Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16518/

Check the current running status of 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16518 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 08:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15

20:55

100

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

05:15

05:30

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

07:14

07:15

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chetak Express(20473) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Bhuj - Pune Express(11091) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express(16586) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Singrauli - Patna Express(13349) Departed from Singrauli(SGRL) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16590) Departed from Miraj Junction(MRJ) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12624) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 15:01 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 552 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail(12138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 21:45 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival