Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16518/

Check the current running status of 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16518 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15

20:55

100

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

05:15

05:30

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

07:14

07:15

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tiruchendur Special (UnReserved)(06679) Departed from Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived TIRUCHENDUR 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express(22618) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 07:43 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:42 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14522) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12180) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express(12017) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express(22610) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central