Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09421/

Check the current running status of 09421/Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09421 / Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota )( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2020 09:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

00:11

00:13

2

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

03:42

03:44

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:50

06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

12:15

12:20

5

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

13:56

13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

15:35

15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:10

20:15

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

22:50

22:55

5

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:45

04:55

10

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:05

06:07

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:18

07:20

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

08:15

08:17

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival