Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12677? Belonging to Southern Railways, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs in between Bengaluru city junction and Ernakulam junction in India. Train 12677 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 587 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12677 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12677 leaves from Bengaluru city junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 16:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Bengaluru Cantt, Dharmapuri, Tiruppur, Palakkad, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car, second class seating and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12677, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12677/ERNAKULAM EXP

Check the current running status of 12677/ERNAKULAM EXP which runs between SBC to ERS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12677 / ERNAKULAM EXP(SBC - ERS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bangalore City Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:47 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

Origin/Origin

06:10/06:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:20/06:20

06:22/06:22

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:41/06:41

06:42/06:42

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:11/07:11

07:12/07:12

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:40/08:40

08:42/08:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:02/10:02

10:05/10:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:03/12:03

12:05/12:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:02/13:02

13:05/13:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:02/14:02

14:05/14:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:18/15:18

15:20/15:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:08/16:08

16:10/16:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:55/16:55

16:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:49 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:18/Origin

06:18/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:29/06:20

06:31/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:04/06:41

07:05/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:44/07:11

07:46/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:03/08:40

09:05/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:21/10:02

10:23/10:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:54/10:44

10:55/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:22/11:15

11:28/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:16/12:03

12:18/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:02/13:02

13:06/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:09/14:02

14:12/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:29/15:18

15:31/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:24/16:08

16:25/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

17:00/16:55

17:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:11/Origin

06:11/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:23/06:20

06:26/06:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:18/06:41

07:20/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

08:01/07:11

08:03/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:23/08:40

09:26/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:44/10:02

10:47/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

11:19/10:44

11:21/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:51/11:15

12:01/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:44/12:03

12:46/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:26/13:02

13:30/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:22/14:02

14:28/14:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:46/15:18

15:49/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:38/16:08

16:40/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:57/16:55

16:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:14/Origin

06:14/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:28/06:20

06:30/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:05/06:41

07:06/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:44/07:11

07:47/07:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:10/08:40

09:13/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:53/10:02

10:55/10:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

11:29/10:44

11:30/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

12:01/11:15

12:06/11:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:45/12:03

12:47/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:30/13:02

13:34/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:26/14:02

14:29/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:32/15:18

15:34/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:24/16:08

16:26/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:55/16:55

16:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:10/Origin

06:10/06:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:23/06:20

06:25/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:56/06:41

06:57/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:33/07:11

07:36/07:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:52/08:40

08:54/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:08/10:02

10:11/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:15/11:15

11:24/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:09/12:03

12:12/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:02/13:02

13:06/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:07/14:02

14:11/14:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:26/15:18

15:28/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:20/16:08

16:22/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:55/16:55

16:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:12/Origin

06:12/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:24/06:20

06:26/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:58/06:41

07:00/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:35/07:11

07:37/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:57/08:40

09:00/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:18/10:02

10:21/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:52/10:44

10:53/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:22/11:15

11:30/11:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:14/12:03

12:16/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:03/13:02

13:09/13:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:12/14:02

14:17/14:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:29/15:18

15:32/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:23/16:08

16:27/16:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

17:03/16:55

17:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:11/Origin

06:11/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:26/06:20

06:29/06:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:02/06:41

07:04/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:42/07:11

07:45/07:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:04/08:40

09:06/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

10:26/10:02

10:29/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

11:01/10:44

11:02/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

11:32/11:15

11:38/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:18/12:03

12:21/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:02/13:02

13:07/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

14:09/14:02

14:14/14:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

15:30/15:18

15:33/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:26/16:08

16:29/16:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:55/16:55

16:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12677 / ERNAKULAM EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) 06:20 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 06:41 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Hosur (HSRA) 07:11 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 08:40 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Salem Jn (SA) 10:02 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Sankaridurg (SGE) 10:44 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Erode Jn (ED) 11:15 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 13:02 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 14:02 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Thrissur (TCR) 15:18 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Aluva (AWY) 16:08 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:55 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERNAKULAM EXP(12677) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived