Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express

Check the current running status of 14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express which runs between LKU to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14615 / Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(LKU - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lal Kuan Junction,LKU
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 10:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

00:40

01:10

30

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:42

02:50

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55

07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:20

09:50

30

-

2

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:08

12:18

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lal Kuan Junction,LKU
  • Start Date 04 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 10:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

00:40

01:10

30

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:42

02:50

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55

07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:20

09:50

30

-

2

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:08

12:18

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lal Kuan Junction,LKU
  • Start Date 28 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2019 10:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

00:40

01:10

30

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:42

02:50

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55

07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:20

09:50

30

-

2

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:08

12:18

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lal Kuan Junction,LKU
  • Start Date 21 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2019 10:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

00:40

01:10

30

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:42

02:50

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55

07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:20

09:50

30

-

2

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:08

12:18

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14615 / Lalkuan - Amritsar Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-18 2020-01-11 2020-01-04 2019-12-28 2019-12-21 2019-12-14 2019-12-07
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) origin cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
BPZ (BPZ) 23:53 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 9 min
Kashipur Junction (KPV) 00:40 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min -11 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:42 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 15 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 04:55 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min -10 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 05:42 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min -8 min
Roorkee (RK) 06:05 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min -6 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 06:55 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min -13 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 07:31 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 26 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:30 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 37 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 09:20 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 38 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 10:00 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 18 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 12:08 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 16 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:51 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 18 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:20 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 30 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 14:07 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 16 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:15 cancel 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 16 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express(18102) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:20 on 2020-01-22 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2020-01-24 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 578 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15212) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 19:05 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 335 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Express (PT)(12779) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at 15:04 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Gevra Road(GAD) at on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -38 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express(15043) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:25 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Kathgodam -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Hyderabad - Narasapur Express(17256) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 20:32 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived MURKEONGSELEK -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express(16356) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at 20:00 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival