Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12677? Belonging to Southern Railways, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs in between Bengaluru city junction and Ernakulam junction in India. Train 12677 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 587 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12677 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12677 leaves from Bengaluru city junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 16:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Bengaluru Cantt, Dharmapuri, Tiruppur, Palakkad, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car, second class seating and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12677, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express which runs between SBC to ERS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12677 / KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express(SBC - ERS) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:25/06:25

06:27/06:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:37/06:37

06:38/06:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:02/10:02

10:05/10:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:39/10:39

10:40/10:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:20/11:20

11:25/11:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:03/12:03

12:05/12:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:07/13:07

13:10/13:10

3

On Time

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:02/14:02

14:05/14:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:18/15:18

15:20/15:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

16:55/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12677 / KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 4 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 06:25 2 min 4 min -7 min 8 min 1 min 4 min 6 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 06:37 15 min 16 min 15 min 28 min 16 min 15 min 18 min
Hosur (HSRA) 07:19 19 min 8 min 11 min 19 min 10 min 7 min 10 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 08:38 23 min 14 min 23 min 24 min 16 min 14 min 17 min
Salem Junction (SA) 10:02 8 min -2 min 31 min 12 min 5 min 2 min 8 min
Sankaridurg (SGE) 10:39 5 min -1 min 52 min 11 min 11 min 0 min 7 min
Erode Junction (ED) 11:20 -3 min -6 min 48 min 48 min 48 min -10 min 3 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 15 min 13 min 109 min 14 min 88 min 17 min 21 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:07 7 min 0 min 94 min 6 min 74 min 1 min 7 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:02 0 min 10 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 0 min 10 min
Thrissur (TCR) 15:18 13 min 11 min 97 min 10 min 95 min 15 min 20 min
Aluva (AWY) 16:18 14 min 9 min 9 min 8 min 102 min 22 min 24 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 16:55 0 min -3 min 78 min 0 min 102 min 11 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)(17418) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 288 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(12819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:41 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 427 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konark Express (PT)(11019) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 15:06 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Bhubaneswar -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express(22403) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 09:16 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 23:02 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:41 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 21:35 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:46 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15618) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at 18:46 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:06 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival