Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13033/Howrah - Katihar Express

Check the current running status of 13033/Howrah - Katihar Express which runs between HWH to KIR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13033 / Howrah - Katihar Express(HWH - KIR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

22:05

22:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:16

22:21

5

-

1

N.A

Bansh Baria (BSAE)

22:27

22:28

1

-

1

N.A

Tribeni (TBAE)

22:32

22:33

1

-

1

N.A

Kuntighat (KJU)

22:37

22:38

1

-

1

N.A

Dumurdaha (DMLE)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Khamargachhi (KMAE)

22:45

22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Jirat (JIT)

22:51

22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Balagarh (BGAE)

22:56

22:57

1

-

1

N.A

Somra Bazar (SOAE)

23:00

23:01

1

-

1

N.A

Behula (BHLA)

23:06

23:07

1

-

1

N.A

Guptipara (GPAE)

23:10

23:11

1

-

1

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

23:19

23:21

2

-

1

N.A

Baghnapara (BGRA)

23:35

23:36

1

-

1

N.A

Dhatrigram (DTAE)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Samudra Garh (SMAE)

23:51

23:52

1

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Purbasthali (PSAE)

00:13

00:14

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:52

00:57

5

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bazarsau (BZLE)

01:32

01:33

1

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

02:15

02:16

1

-

2

N.A

Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)

02:30

02:31

1

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:25

03:35

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj City (ACLE)

03:38

03:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mahipal Road (MPLR)

03:47

03:48

1

-

2

N.A

Manigram (MGLE)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gankar (GALE)

04:08

04:09

1

-

2

N.A

Jangipur Road (JRLE)

04:20

04:21

1

-

2

N.A

Ahiran (AHN)

04:28

04:29

1

-

2

N.A

Sujnipara (SPLE)

04:38

04:39

1

-

2

N.A

Nimtita (NILE)

04:52

04:53

1

-

2

N.A

Basudebpur (BDBP)

04:58

04:59

1

-

2

N.A

Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Sankopara (SXP)

05:22

05:23

1

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chamagram (CMX)

06:21

06:22

1

-

2

N.A

Khaltipur (KTJ)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Jamirghata (JMQ)

06:41

06:42

1

-

2

N.A

Gour Malda (GZM)

07:07

07:08

1

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

07:25

07:35

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

08:04

08:06

2

-

2

N.A

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

08:41

08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

22:05

22:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:16

22:21

5

-

1

N.A

Bansh Baria (BSAE)

22:27

22:28

1

-

1

N.A

Tribeni (TBAE)

22:32

22:33

1

-

1

N.A

Kuntighat (KJU)

22:37

22:38

1

-

1

N.A

Dumurdaha (DMLE)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Khamargachhi (KMAE)

22:45

22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Jirat (JIT)

22:51

22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Balagarh (BGAE)

22:56

22:57

1

-

1

N.A

Somra Bazar (SOAE)

23:00

23:01

1

-

1

N.A

Behula (BHLA)

23:06

23:07

1

-

1

N.A

Guptipara (GPAE)

23:10

23:11

1

-

1

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

23:19

23:21

2

-

1

N.A

Baghnapara (BGRA)

23:35

23:36

1

-

1

N.A

Dhatrigram (DTAE)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Samudra Garh (SMAE)

23:51

23:52

1

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Purbasthali (PSAE)

00:13

00:14

1

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:52

00:57

5

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bazarsau (BZLE)

01:32

01:33

1

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

02:15

02:16

1

-

2

N.A

Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)

02:30

02:31

1

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:25

03:35

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj City (ACLE)

03:38

03:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mahipal Road (MPLR)

03:47

03:48

1

-

2

N.A

Manigram (MGLE)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gankar (GALE)

04:08

04:09

1

-

2

N.A

Jangipur Road (JRLE)

04:20

04:21

1

-

2

N.A

Ahiran (AHN)

04:28

04:29

1

-

2

N.A

Sujnipara (SPLE)

04:38

04:39

1

-

2

N.A

Nimtita (NILE)

04:52

04:53

1

-

2

N.A

Basudebpur (BDBP)

04:58

04:59

1

-

2

N.A

Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Sankopara (SXP)

05:22

05:23

1

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chamagram (CMX)

06:21

06:22

1

-

2

N.A

Khaltipur (KTJ)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Jamirghata (JMQ)

06:41

06:42

1

-

2

N.A

Gour Malda (GZM)

07:07

07:08

1

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

07:25

07:35

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

08:04

08:06

2

-

2

N.A

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

08:41

08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13033 / Howrah - Katihar Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-23 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-20 2020-05-19 2020-05-18
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 21:54 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Chuchura (CNS) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:16 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bansh Baria (BSAE) 22:27 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Tribeni (TBAE) 22:32 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kuntighat (KJU) 22:37 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Dumurdaha (DMLE) 22:41 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Khamargachhi (KMAE) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Jirat (JIT) 22:51 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Balagarh (BGAE) 22:56 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Somra Bazar (SOAE) 23:00 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Behula (BHLA) 23:06 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Guptipara (GPAE) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 23:19 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Baghnapara (BGRA) 23:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Dhatrigram (DTAE) 23:42 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Samudra Garh (SMAE) 23:51 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Purbasthali (PSAE) 00:13 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:52 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Salar (SALE) 01:14 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bazarsau (BZLE) 01:32 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 02:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 03:25 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Azimganj City (ACLE) 03:38 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Mahipal Road (MPLR) 03:47 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Manigram (MGLE) 03:59 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Gankar (GALE) 04:08 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ahiran (AHN) 04:28 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Sujnipara (SPLE) 04:38 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Nimtita (NILE) 04:52 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Basudebpur (BDBP) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 05:14 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Sankopara (SXP) 05:22 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Chamagram (CMX) 06:21 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Khaltipur (KTJ) 06:31 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Jamirghata (JMQ) 06:41 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Gour Malda (GZM) 07:07 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:25 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Samsi (SM) 08:04 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 08:16 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Harischandrapur (HCR) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 08:41 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Labha (LAV) 08:52 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival