Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16518/

Check the current running status of 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16518 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 15:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15

20:55

100

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

05:15

05:30

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

07:14

07:15

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01866) Departed from Konch•(KNH) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Ait Junction(AIT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ait Junction

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express(12195) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express (UnReserved)(16328) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)(16532) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:04 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City