Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12677? Belonging to Southern Railways, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs in between Bengaluru city junction and Ernakulam junction in India. Train 12677 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 587 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12677 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12677 leaves from Bengaluru city junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 16:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Bengaluru Cantt, Dharmapuri, Tiruppur, Palakkad, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car, second class seating and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12677, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12677/

Check the current running status of 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12677 / KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Jul 2020 17:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

06:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:20

06:22

2

-

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:37

06:38

1

-

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:02

10:05

3

-

1

N.A

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:39

10:40

1

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:20

11:25

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:07

13:10

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

16:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival