Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59822 Bhind Kota Passenger

Want to know more of the details of the superfast train Pune Danapur express running with train number 12149/12150? Please carefully read the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Central railway zone, the superfast train connects Pune junction with Danapur across the country.

The distance covered by the train in total is 1754 km. The average running speed of the train is 58 km/hour and it takes about 30 hours and 50 minutes to cover the entire distance and journey. There are 18 stoppages in between the journey are at Daund junction, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Ara. Want to know of the timing of the train 12149 at which it leaves and reaches the desired junctions? In accord to the time table, train 12149 leaves from Pune Jn at 20:55 hours and reaches Danapur on third day at 03:45 hours.

Considering the coach composition, the superfast train has 24 coaches available in total including 2 second ac coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 6 third ac coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the desire and preference. Keep watching train 12149 actual location and running status using Spot your train utility and it will take the train number to know of the same. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to DNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(PUNE - DNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Manmad Junction,MMR
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 03:09
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

20:55/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:05/22:05

22:20/22:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:43/23:37

23:46/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

00:49/00:43

00:51/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:38/01:27

01:40/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:38/02:30

02:49/02:35

11 min

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

05:29/05:29

05:31/05:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:12/07:12

07:15/07:15

3

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:40/09:40

09:50/09:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:20/13:20

13:30/13:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:05/15:05

15:10/15:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:56/15:56

15:58/15:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:40/20:40

20:45/20:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

21:59/21:59

22:01/22:01

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:27/00:27

00:37/00:37

10

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:45/01:45

01:47/01:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:31/02:31

02:33/02:33

2

On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:45/03:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Junction,ARA
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 03:20
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:19/22:05

22:50/22:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:56/23:37

23:59/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

01:02/00:43

01:04/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:42/01:27

01:43/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:42/02:30

02:59/02:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:27/04:45

05:38/04:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:43/05:29

06:45/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:34/07:12

07:35/07:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:46/09:40

09:56/09:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:44/13:20

13:53/13:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:05/15:05

15:19/15:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

16:18/15:56

16:20/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

16:58/16:30

17:38/16:40

40 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:30/20:40

20:45/20:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:22/21:59

22:26/22:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:12/00:27

00:37/00:37

25 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

01:55/01:45

02:08/01:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:53/02:31

02:57/02:33

4 min

Late by 24 min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

03:45/03:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 03:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

20:55/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:19/22:05

22:41/22:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:49/23:37

23:52/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

00:55/00:43

00:57/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:44/01:27

01:46/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:40/02:30

03:02/02:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:20/04:45

05:30/04:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:26/05:29

06:28/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:19/07:12

07:25/07:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:39/09:40

09:52/09:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:27/13:20

13:34/13:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:07/15:05

15:25/15:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

16:18/15:56

16:20/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

17:07/16:30

17:35/16:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:44/20:40

21:10/20:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:45/21:59

22:46/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:22/00:27

00:37/00:37

15 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

01:55/01:45

01:57/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:42/02:31

02:45/02:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

03:25/03:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 03:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

20:55/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:10/22:05

22:25/22:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:45/23:37

23:48/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

00:51/00:43

00:53/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:32/01:27

01:34/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:30/02:30

02:43/02:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:17/04:45

05:30/04:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:29/05:29

06:31/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

08:43/07:12

08:48/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

11:04/09:40

11:15/09:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:38/13:20

14:46/13:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

16:17/15:05

16:34/15:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

17:25/15:56

17:27/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

18:08/16:30

18:18/16:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 2

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:27/20:40

21:32/20:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:52/21:59

22:54/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:27

00:44/00:37

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

01:55/01:45

01:57/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:37/02:31

02:39/02:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

03:31/03:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 04:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

20:55/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:05/22:05

22:20/22:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:40/23:37

23:44/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

00:46/00:43

00:49/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:26/01:27

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:21/02:30

02:45/02:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:03/04:45

05:13/04:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:08/05:29

06:10/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:04/07:12

07:16/07:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:05/09:40

10:05/09:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:26/13:20

13:34/13:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

16:17/15:05

16:34/15:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

16:03/15:56

16:05/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

16:36/16:30

16:52/16:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:14/20:40

21:20/20:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:43/21:59

22:44/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:40/00:27

00:47/00:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

02:14/01:45

02:16/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:10/02:31

03:12/02:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

04:00/03:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 04:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Junction (DD)

22:15/22:05

22:45/22:20

30 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

00:00/23:37

00:04/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

01:06/00:43

01:09/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:41/01:27

01:43/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:40/02:30

02:59/02:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:10/04:45

05:21/04:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:15/05:29

06:17/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:19/07:12

07:21/07:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:33/09:40

09:50/09:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:26/13:20

13:36/13:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:55/15:05

15:15/15:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

16:03/15:56

16:05/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

16:56/16:30

17:23/16:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:05/20:40

20:45/20:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:55/21:59

22:57/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:01/00:27

01:11/00:37

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

02:25/01:45

02:27/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:14/02:31

03:16/02:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

03:56/03:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-28 2020-01-27 2020-01-26 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 22:05 0 min 14 min 14 min 5 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 23:37 6 min 19 min 12 min 8 min 3 min 23 min 1 min
Belapur (BAP) 00:43 6 min 19 min 12 min 8 min 3 min 23 min 1 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 01:27 11 min 15 min 17 min 5 min -1 min 14 min 7 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:30 8 min 12 min 10 min 0 min -9 min 10 min 7 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:45 0 min 42 min 35 min 32 min 18 min 25 min 19 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:29 0 min 74 min 57 min 60 min 39 min 46 min 44 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 07:12 0 min 22 min 7 min 91 min -8 min 7 min 7 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:40 0 min 6 min -1 min 84 min 25 min -7 min 10 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:20 0 min 24 min 7 min 78 min 6 min 6 min 9 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 15:05 0 min 5 min 7 min 77 min 77 min -5 min 7 min
Maihar (MYR) 15:56 0 min 22 min 22 min 89 min 7 min 7 min 90 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:30 0 min 28 min 37 min 98 min 6 min 26 min 88 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:40 0 min -10 min 4 min 47 min 34 min -35 min -35 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 21:59 0 min 22 min 45 min 52 min 43 min 55 min 55 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:27 0 min -15 min -5 min 8 min 13 min 34 min 24 min
Buxar (BXR) 01:45 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 29 min 40 min 42 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 02:31 0 min 22 min 11 min 6 min 39 min 43 min 51 min
Danapur (DNR) 03:45 0 min 0 min -20 min -14 min 15 min 11 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)(22941) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 23:56 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(11027) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:47 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Pune SF Express(22846) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 20:00 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(22648) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 06:07 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Korba -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ballia - Sealdah Express(13106) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at 08:53 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)(15272) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)(12546) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:15 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival