Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59822 Bhind Kota Passenger

Want to know more of the details of the superfast train Pune Danapur express running with train number 12149/12150? Please carefully read the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Central railway zone, the superfast train connects Pune junction with Danapur across the country.

The distance covered by the train in total is 1754 km. The average running speed of the train is 58 km/hour and it takes about 30 hours and 50 minutes to cover the entire distance and journey. There are 18 stoppages in between the journey are at Daund junction, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Ara. Want to know of the timing of the train 12149 at which it leaves and reaches the desired junctions? In accord to the time table, train 12149 leaves from Pune Jn at 20:55 hours and reaches Danapur on third day at 03:45 hours.

Considering the coach composition, the superfast train has 24 coaches available in total including 2 second ac coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 6 third ac coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the desire and preference. Keep watching train 12149 actual location and running status using Spot your train utility and it will take the train number to know of the same. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 24 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 24 Aug 2019 09:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

22:05

22:20

15

-

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:12

07:15

3

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:20

13:30

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:56

15:58

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:30

16:40

10

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:40

20:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

21:59

22:01

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:27

00:37

10

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:45

01:47

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:31

02:33

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-23 2019-08-22 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Daund Junction (DD) 22:05 6 min -5 min -2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 23:37 11 min 9 min 3 min 14 min 6 min 11 min 12 min
Belapur (BAP) 00:43 11 min 9 min 3 min 14 min 6 min 11 min 12 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 01:27 8 min 3 min 14 min 13 min -2 min 2 min 4 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:30 -10 min -4 min 6 min 9 min -11 min -5 min -3 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:45 6 min 16 min 20 min 4 min 5 min 9 min 15 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:29 19 min 32 min 38 min 14 min 26 min 24 min 41 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 07:12 -2 min -7 min -13 min -23 min -25 min -3 min -7 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:40 0 min 8 min -8 min -23 min 4 min -5 min -8 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:20 0 min diverted 28 min 38 min 44 min 44 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 15:05 0 min 307 min 16 min 27 min 38 min 43 min -15 min
Maihar (MYR) 15:56 0 min 330 min 23 min 34 min 43 min 67 min 34 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:30 0 min 328 min 23 min 46 min 44 min 72 min 41 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:40 0 min 250 min 25 min -25 min -25 min 4 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 21:59 0 min 287 min 44 min 26 min 43 min 31 min -11 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:27 0 min 210 min -6 min -19 min -26 min -14 min -23 min
Buxar (BXR) 01:45 0 min 222 min 14 min 10 min 3 min 14 min 1 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 02:31 0 min 247 min 21 min 15 min 15 min 29 min 12 min
Danapur (DNR) 03:45 0 min 202 min -17 min -26 min 0 min -4 min -28 min