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Tarikere (TKE) 16:08 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 16:35 12 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 16:46 15 min 15 min 2 min 9 min 9 min 3 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 17:18 13 min 13 min 12 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 17:43 17 min 8 min 12 min 11 min 10 min 4 min 3 min
Tumakuru (TK) 18:30 0 min 13 min 15 min 15 min 16 min 8 min 8 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:30 13 min 13 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 197 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 06:36 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)(19791) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express(12042) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival