Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special which runs between BDTS to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special(BDTS - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 01:40 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:04/19:56

20:09/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:02/21:40

22:08/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:32/22:07

22:36/22:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:12/22:55

23:27/22:57

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:37/01:30

01:40/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:58/04:25

04:30/04:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:04/09:25

09:35/09:35

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:40/11:38

11:42/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

12:50/13:25

13:35/13:35

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:51/14:50

14:56/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:28/16:10

16:36/16:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:17/19:03

19:20/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:28/22:35

22:45/22:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:39/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 01:40 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/19:56

20:00/20:00

27257190 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:53/21:40

21:58/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:21/22:07

22:24/22:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:06/22:55

23:10/22:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:17/01:30

01:35/01:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:25/04:25

04:39/04:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:04/09:25

09:35/09:35

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:33/11:38

11:40/11:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:24/13:25

13:35/13:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:46/14:50

14:55/14:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:27/16:10

16:33/16:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:38/19:03

19:40/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:19/22:35

22:45/22:45

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:40/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 11 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 01:05 13-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/19:56

20:00/20:00

27257190 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:53/21:40

21:58/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:35/22:07

22:38/22:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:20/22:55

23:25/22:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:37/01:30

01:40/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:19/04:25

04:31/04:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:30/09:25

09:35/09:35

65 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:40/11:38

11:42/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

12:44/13:25

13:35/13:35

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:01/14:50

15:06/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:24/16:10

16:31/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:10/19:03

19:12/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:34/22:35

22:45/22:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:04/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 04 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 01:40 06-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/19:56

20:00/20:00

27257190 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:03/21:40

22:10/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:36/22:07

22:39/22:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:15/22:55

23:20/22:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:28/01:30

01:38/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:34/04:25

04:43/04:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:10/09:25

09:35/09:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:30/11:38

11:40/11:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:08/13:25

13:35/13:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:40/14:50

14:55/14:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:21/16:10

16:27/16:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:07/19:03

19:09/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:05/22:35

22:45/22:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:23/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 27 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:45 29-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/20:05

20:10/20:10

27257200 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:59/21:59

22:08/22:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:30/22:25

22:33/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:41/01:40

01:44/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:09/04:30

04:35/04:35

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:59/09:35

09:45/09:45

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:41/11:51

11:42/11:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:28/13:35

13:39/13:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:48/14:55

14:56/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:53/16:15

17:02/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:47/19:52

19:50/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:34/22:35

22:45/22:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:43/01:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:27 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:27/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:05/20:05

20:10/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:57/21:59

22:02/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:31/22:25

22:34/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:09/23:15

23:19/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:15/01:40

01:45/01:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:16/04:30

04:34/04:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:45/09:35

09:45/09:45

60 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:47/11:51

11:49/11:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:05/13:35

13:45/13:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

Update/14:55

15:02/15:00

27256892 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:16/16:15

16:24/16:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:15/19:52

19:25/19:54

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:22/22:35

22:45/22:45

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:26/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:29 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:03/20:05

20:13/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:15/21:59

22:20/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:39/22:25

22:41/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:18/23:15

23:23/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:35/01:40

01:38/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:17/04:30

04:35/04:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:17/09:35

13:37/09:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

15:37/11:51

15:41/11:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

16:49/13:35

17:09/13:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:14/14:55

18:18/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

19:37/16:15

19:44/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

22:47/19:52

22:50/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:34/22:35

01:50/22:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:22/01:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 42min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-25 2021-10-18 2021-10-11 2021-10-04 2021-09-27 2021-09-20 2021-09-13
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 20:05 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 7 min
Vapi (VAPI) 21:59 22 min 13 min 13 min 23 min 19 min 17 min 35 min
Valsad (BL) 22:25 25 min 14 min 28 min 29 min 23 min 24 min 32 min
Bhestan (BHET) 23:15 20 min 14 min 28 min 23 min 20 min 14 min 23 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:40 7 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 5 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 232 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:51 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 239 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 204 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 14:55 1 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 204 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:15 18 min 17 min 14 min 11 min 43 min 6 min 207 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 19:52 14 min 35 min 7 min 4 min 44 min 12 min 224 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 179 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 162 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction