Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12208/KGM GARIB RATH

Check the current running status of 12208/KGM GARIB RATH which runs between JAT to KGM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12208 / KGM GARIB RATH (JAT - KGM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Ambala City
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:51 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:27/Origin

23:27/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:02/01:00

01:07/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:55/02:55

03:06/03:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:55/03:55

04:05/04:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:00/06:00

06:05/06:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:00/06:45

06:05/06:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

06:45/07:25

06:47/07:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

07:25/08:24

07:30/08:29

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

08:24/10:28

08:29/10:35

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

10:28/11:09

10:35/11:12

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

11:09/11:34

11:12/11:36

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

11:34/11:50

11:36/11:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

11:50/12:19

11:52/12:24

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

12:19/13:00

12:24/13:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:15 07-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Origin/Origin

23:20/23:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:00/01:00

01:05/01:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:55/02:55

03:05/03:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:55/03:55

04:05/04:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:00/06:00

06:05/06:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:45/06:45

06:47/06:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:25/07:25

07:30/07:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

08:24/08:24

08:29/08:29

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

10:28/10:28

10:35/10:35

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:09/11:09

11:12/11:12

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

11:50/11:50

11:52/11:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:19/12:19

12:24/12:24

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Haldwani
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 02-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

03:40/Origin

03:40/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

05:09/01:00

05:14/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

06:42/02:55

06:56/03:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

08:32/03:55

08:40/04:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:59/06:00

11:03/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:43/06:45

11:46/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:24/07:25

12:57/07:30

33 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

13:57/08:24

14:07/08:29

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

15:58/10:28

16:03/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

16:30/11:09

16:35/11:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

17:05/11:34

17:07/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 31min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

17:20/11:50

17:22/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

18:50/12:19

18:52/12:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 28min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

19:36/13:00

19:36/13:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

19:36/13:35

19:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:17 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:35/Origin

23:35/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:07/01:00

01:11/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:55/02:55

03:06/03:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:03/03:55

04:09/04:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:00/06:00

06:05/06:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:45/06:45

06:49/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:25/07:25

07:31/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

08:28/08:24

08:32/08:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

10:28/10:28

10:45/10:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:20/11:09

11:23/11:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

11:50/11:34

11:51/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

12:08/11:50

12:11/11:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:40/12:19

12:43/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

13:10/13:00

13:12/13:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:06 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:43/Origin

00:43/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:23/01:00

02:27/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

04:48/02:55

04:51/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:45/03:55

05:52/04:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

07:25/06:00

07:53/06:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:40/06:45

08:41/06:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

09:09/07:25

09:10/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

10:10/08:24

10:11/08:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

11:48/10:28

12:03/10:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

13:28/11:09

13:29/11:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

13:51/11:34

13:57/11:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

14:13/11:50

14:15/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

14:45/12:19

14:50/12:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

15:16/13:00

15:21/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

15:36/13:35

15:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:38/Origin

00:38/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:02/01:00

02:06/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

03:30/02:55

03:35/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:42/03:55

04:54/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:28/06:00

06:35/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:16/06:45

07:19/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:51/07:25

07:57/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

08:52/08:24

08:55/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

10:28/10:28

10:35/10:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:09/11:09

11:14/11:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

11:42/11:34

11:44/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

12:01/11:50

12:02/11:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:42/12:19

12:45/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

13:10/13:00

13:14/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:49 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:35/Origin

04:35/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:10/01:00

06:14/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

09:17/03:55

09:29/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

12:03/06:00

12:10/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:08/06:45

13:11/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:48/07:25

13:53/07:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

14:50/08:24

14:55/08:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

16:38/10:28

16:42/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

17:17/11:09

17:40/11:12

23 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

18:14/11:34

18:16/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 40min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

18:35/11:50

18:36/11:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

19:08/12:19

19:11/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

19:39/13:00

19:42/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

19:54/13:35

19:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12208 / KGM GARIB RATH

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-07 2024-06-30 2024-06-23 2024-06-16 2024-06-09 2024-06-02
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Origin 21 min 0 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:00 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:55 17 min 0 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 06:00 14 min 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 06:45 8 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 07:25 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 08:24 14 min 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:28 12 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Rampur Jn (RMU) 11:09 23 min 0 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 11:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 11:50 34 min 0 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) 12:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haldwani (HDW) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kathgodam (KGM) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC) 02:55 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KGM GARIB RATH (12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH (12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived