Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express which runs between KOAA to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express(KOAA - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:10 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:07/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:14/22:12

22:16/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:59/22:46

23:04/22:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:12/23:57

00:15/23:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:43/00:24

00:46/00:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:21/01:45

01:50/01:50

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:15/02:07

02:17/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:43/02:33

02:44/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:16/03:10

03:17/03:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:55/03:50

03:57/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:43/04:32

04:46/04:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:59/04:48

05:03/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:09/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:26 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:14/22:12

22:16/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:52/22:46

22:57/22:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:05/23:57

00:07/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:35/00:24

00:39/00:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:18/01:45

01:50/01:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:11/02:07

02:13/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:43/02:33

02:44/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:21/03:10

03:23/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:03/03:50

04:05/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:07/04:32

05:08/04:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:17/04:48

05:18/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:25/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:28 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:08/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:08/22:12

22:14/22:14

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/22:46

22:58/22:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:06/23:57

00:09/23:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:38/00:24

00:44/00:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:26/01:45

01:50/01:50

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:09/02:07

02:11/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:34/02:33

02:38/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:12/03:10

03:13/03:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:27/03:50

04:29/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:06/04:32

05:08/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:17/04:48

05:19/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:49/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:09 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:11/22:12

22:14/22:14

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:58/22:46

23:03/22:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:13/23:57

00:15/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:41/00:24

00:47/00:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:28/01:45

01:50/01:50

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:09/02:07

02:11/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:35/02:33

02:37/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:08/03:10

03:12/03:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:59/03:50

04:01/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:47/04:32

04:49/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:00/04:48

05:02/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:32/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:16 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:17/22:12

22:19/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:57/22:46

23:03/22:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:07/23:57

00:09/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:38/00:24

00:42/00:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:20/01:45

01:50/01:50

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:11/02:07

02:13/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:39/02:33

02:42/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:25/03:10

03:28/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:03/03:50

04:05/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:52/04:32

04:54/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:02/04:48

05:04/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:15/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:01 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:13/22:12

22:15/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/22:46

23:01/22:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:06/23:57

00:08/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:43/00:24

00:53/00:26

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:31/01:45

01:50/01:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:08/02:07

02:11/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:35/02:33

02:37/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:08/03:10

03:12/03:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:59/03:50

04:01/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:37/04:32

04:40/04:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:47/04:48

04:50/04:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:05/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:09/22:12

22:14/22:14

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:51/22:46

22:54/22:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:56/23:57

23:59/23:59

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:41/00:24

00:48/00:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:29/01:45

01:50/01:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:09/02:07

02:11/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:34/02:33

02:37/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:11/03:10

03:13/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:07/03:50

04:09/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:58/04:32

05:00/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:06/04:48

05:10/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:19/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-06 2022-08-04 2022-08-02 2022-07-30
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 22:12 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:46 13 min 6 min 9 min 12 min 11 min 9 min 5 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:57 15 min 8 min 9 min 16 min 10 min 9 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:24 19 min 11 min 14 min 17 min 14 min 19 min 17 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamui (JMU) 02:07 8 min 4 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 2 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:33 10 min 10 min 1 min 2 min 6 min 2 min 1 min
Mokama (MKA) 03:10 6 min 11 min 2 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 1 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:50 5 min 13 min 37 min 9 min 13 min 9 min 17 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:32 11 min 35 min 34 min 15 min 20 min 5 min 26 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 04:48 11 min 29 min 29 min 12 min 14 min 0 min 18 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:20 0 min 5 min 29 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagmati Express (PT)(12578) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival