Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special which runs between BDTS to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special(BDTS - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:29 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:03/20:05

20:13/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:15/21:59

22:20/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:39/22:25

22:41/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:18/23:15

23:23/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:35/01:40

01:38/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:17/04:30

04:35/04:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:17/09:35

13:37/09:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

15:37/11:51

15:41/11:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

16:49/13:35

17:09/13:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:14/14:55

18:18/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

19:37/16:15

19:44/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

22:47/19:52

22:50/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:34/22:35

01:50/22:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:22/01:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 42min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 06 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:25 08-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

19:53/20:05

20:10/20:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:07/21:59

22:12/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:29/22:25

22:32/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:11/23:15

23:15/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:32/01:40

01:35/01:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:22/04:30

04:33/04:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:49/09:35

09:39/09:45

50 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:39/11:51

11:41/11:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

12:50/13:35

13:45/13:45

55 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:44/14:55

14:56/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:12/16:15

16:25/16:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:04/19:52

20:15/19:54

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:36/22:35

22:45/22:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:24/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 01:19 01-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/20:05

20:10/20:10

27196720 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:01/21:59

22:04/22:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:23/22:25

22:27/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:00/23:15

23:06/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:12/01:40

01:42/01:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:19/04:30

04:31/04:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:30/09:35

09:45/09:45

75 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:32/11:51

11:40/11:53

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:09/13:35

13:45/13:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:43/14:55

14:55/15:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:14/16:15

16:23/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:29/19:52

19:39/19:54

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:19/22:35

22:45/22:45

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:18/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 23 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 01:15 25-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/20:05

20:10/20:10

27196720 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:12/21:59

22:17/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:38/22:25

22:42/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:20/23:15

23:24/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:32/01:40

01:35/01:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:15/04:30

04:32/04:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:00/09:35

09:35/09:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:29/11:51

11:40/11:53

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:35/13:35

13:45/13:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:35/22:35

22:45/22:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:40/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 23:43 10-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:06/20:05

20:11/20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:00/21:59

22:02/22:01

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:26/22:25

22:28/22:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:16/23:15

23:31/23:30

15

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:41/01:40

01:46/01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:31/04:30

04:36/04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:36/09:35

09:46/09:45

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:52/11:51

11:54/11:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:36/13:35

13:46/13:45

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:56/14:55

15:01/15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:16/16:15

16:21/16:20

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:53/19:52

19:55/19:54

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:36/22:35

22:46/22:45

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:41/01:40

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 01:13 04-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:05/20:05

20:10/20:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:59/21:59

22:01/22:01

2

On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:25/22:25

22:27/22:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:15/23:15

23:30/23:30

15

On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:39/01:40

01:54/01:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:39/04:30

04:44/04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:44/09:35

09:54/09:45

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:00/11:51

12:02/11:53

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:44/13:35

13:54/13:45

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

15:04/14:55

15:09/15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:24/16:15

16:29/16:20

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:01/19:52

20:03/19:54

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:44/22:35

22:54/22:45

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:49/01:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-13 2021-09-06 2021-08-30 2021-08-23 2021-08-16 2021-08-09 2021-08-02
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 20:05 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 21:59 35 min 27 min 21 min 32 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 22:25 32 min 22 min 16 min 31 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Bhestan (BHET) 23:15 23 min 16 min 5 min 25 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:40 5 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:35 232 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:51 239 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:35 204 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 14:55 204 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:15 207 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 19:52 224 min 61 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:35 179 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:40 162 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamayani Special(01072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special(03459) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 21:27 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special(03208) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 20:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special(05254) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special(03272) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special(09315) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 19:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special(09389) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ratlam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Special(03304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:07 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09726) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 18:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special(05594) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Samastipur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival